Log in
Log in
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
Sign up
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. South Africa
  4. Johannesburg Stock Exchange
  5. Barloworld Limited
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    BAW   ZAE000026639

BARLOWORLD LIMITED

(BAW)
  Report
End-of-day quote Johannesburg Stock Exchange  -  2022-11-28
101.34 ZAR   -1.71%
11/21Barloworld Limited Declares Final Dividend for the Year 2022
CI
11/21Barloworld Seeks Acquisitions
CI
11/21Transcript : Barloworld Limited, 2022 Earnings Call, Nov 21, 2022
CI
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisionsFunds 
Days
:
Hours
:
Minutes
:
Seconds
Quotes 5-day view   End-of-day quote. End-of-day quote Johannesburg Stock Exchange - 29/11
11/23/2022 11/24/2022 11/25/2022 11/28/2022 11/29/2022 Date
108.01 109.34 105.92 103.1 101.34 Last
776385 391130 614602 327889 392245 Volume
+1.56% +1.23% -3.13% -2.66% -1.71% Change
Performance
1 day -1.71%
5 days -6.18%
1 week -4.71%
Current month -1.56%
1 month 0.34%
3 months 16.10%
6 months 7.34%
Current year -32.61%
1 year -32.58%
3 years -11.00%
5 years -32.33%
10 years 38.82%
Volumes Johannesburg Stock Exchange
Daily volume 392 245
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 560 423
Avg. Volume 20 sessions ZAR 56 793 266.82
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 3 342 454.13
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 28 365 240
Record volume 2 22 676 970
Record volume 3 10 071 700
Basic data
Number of securities 0
Capitalization ZAR 0
Capitalization USD 1 129 916 554
Free-Float 80.9%
Free-Float capitalization ZAR 15 549 039 360
Free-Float capitalization USD 915 107 613
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 100.82
110.55
1 month 99.56
116.49
Current year 81.00
154.99
1 year 81.00
154.99
3 years 51.41
154.99
5 years 51.41
190.00
10 years 51.00
190.00
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 105.54
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 106.31
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 99.72
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 95.57
Price spread / (MMA5) 4.14%
Price spread / (MMA20) 4.90%
Price spread / (MMA50) -1.60%
Price spread / (MMA100) -5.69%
RSI 9 days 37.84
RSI 14 days 44.48
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
BARLOWORLD LIMITED-1.71%-6.18%-32.61%-32.58%-11.00%1 130
TOROMONT INDUSTRIES LTD.-0.68%0.21%-10.97%-8.23%47.76%6 146
SEVEN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED1.11%2.12%-2.96%-1.73%7.76%5 035
FINNING INTERNATIONAL INC.1.73%4.98%5.08%-1.67%39.58%3 747
VAMOS LOCAÇÃO DE CAMINHÕES, MÁQUINAS E EQUIPAMENTOS S.A.3.44%3.82%10.52%15.43%--.--%2 548
TITAN MACHINERY INC.-1.61%0.46%3.53%4.34%158.95%776
WAKITA & CO.,LTD.-1.32%-0.49%11.34%16.76%9.41%445
WAJAX CORPORATION1.64%1.69%-15.90%-15.06%38.28%322
GIFORE AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY SERVICE CO., LTD.1.41%1.62%-1.57%16.17%36.68%267
WLM PARTICIPAÇÕES E COMÉRCIO DE MÁQUINAS E VEÍCULOS S.A.1.30%3.63%-29.77%-21.29%133.17%175
ACESO LIFE SCIENCE GROUP LIMITED0.00%12.12%-44.22%-44.50%-46.12%105
FERRONORDIC AB (PUBL)-0.52%-0.85%-82.82%-81.71%-62.65%80
KAISA CAPITAL INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED0.00%-1.85%96.30%53.62%-22.06%72
EKOTECHNIKA AG0.00%-1.02%-4.41%-11.36%--.--%63
HAEIN CORPORATION2.29%2.29%25.39%33.83%61.63%58
PT KOBEXINDO TRACTORS TBK0.53%-1.05%58.82%52.42%237.50%55
 Average0.62%1.85%1.22%0.47%49.22%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.81%2.17%-1.98%-1.15%38.13%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
11-29-2022103.23104.00100.82101.34392 245
11-28-2022104.00107.88102.51103.10327 889
11-25-2022109.34110.53104.03105.92614 602
11-24-2022106.85110.55105.16109.34391 130
11-23-2022108.00108.87105.25108.01776 385
11-22-2022107.86109.61106.01106.35255 330
11-21-2022110.00116.49107.03107.861 585 423
Daily chart BARLOWORLD LIMITED
Duration : Period :
Barloworld Limited Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -32.61%
2021 65.06%
2020 -19.19%
2019 -2.09%
2018 -27.84%
2017 35.34%
2016 90.25%
2015 -35.27%
2014 -4.27%
2013 14.30%
2012 16.46%
2011 12.13%
2010 48.56%
2009 7.92%
2008 -61.20%
2007 -34.33%
2006 48.38%
2005 3.98%
2004 51.53%
2003 15.38%
2002 2.01%
2001 25.21%
2000 7.45%
1999 96.02%
1998 -45.28%
1997 -0.96%
1996 -19.81%
1995 43.45%
1994 -33.79%
1993 21.67%
1992 -10.00%