Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  Hong Kong Stock Exchange  >  Jinchuan Group International Resources Co. Ltd    2362   KYG5138B1023

JINCHUAN GROUP INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES C

(2362)
  Report
SummaryChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
Business Summary
Jinchuan Group International Resources Co. Ltd. is an investment holding company principally engaged in the mining operations and the trading of mineral and metal products. The Company operates its business through two segments: Trading of Mineral and Metal Products segment and Mining Operations, Primarily Copper and Cobalt Production segment. The Company’s subsidiaries include Golden Grand Investment Limited, Golden Harbour International Trading Limited and Jin Rui Mining Investment Limited.

Number of employees : 4 539 people.
Sales per Business
20182019Delta
HKD (in Million)%HKD (in Million)%
Mineral and Metal Products8,98181.8%6,88570.5% -23.33%
Mining1,99218.2%2,88429.5% +44.82%
Sales per region
2019
HKD (in Million)%
China6,87170.3%
Switzerland1,24112.7%
Zambia727.187.4%
Singapore413.814.2%
Democratic Republic of the Congo376.653.9%
Hong Kong169.521.7%
South Korea20.110.2%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Tian Peng Gao472017Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
You Da Zhang462019Chairman
Hok Bun Wong402019Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Chi Keung Wu622011Independent Non-Executive Director
Yuen Ho Yen712010Independent Non-Executive Director
Chiu Kwok Poon562017Independent Non-Executive Director
Qiang Zhong Wang542019Non-Executive Director
Jian Liu462019Non-Executive Director
Yonghong Cheng492020Executive Director
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 12,609,873,051 2,841,847,194 22.5% 0 0.0% 22.5%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
Gansu State-Owned Assets Supervision & Admin. Commission 7,567,325,857 60.0%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 153,287,728 1.22%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 32,755,000 0.26%
Global X Management Co. LLC 22,289,500 0.18%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 22,247,000 0.18%
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board 12,911,000 0.10%
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Ltd. 6,532,000 0.052%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc. 2,353,000 0.019%
Northern Trust Investments, Inc.(Investment Management) 1,980,000 0.016%
Toroso Investments LLC 1,791,940 0.014%