1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Sweden
  4. Nasdaq Stockholm
  5. AB Volvo
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    VOLV B   SE0000115446

AB VOLVO

(VOLV B)
  Report
Delayed Nasdaq Stockholm  -  11:29 2022-08-16 am EDT
184.20 SEK   +1.61%
08/16U.S., Mexico end labor probe at Stellantis Mexico plant under trade pact
RE
08/16Swift Haulage, Volvo Malaysia to Launch Electric Trucks in Malaysia
MT
08/12Automakers scramble to decode new U.S. EV tax credits
RE
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nasdaq Stockholm - 16/08 11:29:34
08/10/2022 08/11/2022 08/12/2022 08/15/2022 08/16/2022 Date
184.26(c) 182.64(c) 182.44(c) 181.28(c) 184.2(c) Last
+2.58% -0.88% -0.11% -0.64% +1.61% Change
3 133 213 2 290 565 1 783 919 1 884 992 2 244 257 Volume
178.66 184.9 183.2 182.44 182 Open
184.26 185.3 184.34 182.92 184.76 High
178.42 181.62 182.12 180.54 181.6 Low
Performance
1 day 1.61%
5 days 2.55%
1 week 2.55%
Current month 1.45%
1 month 11.19%
3 months 13.70%
6 months -14.19%
Current year -12.14%
1 year -8.11%
3 years 43.29%
5 years 32.42%
10 years 113.4%
Volumes Nasdaq Stockholm
Daily volume 2 244 257
Estimated daily volume 2 244 257
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 3 369 945
Daily volume ratio 0.67
Avg. Volume 20 sessions SEK 620 743 887.42
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 60 065 661.52
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 114 958 850
Record volume 2 86 187 400
Record volume 3 82 134 650
Basic data
Number of securities 2 033 448 000
Capitalization SEK 368 623 453 440
Capitalization USD 36 496 896 260
Free-Float 83.6%
Free-Float capitalization SEK 313 049 741 632
Free-Float capitalization USD 30 291 945 199
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 180.54
185.30
1 month 166.20
185.30
Current year 148.24
223.85
1 year 148.24
223.85
3 years 95.00
240.80
5 years 95.00
240.80
10 years 71.00
240.80
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 182.96
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 179.32
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 171.37
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 168.38
Price spread / (MMA5) -0.67%
Price spread / (MMA20) -2.65%
Price spread / (MMA50) -6.97%
Price spread / (MMA100) -8.59%
RSI 9 days 56.30
RSI 14 days 57.66
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
AB VOLVO1.61%2.55%-12.14%-8.11%43.29%36 497
SINOTRUK (HONG KONG) LIMITED1.53%-2.96%-28.00%-44.90%-28.00%2 997
JUNGHEINRICH AG1.94%1.48%-39.08%-39.05%43.74%2 838
CIMC VEHICLES (GROUP) CO., LTD.3.05%3.27%-25.59%-23.91%-1.75%2 403
SINOTRUK JINAN TRUCK CO., LTD.0.43%0.43%-30.73%-42.08%12.65%2 025
SHANGHAI NEW POWER AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED-2.44%-2.04%-19.77%-10.63%-2.64%1 632
ANHUI HELI CO.,LTD.2.38%0.97%-0.24%11.53%42.96%1 361
WABASH NATIONAL CORPORATION1.40%7.54%-3.59%23.65%33.95%914
HANMA TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO.,LTD.0.45%-1.87%-12.06%-16.74%99.55%858
MITSUBISHI LOGISNEXT CO., LTD.3.96%1.83%-18.21%-3.67%-16.07%662
MORITA HOLDINGS CORPORATION0.60%0.76%2.52%-9.76%-14.42%438
KYOKUTO KAIHATSU KOGYO CO.,LTD.1.00%3.31%-7.26%-13.12%20.29%417
ROSENBAUER INTERNATIONAL AG0.00%0.00%-22.41%-31.30%-8.16%249
SOOSAN HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.-1.58%3.15%6.13%-12.50%126.55%128
WIELTON S.A.0.15%6.20%-23.89%-33.24%-14.91%90
KANEMATSU ENGINEERING CO., LTD.-0.25%1.41%-8.20%-7.15%7.21%44
 Average0.84%1.57%-15.36%-16.86%20.06%
 Weighted average by Cap.1.31%0.66%-22.63%-23.88%13.89%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
08-16-2022182.00184.76181.60184.202 244 257
08-15-2022182.44182.92180.54181.281 884 992
08-12-2022183.20184.34182.12182.441 783 919
08-11-2022184.90185.30181.62182.642 290 565
08-10-2022178.66184.26178.42184.263 137 184
08-09-2022181.50181.50178.24179.621 782 981
08-08-2022181.98183.06180.96181.781 941 286
Daily chart AB VOLVO
Duration : Period :
AB Volvo Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -12.14%
2021 8.18%
2020 23.52%
2019 35.32%
2018 -24.07%
2017 43.52%
2016 34.51%
2015 -6.61%
2014 0.30%
2013 -4.90%
2012 17.93%
2011 -36.46%
2010 92.84%
2009 43.24%
2008 -60.46%
2007 15.06%
2006 25.90%
2005 42.13%
2004 19.77%
2003 54.93%
2002 -19.32%
2001 12.46%
2000 -28.86%
1999 18.28%
1998 -12.68%
1997 41.53%
1996 10.66%
1995 -2.86%
1994 29.87%
1993 57.14%
1992 8.89%
1991 52.17%
1990 -53.48%
1989 15.58%
1988 36.52%