Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  NASDAQ OMX STOCKHOLM  >  G5 Entertainment AB (publ)    G5EN   SE0001824004

G5 ENTERTAINMENT AB (PUBL)

(G5EN)
  Report  
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M SEK Estimates in M SEK
Fiscal Period December 201620172018201920202021
Sales5171 1351 4501 3031 4031 554
EBITDA78,8153235238257314
Operating profit (EBIT)38,1102143127149199
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)38,0102144127149199
Net income33,289,3129111129172
P/E ratio27,132,78,817,686,594,93
EPS ( SEK )3,779,7314,212,314,419,2
Dividend per Share ( SEK )0,752,502,503,233,984,33
Yield0,74%0,79%1,99%3,41%4,20%4,57%
Reference price ( SEK )102318125.594.894.894.8
Announcement Date02/23/2017
07:10am
02/16/2018
07:31am
02/13/2019
06:30am
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M SEK Estimates in M SEK
Fiscal Period December 201620172018201920202021
Debt------
Finance70,691,2139189258362
Operating income (EBITDA)78,8153235238257314
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
------
Capital Expenditure-75,312373,338,044,7
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)18,3  SEK26,2  SEK38,7  SEK48,4  SEK60,1  SEK73,8  SEK
Cash Flow per Share------
Announcement Date02/23/2017
07:10am
02/16/2018
07:31am
02/13/2019
06:30am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2019 Thomson Reuters
Financial Ratios

Size 2019e 2020e
Capitalization 852 M SEK -
Entreprise Value (EV) 662 M SEK 593 M SEK
Valuation 2019e 2020e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 7,68x 6,59x
Capitalization / Revenue 0,65x 0,61x
EV / Revenue 0,51x 0,42x
EV / EBITDA 2,78x 2,31x
Yield (DPS / Price) 3,41% 4,20%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 1,96x 1,58x
Profitability 2019e 2020e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 9,77% 10,6%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) -1,11x 2,19x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 8,49% 9,20%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 41,2% 34,0%
Rate of Dividend 26,2% 27,7%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2019e 2020e
CAPEX / Sales   5,63% 2,71%
Cash Flow / Sales - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) -0,79x -1,01x
EPS & Dividend