1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Canada
  4. Bourse de Toronto
  5. EnCore Energy Corp.
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    EU   CA29259W1068

ENCORE ENERGY CORP.

(EU)
  Report
Delayed Bourse de Toronto  -  03:59 2022-06-27 pm EDT
1.280 CAD   +4.07%
06/23Encore energy announces results of 2022 annual general meeting
AQ
06/23Encore Energy's Board Approves Nathan Tewalt's Resignation from the Board of Directors
CI
06/13C2C Gold Agrees to Acquire the Rock Gold Corp, Appoints William M. Sheriff to the Board of Directors
AQ
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensus 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Bourse de Toronto - 27/06 15:59:26
06/21/2022 06/22/2022 06/23/2022 06/24/2022 06/27/2022 Date
1.18(c) 1.13(c) 1.11(c) 1.23(c) 1.28(c) Last
+5.36% -4.24% -1.77% +10.81% +4.07% Change
266 730 304 503 286 724 615 140 256 100 Volume
1.17 1.13 1.13 1.13 1.24 Open
1.23 1.16 1.14 1.25 1.29 High
1.15 1.12 1.1 1.13 1.23 Low
Performance
1 day 4.07%
5 days 14.29%
1 week 14.29%
Current month 4.92%
1 month -0.39%
3 months -19.50%
6 months -26.01%
Current year -20.00%
1 year -8.57%
3 years 814.3%
5 years 3 100%
Volumes Bourse de Toronto
Daily volume 256 100
Estimated daily volume 256 100
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 511 860
Daily volume ratio 0.50
Avg. Volume 20 sessions CAD 655 181.18
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 508 931.64
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 16 976 800
Record volume 2 5 660 316
Record volume 3 5 177 900
Basic data
Number of securities 321 427 117
Capitalization CAD 395 355 354
Capitalization USD 306 073 665
Free-Float 94.6%
Free-Float capitalization CAD 388 954 682
Free-Float capitalization USD 302 132 218
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 1.10
1.29
1 month 1.09
1.52
Current year 1.02
1.97
1 year 0.95
2.27
3 years 0.00
2.27
5 years 0.00
2.27
10 years 0.00
2.27
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 1.19
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 1.23
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 1.32
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 1.42
Price spread / (MMA5) -7.03%
Price spread / (MMA20) -3.91%
Price spread / (MMA50) 3.13%
Price spread / (MMA100) 10.94%
RSI 9 days 52.99
RSI 14 days 49.94
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
ENCORE ENERGY CORP.4.07%14.29%-20.00%-8.57%814.29%306
JSC NATIONAL ATOMIC COMPANY KAZATOMPROM7.39%5.36%-24.33%-1.79%145.78%6 609
NEXGEN ENERGY LTD.3.23%8.47%-7.58%-2.85%148.54%1 841
PALADIN ENERGY LTD0.81%9.73%-28.98%22.55%400.00%1 231
ENERGY FUELS INC.2.18%9.80%-22.26%-0.66%96.08%897
DENISON MINES CORP.2.16%8.40%-18.39%-11.80%102.86%880
ENERGY RESOURCES OF AUSTRALIA LTD15.63%-38.46%-45.59%-35.09%-5.13%539
LARGO INC.2.52%-5.68%-20.14%-52.49%-45.26%458
FISSION URANIUM CORP.-1.43%7.81%-11.54%16.95%46.81%367
ISOENERGY LTD.3.94%17.06%-8.29%22.94%586.00%273
UR-ENERGY INC.3.29%8.57%1.95%-9.77%31.93%258
LOTUS RESOURCES LIMITED0.00%2.22%-25.81%35.29%411.11%184
BANNERMAN ENERGY LTD0.00%15.15%-29.63%11.76%322.22%171
UEX CORPORATION1.33%11.76%2.70%0.00%130.30%162
DEEP YELLOW LIMITED1.57%6.72%-25.00%-9.15%101.56%160
VIMY RESOURCES LIMITED0.00%12.90%-10.26%52.17%236.54%129
 Average2.84%5.32%-18.21%2.54%180.62%
 Weighted average by Cap.5.02%5.17%-21.27%-1.38%160.09%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
06-27-20221.241.291.231.28256 100
06-24-20221.131.251.131.23615 140
06-23-20221.131.141.101.11286 724
06-22-20221.131.161.121.13304 503
06-21-20221.171.231.151.18266 730
06-20-20221.141.151.101.1298 977
06-17-20221.181.221.131.14407 476
Daily chart ENCORE ENERGY CORP.
Duration : Period :
enCore Energy Corp. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -20.00%
2021 70.21%
2020 452.9%
2019 41.67%
2018 100.0%
2017 -14.29%
2016 250.0%
2015 -20.00%
2014 -70.59%
2013 -84.26%