Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  Nasdaq  >  Entegris, Inc.    ENTG

ENTEGRIS, INC.

(ENTG)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo Entegris, Inc.
Entegris, Inc. is a global developer, manufacturer and supplier of microcontamination control products, specialty chemicals and materials handling solutions for manufacturing processes in the semiconductor and other high-technology industries. The Company operates in three business segments: Specialty Chemicals and Engineered Materials (SCEM), Advanced Materials Handling (AMH) and Microcontamination Control (MC). The SCEM segment provides process chemistries, gases, materials and delivery systems to support semiconductor and other manufacturing processes. The AMH segment develops solutions to monitor, protect, transport, and deliver critical liquid chemistries and substrates for a set of applications in the semiconductor industry and other high-technology industries. AMH offers wafer solutions, chemical containers and fluidics. MC offers solutions to purify critical liquid chemistries and gases used in semiconductor manufacturing processes and other high-technology industries.

Number of employees : 5 300 people.
Sales per Business
20182019Delta
USD (in Million)%USD (in Million)%
Microcontamination Control552.8435.7%633.6639.8% +14.62%
Specialty Chemicals and Engineered Materials530.2434.2%526.5233.1% -0.7%
Advanced Materials Handling467.4130.1%458.2928.8% -1.95%
Sales per region
2019
USD (in Million)%
United States380.8623.9%
Taiwan309.8319.5%
South Korea244.3715.4%
China214.7413.5%
Japan205.4912.9%
Europe132.228.3%
Southeast Asia103.556.5%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Bertrand Loy532013President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Paul Olson682011Chairman
Todd Edlund562016Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Gregory B. Graves582011Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Executive VP
James O'Neill, Dr.-2014Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President
Brian F. Sullivan572003Independent Director
Michael Bradley702001Independent Director
R. Nicholas Burns632011Independent Director
James F. Gentilcore662013Independent Director
James P. Lederer582015Independent Director
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 135,021,327 133,742,117 99.1% 202,400 0.1% 99.1%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. (Investment Management) 19,069,366 14.1%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 12,226,970 9.07%
JPMorgan Investment Management, Inc. 5,016,651 3.72%
PRIMECAP Management Co. 4,159,541 3.09%
The London Company of Virginia LLC 4,047,737 3.00%
Wellington Management Co. LLP 3,911,187 2.90%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 3,680,291 2.73%
Principled Capital Management LLC 3,513,448 2.61%
BlackRock Advisors LLC 3,354,192 2.49%
EARNEST Partners LLC 3,200,800 2.37%
Company contact information
Entegris, Inc.
129 Concord Road
Billerica, MA 01821

Phone : +1.978.436.6500
Fax : +1.978.436.6735
Web : http://www.entegris.com
Brand Portfolio
In partnership withAllbrands.markets
More brands of Entegris, Inc.