Log in
Log in
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
Sign up
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     

CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION

(COF)
  Report
Real-time Estimate Cboe BZX  -  01:41 2022-11-29 pm EST
101.27 USD   +1.69%
11/21UBS Initiates Coverage on Capital One Financial With Neutral Rating, $120 Price Target
MT
11/15Insider Sell: Capital One Financial
MT
11/15Insider Sell: Capital One Financial
MT
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisionsFunds 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Days
:
Hours
:
Minutes
:
Seconds
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nyse - 29/11 13:26:40
11/21/2022 11/22/2022 11/23/2022 11/25/2022 11/28/2022 Date
101.31(c) 101.55(c) 101.63(c) 101.72(c) 99.58(c) Last
+2.37% +0.24% +0.08% +0.09% -2.10% Change
2 227 279 1 947 125 1 284 402 589 204 1 629 064 Volume
98.19 102.09 101.09 101.14 100.12 Open
101.41 103.53 102 101.95 101.27 High
98.05 101.05 100.15 100.9 99.13 Low
Performance
1 day 1.61%
5 days 2.79%
1 week -0.23%
Current month -4.43%
1 month -4.43%
3 months -5.49%
6 months -20.76%
Current year -30.17%
1 year -31.08%
3 years 1.31%
5 years 11.38%
10 years 73.91%
Volumes Nyse
Daily volume 721 334
Estimated daily volume 1 188 342
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 2 618 676
Daily volume ratio 0.45
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 265 049 326.77
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 114 574 400
Record volume 2 60 092 730
Record volume 3 49 881 660
Basic data
Number of securities 381 699 000
Capitalization USD 38 009 586 420
Free-Float 54.7%
Free-Float capitalization USD 38 208 627 986
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 99.13
102.00
1 month 97.55
118.40
Current year 90.27
162.40
1 year 90.27
162.40
3 years 38.00
177.95
5 years 38.00
177.95
10 years 38.00
177.95
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 101.03
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 104.37
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 99.81
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 104.28
Price spread / (MMA5) -0.18%
Price spread / (MMA20) 3.12%
Price spread / (MMA50) -1.39%
Price spread / (MMA100) 3.03%
RSI 9 days 46.98
RSI 14 days 48.74
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION1.64%2.79%-30.17%-31.08%1.31%38 010
AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY1.69%-1.27%-6.23%-2.82%27.72%112 735
SBI CARDS AND PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED0.50%2.30%-11.99%-14.57%--.--%9 411
GREEN DOT CORPORATION2.40%7.66%-45.75%-46.94%-17.26%1 009
PREMIUM GROUP CO., LTD.1.72%7.15%54.97%56.63%152.16%535
CPI CARD GROUP INC.0.41%0.12%31.27%11.90%1,912.40%276
AEON CREDIT SERVICE (ASIA) COMPANY LIMITED0.00%0.00%-4.43%-4.62%-24.00%254
JOHAN HOLDINGS0.00%10.00%-35.29%-35.29%-26.67%14
 Average0.96%3.71%-2.49%-5.10%337.39%
 Weighted average by Cap.1.60%-0.88%-6.64%-3.78%32.31%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
11-28-2022100.12101.2799.1399.581 629 064
11-25-2022101.14101.95100.90101.72589 204
11-23-2022101.09102.00100.15101.631 284 402
11-22-2022102.09103.53101.05101.551 947 125
11-21-202298.19101.4198.05101.312 227 279
11-18-2022101.14101.5998.2298.962 773 350
11-17-202299.68100.0197.5599.442 925 090
Daily chart CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION
Duration : Period :
Capital One Financial Corporation Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -31.37%
2021 46.78%
2020 -3.95%
2019 36.14%
2018 -24.09%
2017 14.14%
2016 20.86%
2015 -12.56%
2014 7.75%
2013 32.25%
2012 36.98%
2011 -0.63%
2010 11.01%
2009 20.23%
2008 -32.52%
2007 -38.48%
2006 -11.09%
2005 2.60%
2004 37.40%
2003 106.2%
2002 -44.91%
2001 -18.02%
2000 36.58%
1999 25.71%
1998 112.2%
1997 50.52%
1996 50.79%
1995 49.22%
1994 0.00%