Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  Xetra  >  Corestate Capital Holding SA    CCAP   LU1296758029

CORESTATE CAPITAL HOLDING SA

(CCAP)
  Report  
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M € Estimates in M €
Fiscal Period December 201620172018201920202021
Sales42,2162292272287309
EBITDA23,1123184171182189
Operating profit (EBIT)22,7101-149162164
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)16,963,0118141155153
Net income15,455,7104121131141
P/E ratio15,916,56,156,876,415,86
EPS ( € )1,463,244,935,636,046,60
Dividend per Share ( € )-2,002,502,682,943,10
Yield-3,74%8,25%6,92%7,60%8,00%
Reference price ( € )23.253.4330.338.738.738.7
Announcement Date02/22/2017
07:02am
02/20/2018
06:00am
02/14/2019
10:55am
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M € Estimates in M €
Fiscal Period December 201620172018201920202021
Debt-520389260198261
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)23,1123184171182189
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
-4,21x2,11x1,52x1,09x1,38x
Capital Expenditure-0,581,4036,034,072,3
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)-25,9 €29,2 €30,8 €34,1 €39,1 €
Cash Flow per Share-0,89 €-6,43 €6,81 €-
Announcement Date02/22/2017
07:02am
02/20/2018
06:00am
02/14/2019
10:55am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2019 Thomson Reuters
Financial Ratios

Size 2019e 2020e
Capitalization 826 M€ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 1 086 M€ 1 024 M€
Valuation 2019e 2020e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 6,87x 6,41x
Capitalization / Revenue 3,04x 2,88x
EV / Revenue 3,99x 3,56x
EV / EBITDA 6,35x 5,62x
Yield (DPS / Price) 6,92% 7,60%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 1,26x 1,14x
Profitability 2019e 2020e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 54,9% 56,4%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) - 1,52x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 44,4% 45,6%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) 6,70% 7,40%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 19,0% 18,8%
Rate of Dividend 47,5% 48,7%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2019e 2020e
CAPEX / Sales   13,2% 11,8%
Cash Flow / Sales 50,4% 50,6%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 6,63x 6,16x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 1,52x 1,09x
EPS & Dividend