Log in
Log in
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
Sign up
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     

HIREQUEST, INC.

(HQI)
  Report
Delayed Nasdaq  -  04:00:01 2023-01-31 pm EST
21.52 USD   +1.51%
2022Hirequest, Inc. : Regulation FD Disclosure (form 8-K)
AQ
2022Hirequest, Inc. : Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant (form 8-K)
AQ
2022Hirequest : Announces the Closing of the MRINetwork Acquisition - Form 8-K
PU
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisionsFunds 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nasdaq - 31/01 16:00:01
01/25/2023 01/26/2023 01/27/2023 01/30/2023 01/31/2023 Date
19.3(c) 19.37(c) 21.45(c) 21.2(c) 21.52 Last
-2.03% +0.36% +10.74% -1.17% +1.51% Change
12 936 24 052 32 581 11 770 24 623 Volume
19.6 19.57 19.56 21.44 21.23 Open
19.78 19.6 21.45 21.45 21.52 High
19.07 19.1 19.56 20.5 20.0516 Low
Performance
1 day 1.51%
5 days 4.74%
1 week 9.24%
Current month 0.00%
1 month 36.12%
3 months 37.77%
6 months 43.95%
Current year 36.12%
1 year 16.32%
3 years 211.9%
Volumes Nasdaq
Daily volume 24 623
Estimated daily volume 24 623
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 13 890
Daily volume ratio 1.77
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 298 907.42
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 607 715
Record volume 2 585 873
Record volume 3 171 666
Basic data
Number of securities 13 877 653
Capitalization USD 294 206 244
Free-Float 37.2%
Free-Float capitalization USD 111 442 783
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 19.10
21.52
1 month 15.91
21.52
Current year 15.91
21.52
1 year 11.80
21.52
3 years 0.00
25.69
5 years 0.00
25.69
10 years 0.00
25.69
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 20.20
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 18.55
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 17.80
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 16.06
Price spread / (MMA5) -6.12%
Price spread / (MMA20) -13.82%
Price spread / (MMA50) -17.27%
Price spread / (MMA100) -25.36%
RSI 9 days 73.16
RSI 14 days 69.42
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
HIREQUEST, INC.1.51%4.74%36.12%16.32%211.88%294
RANDSTAD N.V.-0.47%-1.31%3.02%1.95%12.93%11 718
ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL, INC1.81%8.85%13.72%-25.87%44.34%8 803
ADECCO GROUP AG-1.20%0.29%11.16%-22.73%-40.28%6 125
PERSOL HOLDINGS CO., LTD.3.04%3.40%3.15%0.14%44.55%5 024
MANPOWERGROUP INC.0.30%-1.71%4.75%-16.89%-4.73%4 393
SHANGHAI FOREIGN SERVICE HOLDING GROUP CO.,LTD.0.34%2.24%-0.67%-13.18%33.86%2 000
STERLING CHECK CORP.2.20%-9.00%-9.83%-30.28%--.--%1 320
KFORCE INC.2.24%-2.40%2.37%-18.26%51.50%1 082
CROSS COUNTRY HEALTHCARE, INC.1.35%-0.58%4.44%29.01%180.30%1 021
SYNERGIE SE0.00%1.98%11.33%-1.04%16.58%870
GROUPE CRIT-0.58%1.78%11.80%4.92%-1.02%828
AMADEUS FIRE AG0.63%-2.16%10.55%-22.26%-16.47%789
FULLCAST HOLDINGS CO., LTD.2.85%1.89%2.09%34.66%20.93%777
JAC RECRUITMENT CO., LTD.1.70%2.62%-1.52%21.36%41.79%740
STHREE PLC0.71%1.20%5.21%-9.79%16.16%691
 Average0.99%0.47%4.77%-4.55%28.60%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.67%1.49%6.19%-9.80%19.27%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
01-30-202321.4421.4520.5021.2011 770
01-27-202319.5621.4519.5621.4532 581
01-26-202319.5719.6019.1019.3724 052
01-25-202319.6019.7819.0719.3012 936
01-24-202319.7820.2419.1119.7016 328
01-23-202320.2420.3419.8020.247 053
01-20-202319.1220.2919.1220.2913 290
Daily chart HIREQUEST, INC.
Duration : Period :
HireQuest, Inc. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2023 36.12%
2022 -21.58%
2021 97.36%
2020 44.08%
2019 24.39%