Log in
Log in
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
Sign up
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Korea, republic of
  4. Korea Stock Exchange
  5. DoubleUGames Co., Ltd.
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    A192080   KR7192080000

DOUBLEUGAMES CO., LTD.

(A192080)
  Report
End-of-day quote Korea Stock Exchange  -  2022-12-01
49700.00 KRW   +1.43%
12/01Tranche Update on DoubleUGames Co., Ltd.'s Equity Buyback Plan announced on August 30, 2022.
CI
11/10Doubleu Games Swings to Loss in Q3
MT
09/26South Korean Game Firms' Cash Hoard Plunges 42% in H1
MT
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisionsFunds 
Quotes 5-day view   End-of-day quote. End-of-day quote Korea Stock Exchange - 02/12
11/28/2022 11/29/2022 11/30/2022 12/01/2022 12/02/2022 Date
49300 49400 48700 49000 49700 Last
36734 27031 43097 36693 45208 Volume
+0.10% +0.20% -1.42% +0.62% +1.43% Change
Performance
1 day 1.43%
5 days 0.81%
1 week 0.91%
Current month 2.05%
1 month 2.37%
3 months 17.49%
6 months 13.47%
Current year -14.16%
1 year -12.81%
3 years 5.74%
5 years -8.64%
Volumes Korea Stock Exchange
Daily volume 45 208
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 49 086
Avg. Volume 20 sessions KRW 2 439 574 200.00
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 1 878 472.13
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 5 917 268
Record volume 2 3 577 725
Record volume 3 3 457 307
Basic data
Number of securities 0
Capitalization KRW 0
Capitalization USD 636 178 976
Free-Float 48.9%
Free-Float capitalization KRW 446 108 541 900
Free-Float capitalization USD 343 503 577
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 48 450.00
49 950.00
1 month 45 550.00
49 950.00
Current year 36 450.00
59 800.00
1 year 36 450.00
60 900.00
3 years 35 400.00
86 400.00
5 years 35 400.00
86 400.00
10 years 30 100.00
86 400.00
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 49 220.00
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 48 075.00
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 46 869.00
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 44 232.00
Price spread / (MMA5) -0.97%
Price spread / (MMA20) -3.27%
Price spread / (MMA50) -5.70%
Price spread / (MMA100) -11.00%
RSI 9 days 62.59
RSI 14 days 60.03
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
DOUBLEUGAMES CO., LTD.1.43%0.81%-14.16%-12.81%5.74%636
SNAP INC.-3.40%3.14%-77.67%-78.08%-28.08%16 938
DIDI GLOBAL INC.12.65%20.25%-42.77%-63.46%--.--%13 834
KAKAO GAMES CORP.-2.54%1.93%-53.68%-53.93%--.--%2 631
ZHEJIANG JINKE TOM CULTURE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.0.91%3.42%-40.00%-24.83%16.43%1 668
DENA CO., LTD.-1.30%-4.16%2.65%9.12%2.13%1 538
FINVOLUTION GROUP3.19%5.62%-1.62%-15.36%87.26%1 383
BEIJING ULTRAPOWER SOFTWARE CO., LTD.1.57%3.89%-28.28%-22.53%45.05%1 260
ANGI INC.3.95%11.79%-74.27%-74.24%-69.46%1 196
HELLO GROUP INC.4.57%5.60%-36.30%-40.73%-84.76%1 133
SHANGHAI YAOJI TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.0.14%3.52%-35.33%-16.81%-13.78%849
LIFE360, INC.-1.26%0.32%-35.22%-46.69%102.90%832
NEXTDOOR HOLDINGS, INC.1.85%-0.46%-72.12%-79.42%--.--%814
SHARECARE, INC.3.38%18.89%-52.34%-62.72%--.--%757
NEXON GAMES CO., LTD.0.00%4.76%-39.02%-4.98%79.42%699
KAISER (CHINA) CULTURE CO., LTD1.64%4.86%-48.55%-34.39%-9.98%672
 Average1.69%5.56%-42.30%-40.60%11.56%
 Weighted average by Cap.2.83%8.54%-54.03%-59.43%-11.50%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
12-02-202248 75049 95048 75049 70045 208
12-01-202248 75049 85048 75049 00036 693
11-30-202249 25049 60048 65048 70043 097
11-29-202249 30049 65048 90049 40027 031
11-28-202249 40049 45048 45049 30036 734
11-25-202248 85049 45048 40049 25041 893
11-24-202247 50049 00047 50048 85054 410
Daily chart DOUBLEUGAMES CO., LTD.
Duration : Period :
DoubleUGames Co., Ltd. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -14.16%
2021 -3.82%
2020 20.76%
2019 -16.64%
2018 15.67%
2017 29.74%
2016 -21.40%
2015 -18.88%