1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. China
  4. Shanghai Stock Exchange
  5. Jason Furniture (Hangzhou) Co.,Ltd.
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    603816   CNE100002GF7

JASON FURNITURE (HANGZHOU) CO.,LTD.

(603816)
  Report
End-of-day quote Shanghai Stock Exchange  -  2022-06-23
72.00 CNY   +5.26%
04/26UBS Adjusts Jason Furniture's Price Target to 83 Yuan From 92 Yuan, Keeps at Buy
MT
04/21Jason Furniture Co.,Ltd. Reports Earnings Results for the Full Year Ended December 31, 2021
CI
04/21Jason Furniture Co.,Ltd. Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended March 31, 2022
CI
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Quotes 5-day view   End-of-day quote. End-of-day quote Shanghai Stock Exchange - 24/06
06/20/2022 06/21/2022 06/22/2022 06/23/2022 06/24/2022 Date
70 71.36 68.92 68.4 72 Last
8838497 8497350 3140958 4178286 5175877 Volume
+7.68% +1.94% -3.42% -0.75% +5.26% Change
Performance
1 day 5.26%
5 days 2.86%
1 week 10.75%
Current month 12.59%
1 month 16.32%
3 months 19.54%
6 months -2.77%
Current year -6.69%
1 year -11.31%
3 years 127.6%
5 years 82.02%
Volumes Shanghai Stock Exchange
Daily volume 5 175 877
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 5 005 432
Avg. Volume 20 sessions CNY 360 391 104.00
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 53 887 840.22
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 61 468 497
Record volume 2 48 299 509
Record volume 3 44 039 435
Basic data
Number of securities 0
Capitalization CNY 0
Capitalization USD 6 804 919 146
Free-Float 40.1%
Free-Float capitalization CNY 18 266 350 824
Free-Float capitalization USD 2 731 294 373
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 66.00
72.86
1 month 57.50
72.86
Current year 52.20
80.20
1 year 52.20
82.06
3 years 28.33
91.20
5 years 27.35
91.20
10 years 21.14
91.20
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 70.14
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 64.58
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 62.04
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 64.60
Price spread / (MMA5) -2.58%
Price spread / (MMA20) -10.31%
Price spread / (MMA50) -13.83%
Price spread / (MMA100) -10.28%
RSI 9 days 69.32
RSI 14 days 65.40
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
JASON FURNITURE (HANGZHOU) CO.,LTD.5.26%2.86%-6.69%-11.31%127.56%6 805
TEMPUR SEALY INTERNATIONAL, INC.4.92%11.39%-49.69%-38.97%31.01%4 235
SUOFEIYA HOME COLLECTION CO., LTD.7.44%9.08%19.64%5.27%46.34%3 603
XILINMEN FURNITURE CO.,LTD3.63%5.62%-8.53%13.19%229.94%2 031
SHEELA FOAM LIMITED1.95%3.43%-16.83%19.43%105.43%1 672
YOTRIO GROUP CO., LTD.1.25%-2.88%13.17%11.91%19.88%1 310
LA-Z-BOY INCORPORATED3.80%7.59%-30.71%-33.53%-16.38%1 084
HEALTHCARE CO., LTD.0.58%-1.79%-30.39%-50.03%-6.09%874
QU MEI HOME FURNISHINGS GROUP CO.,LTD2.23%0.00%-32.21%0.52%27.42%845
HANSSEM CO., LTD.2.45%1.29%-32.29%-40.29%-14.11%806
SLEEP NUMBER CORPORATION1.46%6.19%-54.58%-67.85%-8.95%773
GUANGZHOU SHANGPIN HOME COLLECTION CO., LTD.3.41%-0.95%-39.17%-68.38%-63.94%772
KEESON TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION LIMITED0.90%-0.22%-33.18%-5.88%--.--%723
MARKOR INTERNATIONAL HOME FURNISHINGS CO., LTD.0.66%-1.93%-13.11%-28.74%-29.72%682
ZINUS, INC3.71%-3.08%-34.76%-50.44%--.--%649
ETHAN ALLEN INTERIORS INC.0.23%5.53%-18.75%-22.02%5.53%541
 Average2.57%2.62%-24.09%-23.72%25.10%
 Weighted average by Cap.3.68%5.13%-20.34%-17.33%45.91%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
06-24-202269.1672.8668.0572.005 175 877
06-23-202269.9070.5067.7768.404 178 286
06-22-202270.3171.6068.6068.923 140 958
06-21-202270.2972.5268.5071.368 497 350
06-20-202266.3171.2566.0070.008 838 497
06-17-202265.0665.1862.5265.016 863 734
06-16-202263.2765.9662.9165.615 668 643
Daily chart JASON FURNITURE (HANGZHOU) CO.,LTD.
Duration : Period :
Jason Furniture (Hangzhou) Co.,Ltd. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -6.69%
2021 9.43%
2020 54.19%
2019 42.27%
2018 -23.69%
2017 24.57%
2016 33.31%