1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Japan
  4. Japan Exchange
  5. Konica Minolta, Inc.
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    4902   JP3300600008

KONICA MINOLTA, INC.

(4902)
  Report
Delayed Japan Exchange  -  05/18 10:30:00 pm EDT
432.00 JPY   -2.04%
05/16Konica Minolta Releases Shield Guard
AQ
05/16Irisity delivers video analytics for Mobotix.
AQ
05/12Konica Minolta Seeks Acquisitions
CI
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Japan Exchange - 18/05 22:30:00
05/12/2022 05/13/2022 05/16/2022 05/17/2022 05/18/2022 Date
485(c) 442(c) 430(c) 437(c) 441(c) Last
0.00% -8.87% -2.71% +1.63% +0.92% Change
5 670 400 16 335 600 11 686 900 7 426 600 4 528 300 Volume
486 450 441 430 440 Open
490 454 444 441 447 High
481 434 428 427 438 Low
Performance
1 day 0.92%
5 days -10.82%
1 week -9.07%
Current month -2.86%
1 month -9.07%
3 months -12.33%
6 months -10.37%
Current year -15.84%
1 year -23.04%
3 years -55.68%
5 years -50.51%
10 years -26.38%
Volumes Japan Exchange
Daily volume 4 528 300
Estimated daily volume 4 528 300
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 6 538 405
Daily volume ratio 0.69
Avg. Volume 20 sessions JPY 2 883 436 605.00
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 22 277 431.21
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 48 954 100
Record volume 2 24 780 400
Record volume 3 23 284 300
Basic data
Number of securities 502 664 337
Capitalization JPY 219 664 315 269
Capitalization USD 1 667 839 960
Free-Float 92.4%
Free-Float capitalization JPY 204 876 681 093
Free-Float capitalization USD 1 582 877 238
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 427.00
490.00
1 month 427.00
510.00
Current year 427.00
544.00
1 year 427.00
658.00
3 years 250.00
1 097.00
5 years 250.00
1 254.00
10 years 250.00
1 652.00
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 455.80
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 478.80
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 490.74
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 499.37
Price spread / (MMA5) 3.36%
Price spread / (MMA20) 8.57%
Price spread / (MMA50) 11.28%
Price spread / (MMA100) 13.24%
RSI 9 days 30.81
RSI 14 days 34.11
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
KONICA MINOLTA, INC.0.92%-10.82%-15.84%-23.04%-55.68%1 668
CANON INC.1.26%1.73%15.10%26.83%0.84%25 742
RICOH COMPANY, LTD.0.87%4.75%-2.33%-16.25%-1.78%5 107
BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD.0.58%-3.60%1.18%1.31%17.12%4 429
TOSHIBA TEC CORPORATION2.70%-11.39%-15.09%-8.58%40.13%1 664
PITNEY BOWES INC.6.56%7.03%-26.55%-38.74%-0.81%845
DATALOGIC S.P.A.-0.34%-3.00%-43.14%-56.39%-52.20%519
SATO HOLDINGS CORPORATION0.11%-1.69%-18.17%-31.57%-30.38%468
MUSASHI CO., LTD.-1.63%-2.33%-4.36%-11.80%-26.39%91
INNOTEK LIMITED0.00%-4.63%-33.12%-44.62%-7.21%86
XRF SCIENTIFIC LIMITED0.00%2.26%15.25%81.33%248.72%65
FIDUCIAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS1.44%0.00%2.17%1.44%2.17%64
TECHNO HORIZON CO.,LTD.4.74%17.04%-26.57%-64.92%33.86%59
LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES, INC.3.99%11.64%-30.53%-28.18%50.67%46
MK SEIKO CO., LTD.1.18%-0.58%0.88%-18.48%-0.86%38
VOXELJET AG0.86%-0.36%-30.08%-66.65%-53.39%29
 Average1.49%1.12%-13.02%-18.35%14.70%
 Weighted average by Cap.1.27%0.98%7.58%13.12%3.29%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-17-20224304414274377 426 600
05-16-202244144442843011 686 900
05-13-202245045443444216 335 600
05-12-20224864904814855 670 400
05-11-20224874924824854 654 000
05-10-20224834904794905 485 100
05-09-20224764874764865 568 500
Daily chart KONICA MINOLTA, INC.
Duration : Period :
Konica Minolta, Inc. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -16.60%
2021 32.99%
2020 -44.74%
2019 -28.20%
2018 -8.39%
2017 -6.63%
2016 -4.99%
2015 -7.77%
2014 26.31%
2013 70.29%
2012 7.32%
2011 -31.99%
2010 -11.34%
2009 39.59%
2008 -65.54%
2007 17.80%
2006 39.88%
2005 -11.69%
2004 -5.62%
2003 67.36%
2002 11.67%
2001 -17.54%
2000 146.1%
1999 -26.21%
1998 -14.17%
1997 -21.88%
1996 2.67%
1995 -10.95%
1994 33.55%
1993 -0.16%
1992 -20.05%