Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  Xetra  >  Gerry Weber International AG    GWI1   DE0003304101

GERRY WEBER INTERNATIONAL AG

(GWI1)
  Report  
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M € Estimates in M €
Fiscal Period October 201520162017201820192020
Sales921901881800780719
EBITDA11671,664,431,845,737,0
Operating profit (EBIT)79,323,119,9-18,410,0-
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)73,15,172,57-1998,00-10,5
Net income52,20,51-0,80-7,00-6,50
P/E ratio13,01 138-531-1,65-
EPS ( € )1,140,01-0,02-0,25-
Dividend per Share ( € )0,400,25---0,09
Yield2,70%2,20%---22,2%
Reference price ( € )14.8111.37510.620.4050.4050.405
Announcement Date02/26/2016
08:05am
02/23/2017
07:18am
02/27/2018
06:59am
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M € Estimates in M €
Fiscal Period October 201520162017201820192020
Debt175204193201182180
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)11671,664,431,845,737,0
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
1,51x2,85x2,99x6,34x3,97x4,85x
Capital Expenditure10959,838,230,727,026,5
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)10,5 €9,73 €9,07 €5,70 €5,30 €5,10 €
Cash Flow per Share1,70 €1,04 €0,89 €0,89 €--
Announcement Date02/26/2016
08:05am
02/23/2017
07:18am
02/27/2018
06:59am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2019 Thomson Reuters
Financial Ratios

Size 2018e 2019e
Capitalization 18,6 M€ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 220 M€ 200 M€
Valuation 2018e 2019e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 1,65x
Capitalization / Revenue 0,02x 0,02x
EV / Revenue 0,27x 0,26x
EV / EBITDA 6,93x 4,38x
Yield (DPS / Price) - -
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 0,07x 0,08x
Profitability 2018e 2019e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) -2,29% 1,28%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) -21,0x -
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) - 0,90%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) -40,7% -5,90%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) -25,4% -8,40%
Rate of Dividend - -
Balance Sheet Analysis 2018e 2019e
CAPEX / Sales   3,83% 3,46%
Cash Flow / Sales 5,06% -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -0,15x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 6,34x 3,97x
EPS & Dividend