Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  Xetra  >  Fuchs Petrolub SE    FPE3   DE0005790430

FUCHS PETROLUB SE

(FPE3)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo Fuchs Petrolub SE
Fuchs Petrolub SE is a Germany-based company engaged in the development, production and supply of lubricants and related products for industry. Its portfolio of products includes lubricants for a range of applications, including engine and gear oils for vehicles and motorcycles; mould release agents for concrete and cement casting; metalworking fluids, which are used for cooling, lubricating and flushing in machine operations; metal forming lubricants, including prelube oils and process-compatible deep drawing oils, which are tailor-made for a range of metal forming processes; corrosion preventives, designed to protect bare metal surfaces of machinery and components; quenching oils, used in the heat treatment of metal; diverse greases for automobiles and heavy industry; industrial lubricants, and rapidly biodegradable lubricants. The Company operates within three geographic segments: Europe; Asia-Pacific, Africa, and North and South America.

Number of employees : 5 627 people.
Sales per Business
20182019Delta
EUR (in Million)%EUR (in Million)%
Industrial Lubricants and Specialties1,34352.3%1,33852% -0.37%
Automotive Lubricants1,15244.9%1,15344.8% +0.09%
Others72.002.8%81.003.1% +12.5%
Sales per region
2019
EUR (in Million)%
EMEA968.0037.6%
Germany611.0023.8%
China446.0017.3%
North America366.0014.2%
Asia Pacific272.0010.6%
North and South America52.002%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Stefan Rudolf Fuchs522004Chairman-Executive Board
Kurt Bock622019Chairman-Supervisory Board
Dagmar Steinert542016Chief Financial Officer & Member-Executive Board
Lutz Lindemann, Dr.601998Chief Technology Officer
Lars-Eric Reinert502008Member-Supervisory Board
Ingeborg Neumann62-Member-Supervisory Board
Susanne Fuchs, Dr.542017Member-Supervisory Board
Jens Lehfeldt392019Member-Supervisory Board
Christoph Loos, Dr.512020Member-Supervisory Board
Tina Vogel--Head-Marketing & Public Relations
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 69,500,000 31,601,877 45.5% 0 0.0% 72.7%
Stock B 1 69,500,000 69,500,000 100.0% 0 0.0%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 2,291,993 3.30%
Allianz Global Investors GmbH 2,196,052 3.16%
Harding Loevner LP 1,918,524 2.76%
Mawer Investment Management Ltd. 1,762,456 2.54%
First Eagle Investment Management LLC 1,716,967 2.47%
Invesco Advisers, Inc. 1,448,894 2.08%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 1,080,415 1.55%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 686,446 0.99%
RobecoSAM AG 681,916 0.98%
Pyrford International Ltd. 644,489 0.93%
Company contact information
Fuchs Petrolub SE
Friesenheimer Straße 17
Mannheim, Baden Wuerttemberg 68169

Phone : +49.621.3802.0
Fax : +49.621.3802.7190
Web : http://www.fuchs.com