Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  Oslo Bors  >  Protector Forsikring ASA    PROTCT   NO0010209331

PROTECTOR FORSIKRING ASA

(PROTCT)
  Report  
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M NOK Estimates in M NOK
Fiscal Period December 201620172018201920202021
Sales2 6692 9262 8184 0264 7625 317
EBITDA------
Operating profit (EBIT)569--442564-
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)541562-23,9390539633
Net income453477-310378451525
P/E ratio13,116,3-13,012,810,79,26
EPS ( NOK )5,255,53-3,694,555,436,30
Dividend per Share ( NOK )2,25--2,001,752,15
Yield3,27%--3,43%3,00%3,68%
Reference price ( NOK )68.759047.858.3558.3558.35
Announcement Date02/09/2017
04:00pm
02/01/2018
04:00pm
02/01/2019
07:19am
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M NOK Estimates in M NOK
Fiscal Period December 201620172018201920202021
Debt------
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)------
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
------
Capital Expenditure------
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)26,3  NOK30,1  NOK23,7  NOK28,0  NOK33,1  NOK37,6  NOK
Cash Flow per Share------
Announcement Date02/09/2017
04:00pm
02/01/2018
04:00pm
02/01/2019
07:19am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2019 Thomson Reuters
Financial Ratios

Size 2019e 2020e
Capitalization 5 027 M NOK -
Entreprise Value (EV) - 5 027 M NOK
Valuation 2019e 2020e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 12,8x 10,7x
Capitalization / Revenue 1,25x 1,06x
EV / Revenue - -
EV / EBITDA - -
Yield (DPS / Price) 3,43% 3,00%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 2,08x 1,76x
Profitability 2019e 2020e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 11,0% 11,8%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) - 1,51x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 9,38% 9,48%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) 2,70% 2,95%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 17,4% 17,7%
Rate of Dividend 43,9% 32,2%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2019e 2020e
CAPEX / Sales   - -
Cash Flow / Sales - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 3,47x 3,21x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) - -
EPS & Dividend