HBM HEALTHCARE INVESTMENTS AG

(HBMN)
  Report
Delayed Swiss Exchange  -  06:03 2022-07-06 am EDT
269.50 CHF   -0.19%
07/01Key Figures 30.06.2022
EQ
06/17Key Figures 15.06.2022
EQ
06/10Shareholders' Meeting of HBM Healthcare Investments approved all proposals by the Board of Directors
EQ
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Swiss Exchange - 06/07 06:03:39
06/30/2022 07/01/2022 07/04/2022 07/05/2022 07/06/2022 Date
265(c) 266(c) 268.5(c) 270(c) 269.5 Last
-2.57% +0.38% +0.94% +0.56% -0.19% Change
2 948 963 849 1 358 2 218 Volume
270.5 266 268.5 267 269.5 Open
273 269 268.5 270 272.5 High
264 265 265 266 265.5 Low
Performance
1 day -0.83%
5 days -0.92%
1 week -0.92%
Current month 1.70%
1 month 0.94%
3 months -1.82%
6 months -20.85%
Current year -20.50%
1 year -23.11%
3 years 47.59%
5 years 135.4%
10 years 440.1%
Volumes Swiss Exchange
Daily volume 2 218
Estimated daily volume 5 899
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 3 187
Daily volume ratio 1.85
Avg. Volume 20 sessions CHF 858 990.83
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 886 804.95
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 468 062
Record volume 2 380 172
Record volume 3 335 525
Basic data
Number of securities 6 957 090
Capitalization CHF 1 878 414 300
Capitalization USD 1 938 168 020
Free-Float 82.7%
Free-Float capitalization CHF 1 551 325 276
Free-Float capitalization USD 1 601 557 188
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 264.00
273.00
1 month 248.50
276.00
Current year 220.50
349.50
1 year 220.50
367.00
3 years 152.20
367.00
5 years 110.50
367.00
10 years 45.20
367.00
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 268.30
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 266.38
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 256.72
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 264.79
Price spread / (MMA5) -0.45%
Price spread / (MMA20) -1.16%
Price spread / (MMA50) -4.74%
Price spread / (MMA100) -1.75%
RSI 9 days 52.44
RSI 14 days 53.08
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
HBM HEALTHCARE INVESTMENTS AG-0.19%-0.92%-20.50%-23.11%47.59%1 938
HERCULES CAPITAL, INC.-0.21%1.89%-15.73%-18.96%7.54%1 714
OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLC0.00%0.00%-4.98%3.80%8.52%1 469
MOLTEN VENTURES PLC2.50%-14.44%-60.51%-55.87%-26.37%710
UNICORN AIM VCT PLC1.99%3.54%-14.35%-16.74%29.71%335
OCTOPUS APOLLO VCT PLC0.00%0.00%-0.43%-2.10%2.87%317
WOORI TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT CO., LTD7.03%-0.56%-41.68%-32.27%43.86%316
BARONSMEAD SECOND VENTURE TRUST PLC0.00%0.00%-11.32%-14.55%-7.84%274
VERUSA HOLDING A.S.0.08%-0.81%18.59%30.13%272.58%254
AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC2.33%8.26%-23.82%-12.82%7.81%252
DAOL INVESTMENT CO.,LTD.3.19%-1.91%-40.06%--.--%--.--%234
PEMBROKE VCT PLC0.00%0.00%0.87%10.53%--.--%229
PROVEN GROWTH & INCOME VCT PLC0.00%0.00%9.40%10.34%3.23%218
HARGREAVE HALE AIM VCT PLC0.00%-1.50%-25.92%-30.05%-1.87%209
MIRAE ASSET VENTURE INVESTMENT CO., LTD.6.64%-1.58%-30.27%-26.70%60.64%205
PROVEN VCT PLC0.00%0.00%3.55%3.55%-2.67%201
 Average1.57%-0.47%-15.78%-10.84%30.62%
 Weighted average by Cap.1.01%-0.75%-16.98%-13.28%17.39%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
07-05-2022267.0270.0266.0270.01 531
07-04-2022268.5268.5265.0268.5849
07-01-2022266.0269.0265.0266.01 106
06-30-2022270.5273.0264.0265.03 127
06-29-2022272.5274.0270.0272.01 769
06-28-2022274.0275.0271.5272.51 080
06-27-2022274.5274.5266.0272.06 565
Daily chart HBM HEALTHCARE INVESTMENTS AG
Duration : Period :
HBM Healthcare Investments AG Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -20.35%
2021 11.15%
2020 37.08%
2019 43.18%
2018 16.58%
2017 34.65%
2016 -2.94%
2015 4.45%
2014 47.40%
2013 42.78%
2012 16.15%
2011 -6.00%
2010 -11.37%
2009 16.95%
2008 -30.45%