1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Malaysia
  4. BURSA MALAYSIA
  5. HSS Engineers Berhad
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    HSSEB   MYQ0185OO007

HSS ENGINEERS BERHAD

(HSSEB)
  Report
End-of-day quote BURSA MALAYSIA  -  2022-06-27
0.4500 MYR   +1.12%
06/09HSS Engineers Berhad Announces Resignation of Suliana Binti Rosli as Company Secretary
CI
06/09HSS Engineers Berhad Appoints Mohd Shahid Bin Zainol Abidin as Company Secretary
CI
06/09HSS Engineers Targets $114 Million Worth of New Contracts in 2022
MT
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Quotes 5-day view   End-of-day quote. End-of-day quote BURSA MALAYSIA - 28/06
06/20/2022 06/21/2022 06/24/2022 06/27/2022 06/28/2022 Date
0.465 0.465 0.465 0.445 0.45 Last
25000 100 8000 169300 19000 Volume
0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -4.30% +1.12% Change
Performance
1 day 1.12%
5 days -3.23%
1 week -3.23%
Current month -6.25%
1 month -3.23%
3 months -6.25%
6 months 7.14%
Current year 2.27%
1 year -18.92%
3 years -61.21%
5 years -49.15%
Volumes BURSA MALAYSIA
Daily volume 19 000
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 117 047
Avg. Volume 20 sessions MYR 52 671.15
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 11 984.32
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 85 520 399
Record volume 2 60 954 899
Record volume 3 36 654 600
Basic data
Number of securities 0
Capitalization MYR 0
Capitalization USD 50 695 878
Free-Float 29.9%
Free-Float capitalization MYR 66 779 225
Free-Float capitalization USD 15 194 344
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 0.45
0.47
1 month 0.45
0.48
Current year 0.43
0.56
1 year 0.40
0.62
3 years 0.25
1.19
5 years 0.25
1.99
10 years 0.25
1.99
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 0.46
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 0.47
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 0.48
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 0.49
Price spread / (MMA5) 2.22%
Price spread / (MMA20) 4.44%
Price spread / (MMA50) 6.67%
Price spread / (MMA100) 8.89%
RSI 9 days 35.32
RSI 14 days 39.27
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
HSS ENGINEERS BERHAD1.12%-3.23%2.27%-18.92%-61.21%51
SWECO AB (PUBL)1.12%6.16%-36.55%-29.55%27.16%3 813
NV5 GLOBAL, INC.0.29%6.89%-17.46%22.01%40.06%1 767
GUANGDONG NO.2 HYDROPOWER ENGINEERING COMPANY, LTD.-1.28%-2.42%67.03%151.22%187.89%1 662
GREENTOWN MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED-0.51%13.17%10.49%9.46%--.--%1 519
UNITED INTEGRATED SERVICES CO., LTD.-7.67%-10.06%-13.77%-26.87%2.96%1 003
ZHEJIANG YASHA DECORATION CO.,LTD2.83%3.04%-32.18%-33.77%-14.04%990
GUANGZHOU METRO DESIGN & RESEARCH INSTITUTE CO., LTD.0.80%2.05%-18.33%-26.19%--.--%978
BEIJING ORIENT LANDSCAPE & ENVIRONMENT CO., LTD.1.70%3.91%-19.80%-31.91%-60.17%957
KUMAGAI GUMI CO.,LTD.0.58%2.56%-4.08%-1.50%-16.80%907
CHINA DESIGN GROUP CO., LTD.-0.67%-0.45%6.34%8.55%2.82%906
ARCPLUS GROUP PLC0.98%1.83%9.55%17.40%-10.09%872
ANHUI GOURGEN TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.0.45%1.70%12.30%-0.67%--.--%826
ZHEJIANG RECLAIM CONSTRUCTION GROUP CO., LTD.1.50%2.15%32.68%87.75%15.01%810
HUATU CENDES CO., LTD.0.19%0.68%-18.21%-27.43%155.89%781
WUHAN NUSUN LANDSCAPE CO., LTD.4.45%1.37%-17.50%31.32%67.95%779
 Average0.32%2.17%-2.63%9.99%33.22%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.29%3.15%-5.72%9.18%38.26%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
06-28-20220.4450.4600.4450.45019 000
06-27-20220.4600.4650.4450.445169 300
06-24-20220.4650.4650.4650.4658 000
06-21-20220.4650.4650.4650.465100
06-20-20220.4500.4650.4500.46525 000
06-17-20220.4750.4750.4650.46540 000
06-16-20220.4700.4700.4700.4703 000
Daily chart HSS ENGINEERS BERHAD
Duration : Period :
HSS Engineers Berhad Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 2.27%
2021 -32.82%
2020 -22.49%
2019 -1.74%
2018 -41.89%
2017 274.7%
2016 -30.70%