Log in
Log in
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
Sign up
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     

CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

(CHKP)
  Report
Real-time Estimate Cboe BZX  -  12:58:41 2023-02-02 pm EST
128.26 USD   -1.00%
02/01Frost & Sullivan RecognizesáCheck Point Software Technologies as a Leader in Innovation and R&D for Cloud Native Application Protection
AQ
02/01Check Point Software Launches New Risk Management Offering
MT
01/31Check Point Expands its Cloud Native Application Protection Platform (CNAPP) with Risk Management Engine Giving Organizations Smarter Prevention and Faster Remediation
AQ
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisionsFunds 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nasdaq - 02/02 12:43:12
01/27/2023 01/30/2023 01/31/2023 02/01/2023 02/02/2023 Date
129.03(c) 126.29(c) 127.2(c) 129.56(c) 127.885 Last
-0.31% -2.12% +0.72% +1.86% -1.29% Change
426 599 433 003 809 189 936 183 489 796 Volume
128.4 129.03 126.92 126.36 130.03 Open
129.76 129.03 127.3 130.31 130.075 High
127.77 126.1 126.08 125.91 126.57 Low
Performance
1 day -1.12%
5 days 0.87%
1 week -1.20%
Current month 0.53%
1 month 0.83%
3 months 1.39%
6 months 8.02%
Current year 1.36%
1 year 3.40%
3 years 12.59%
5 years 26.14%
10 years 154.6%
Volumes Nasdaq
Daily volume 489 796
Estimated daily volume 986 166
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 915 271
Daily volume ratio 1.08
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 117 049 387.08
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 57 369 600
Record volume 2 44 945 392
Record volume 3 39 356 896
Basic data
Number of securities 125 411 000
Capitalization USD 16 248 249 160
Free-Float 38.5%
Free-Float capitalization USD 12 874 786 311
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 125.91
130.31
1 month 123.47
133.38
Current year 123.47
133.38
1 year 107.54
149.62
3 years 80.06
149.62
5 years 80.06
149.62
10 years 44.41
149.62
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 128.30
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 128.12
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 129.26
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 124.10
Price spread / (MMA5) 0.33%
Price spread / (MMA20) 0.19%
Price spread / (MMA50) 1.07%
Price spread / (MMA100) -2.96%
RSI 9 days 43.73
RSI 14 days 46.17
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.-1.29%0.87%1.36%3.40%12.59%16 248
SANGFOR TECHNOLOGIES INC.1.97%-0.66%36.81%-0.01%-0.01%9 464
KNOWBE4, INC.0.00%0.24%0.44%-0.48%--.--%4 413
BLACKBERRY LIMITED4.51%6.58%41.95%-36.06%-24.21%2 613
DARKTRACE PLC4.46%-12.62%-11.36%-42.53%--.--%1 941
HANGZHOU DPTECH TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD.5.90%5.68%15.96%-37.61%-37.70%1 442
MAGNET FORENSICS INC.-0.02%0.73%18.41%73.46%--.--%1 361
BEIJING INFOSEC TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD.2.82%0.64%14.41%48.18%--.--%1 292
ASIAINFO SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD.-0.05%2.27%17.03%--.--%--.--%1 175
APPGATE, INC.-4.84%0.00%-12.31%-67.43%--.--%751
F-SECURE OYJ4.23%1.90%8.83%--.--%--.--%563
TELOS CORPORATION2.79%0.60%1.38%-51.96%--.--%337
WITHSECURE OYJ4.32%-0.07%9.03%-67.03%-54.22%273
COGNYTE SOFTWARE LTD.4.11%6.58%30.23%-61.24%--.--%265
ARQIT QUANTUM INC.22.25%0.47%-27.70%-83.10%--.--%262
WINS CO., LTD1.13%0.53%5.28%-7.47%-0.96%137
 Average3.57%0.86%9.89%-25.64%-23.42%
 Weighted average by Cap.2.25%0.13%19.96%-8.01%-9.53%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
02-01-2023126.36130.31125.91129.56936 183
01-31-2023126.92127.30126.08127.20809 189
01-30-2023129.03129.03126.10126.29433 003
01-27-2023128.40129.76127.77129.03426 599
01-26-2023128.61129.51126.92129.43796 809
01-25-2023127.32129.22126.62128.44655 049
01-24-2023128.81130.25127.57128.10635 515
Daily chart CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Duration : Period :
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2023 2.69%
2022 8.24%
2021 -12.30%
2020 19.78%
2019 8.10%
2018 -0.94%
2017 22.69%
2016 3.78%
2015 3.58%
2014 21.82%
2013 35.39%
2012 -9.33%
2011 13.58%
2010 36.54%
2009 78.41%
2008 -13.52%
2007 0.18%
2006 9.27%
2005 -18.55%
2004 46.09%
2003 29.99%
2002 -67.49%
2001 -55.20%
2000 168.8%
1999 333.8%
1998 12.42%
1997 87.36%
1996 -9.38%