Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  Xetra  >  Puma SE    PUM   DE0006969603

PUMA SE

(PUM)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo Puma SE
Puma SE specializes in designing and marketing sportswear. Its products are sold under the names Puma and Tretorn. Net sale break down by family of products as follows:

- shoes (46.4%);

- clothing (37.6%);

- accessories (16%): bags, balloons, glasses, etc.

The products are manufactured by subcontractors.

Net sales break down geographically as follows: Europe/Middle East/Africa (35%), North America (25.6%), China (13.7%), Asia/Pacific (10.9%), Latin America (9.4%) and other (5.4%).

Number of employees : 14 332 people.
Sales per Business
20182019Delta
EUR (in Million)%EUR (in Million)%
Shoes2,18547%2,55346.4% +16.84%
Textile1,68836.3%2,06937.6% +22.59%
Accessories776.1016.7%881.1016% +13.53%
Sales per region
2019
EUR (in Million)%
North America1,40925.6%
Europe1,26823%
Greater China755.7013.7%
Eastern European Union, Middle East, Africa657.1011.9%
Asia/Pacific (Excluding Greater China)600.2010.9%
Latin America516.609.4%
Global296.305.4%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Bjørn Gulden542013Chief Executive Officer
Jean-François Palus582012Chairman-Supervisory Board
Michael Lämmermann572013Chief Financial Officer
Martin Köppel--Member-Supervisory Board
Bernd Illig-2018Member-Supervisory Board
Thore Ohlsson76-Deputy Chairman-Supervisory Board
Fiona May Oly--Member-Supervisory Board
Héloïse Temple-Boyer41-Member-Supervisory Board
Anne-Laure Descours542019Chief Sourcing Officer
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 150,824,640 82,812,851 54.9% 1,276,839 0.8% 54.9%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
Pinault Francois Family 42,825,240 28.4%
Kering SA 23,905,710 15.9%
BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd. 2,734,077 1.81%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 2,440,296 1.62%
Norges Bank Investment Management 2,299,420 1.52%
DWS Investment GmbH 1,914,283 1.27%
Carmignac Gestion Luxembourg SA (UK) 1,853,038 1.23%
Thornburg Investment Management, Inc. 1,537,930 1.02%
Amundi Asset Management SA (Investment Management) 1,465,197 0.97%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 1,298,251 0.86%
Holdings
NameEquities%Valuation
Puma SE (PUM) 1,276,8390.85%98,693,513 USD
Borussia Dortmund GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien (BVB) 4,600,0005.00%29,836,474 USD
Markets and indexes
- Börse Frankfurt
- Prime Standard
- MDAX /
Stock Exchange Codes
- Bloomberg Code :  PUM:GR
- Reuters Code :  PUMG.DE
- Datastream Code :  
Company contact information
Puma SE
PUMA Way 1
DE-91074 Herzogenaurach, Bayern
Germany

Phone : +49 9132 81 0
Fax : +49 9132 81 2246
Internet : https://about.puma.com/en/investor-relations/
Brand Portfolio
In partnership withAllbrands.markets
More brands of Puma SE
Sector Footwear - NEC
1st jan.Capitalization (M$)
PUMA SE-3.19%11 800
ANTA SPORTS PRODUCTS LIMITED6.59%25 931
DECKERS OUTDOOR CORPORATION24.70%5 900
ALPARGATAS S.A.4.52%3 452
POU CHEN CORPORATION-28.70%2 799
YUE YUEN INDUSTRIAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED-43.48%2 703
CROCS, INC.-7.88%2 603
BATA INDIA LIMITED-28.12%2 156
RELAXO FOOTWEARS LIMITED3.54%2 109
TOD'S S.P.A.-42.89%918
GEOX S.P.A.-44.08%199
OR-19.77%53
KHADIM INDIA LIMITED-36.81%27