Log in
E-mail
Password
Show password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. United States
  4. Nasdaq
  5. HireQuest, Inc.
  6. Company
    HQI   US4335351015

HIREQUEST, INC.

(HQI)
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
Business Summary
HireQuest, Inc. is a franchisor of temporary staffing offices providing on-demand labor solutions in the light industrial and blue-collar segments of the staffing industry. The Company through its franchisees provides various types of temporary personnel through two business models operating under the trade names HireQuest Direct, HireQuest, Snelling, LINK Staffing, and DriverQuest. Its HireQuest Direct offers unskilled and semi-skilled industrial and construction personnel. Its HireQuest, Snelling, and Link offers skilled and semi-skilled industrial personnel, clerical and administrative personnel, and permanent placement services. DriverQuest specializes in commercial drivers serving a variety of industries and applications. The Company provides employment in the areas of construction, recycling, warehousing, logistics, auctioneering, manufacturing, hospitality, landscaping, and retail.

Number of employees : 57 000 people.
Sales per Business
20192020Delta
HireQuest Direct13.6285.8%12.0687.4% -11.44%
Service Revenue1.207.6%1.027.4% -15.5%
HireQuest1.056.6%0.735.3% -30.7%
USD in Million
Sales per region
20192020Delta
United States15.88100%13.81100% -13.02%
USD in Million
Managers
Name Title Age Since
Richard F. Hermanns Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 56 2019
Cory Smith Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer 44 -
David Gerstner Vice President-Operations - -
Edward Jackson Independent Director 54 -
Payne D. Brown Independent Director 55 -
Lawrence F. Hagenbuch Independent Director 52 -
Kathleen Mary Shanahan Independent Director 61 -
Rahul Rimmy Malhotra Independent Director 45 -
Jack A. Olmstead Independent Director 66 2020
John D. McAnnar Secretary, Chief Legal Officer & Executive VP 37 -
Members of the board
Name Title Age Since
Richard F. Hermanns Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 56 2019
Edward Jackson Independent Director 54 -
Payne D. Brown Independent Director 55 -
Lawrence F. Hagenbuch Independent Director 52 -
Kathleen Mary Shanahan Independent Director 61 -
Rahul Rimmy Malhotra Independent Director 45 -
Jack A. Olmstead Independent Director 66 2020
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 13,673,166 5,005,463 36.6% 33,092 0.2% 36.6%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
Richard F. Hermanns 5,649,239 41.4%
Edward Jackson 2,579,339 18.9%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 259,490 1.90%
Bandera Partners LLC 251,847 1.85%
Potomac Capital Management, Inc. 149,116 1.09%
Nicoya Fund LLC 112,235 0.82%
Boston Private Wealth LLC 93,181 0.68%
Foothills Asset Management Ltd. 77,201 0.57%
Lawrence F. Hagenbuch 75,833 0.56%
Geode Capital Management LLC 73,963 0.54%
Company contact information
HireQuest, Inc.
111 Springhall Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29455

Phone : +1.843.723.7400
Fax : +843.577.5742
Web : http://www.hirequest.com
Brand Portfolio
In partnership withAllbrands.markets
More brands of HireQuest, Inc.
Sector Other Employment Services
1st jan.Capi. (M$)
HIREQUEST, INC.89.13%262
RANDSTAD N.V.12.73%12 856
ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL INC.74.81%12 041
ADECCO GROUP AG-20.47%8 887
PERSOL HOLDINGS CO., LTD.59.05%5 964
MANPOWERGROUP INC.15.44%5 646
51JOB, INC.-6.87%4 396
SHANGHAI QIANGSHENG HOLDING CO.,LTD.-11.68%2 373
KFORCE INC.54.05%1 328
AMADEUS FIRE AG56.15%1 252
TRUEBLUE, INC.68.00%1 115
SYNERGIE20.00%1 072
STHREE PLC92.28%1 067
PASONA GROUP INC.49.61%1 062
GROUPE CRIT11.84%903
FULLCAST HOLDINGS CO., LTD.62.97%834
ROBERT WALTERS PLC68.29%802
JAC RECRUITMENT CO., LTD.19.13%797
CROSS COUNTRY HEALTHCARE, INC.122.66%758
WDB HOLDINGS CO., LTD.36.26%622
HRNETGROUP LIMITED51.38%617