Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  London Stock Exchange  >  City of London Investment Group PLC    CLIG   GB00B104RS51

CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT GROUP PLC (CLIG)
My previous session
Most popular
  Report  
Delayed Quote. Delayed  - 09/21 05:35:12 pm
411 GBp   +0.12%
09/17CITY OF LONDON : Final Results - Replacement
PU
09/17CITY OF LONDON : Interim Results
PU
09/12CITY OF LONDON : annual earnings release
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
OFFRE
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M GBP Estimates in  
Fiscal Period June 20162017201820192020
Sales24,431,333,933,334,9
EBITDA-11,712,811,912,6
Operating profit (EBIT)7,7611,512,513,014,0
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)7,9711,6-13,014,0
Net income5,799,2910,110,010,8
P/E ratio12,911,110,410,49,65
EPS (GBp )23,136,739,339,642,6
Dividend per Share (GBp )24,025,027,028,730,7
Yield8,08%6,15%6,59%6,98%7,47%
Reference price (GBp )297406.25410410.5410.5
Announcement Date09/12/2016
06:52am
09/18/2017
06:08am
09/17/2018
06:00am
--
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M GBP Estimates in  
Fiscal Period June 20162017201820192020
Debt-----
Finance10,214,1---
Operating income (EBITDA)-11,712,811,912,6
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
-----
Capital Expenditure-----
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)-67,3 PNC79,9 PNC93,3 PNC103 PNC
Cash Flow per Share-----
Announcement Date09/12/2016
06:52am
09/18/2017
06:08am
09/17/2018
06:00am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2018 Thomson Reuters
Financial Ratios

Size 2019e 2020e
Capitalization 110 M GBP -
Entreprise Value (EV) - 110 M GBP
Valuation 2019e 2020e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 10,4x 9,65x
Capitalization / Revenue 3,29x 3,14x
EV / Revenue - -
EV / EBITDA - -
Yield (DPS / Price) 6,98% 7,47%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 4,40x 3,99x
Profitability 2019e 2020e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 39,0% 40,0%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) - 1,61x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 30,0% 30,9%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) - -
Rate of Dividend 72,5% 72,1%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2019e 2020e
CAPEX / CA   - -
Cash Flow / Sales - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) - -
EPS & Dividend