Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi, S.A. Stock
Stocks
ROVI
ES0157261019
Pharmaceuticals
OTC Markets Traded|
Real-time Estimate
Tradegate
11:02:18 2026-11-03 am EST
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 63.35 EUR | +0.08% |
|
+2.58% | +0.08% |
| Oct. 05 | Spanish stocks - Factors to watch on Oct 5 | RE |
| Jul. 23 | Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi, S.A., H1 2026 Earnings Call, Jul 23, 2026 |
| Market Cap | 3.24B 3.63B 2.97B 2.7B 5.07B 343B 5.17B 35.48B 14.3B 181B 13.61B 13.32B 572B | P/E 2026 * |
20x | P/E 2027 * | 19.1x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 3.23B 3.62B 2.97B 2.7B 5.06B 343B 5.16B 35.43B 14.28B 181B 13.59B 13.3B 572B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
4.14x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 3.57x |
| Free-Float |
31.63% | Yield 2026 * |
1.5% | Yield 2027 * | 1.86% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
BME
| ROVI | Delayed | |
CBOE
| ROVIe | Real-time | |
Tradegate
| 41L | Real-time | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| 41L | Delayed | |
CBOE
| 0ILL | Real-time | |
Börse Stuttgart
| 41L | Delayed | |
Boerse Muenchen
| 41L | Real-time | |
Wiener Boerse
| ROVI | End-of-day quote | |
Borsa Italiana
| 1ROVI | End-of-day quote | |
Xetra
| 41L | Delayed |
Last Transcript: Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi, S.A.
| Jul. 23 | Spanish stocks - Factors to watch on July 23 | RE |
| Feb. 25 | Spanish stocks - Factors to watch on Feb 25 | RE |
| Nov. 06 | Spanish stocks - Factors to watch on Nov 6 | RE |
| 25-03-05 | Spanish stocks - Factors to watch on March 5 | RE |
| 1 day | +0.28% | ||
| 1 week | +2.58% | ||
| Current month | +1.60% | ||
| 1 month | +11.39% | ||
| 3 months | +8.54% | ||
| 6 months | -19.96% | ||
| Current year | +0.08% |
| 1 week | 59.35 | 63.95 | |
| 1 month | 56.85 | 63.95 | |
| Current year | 53.1 | 86.7 | |
| 1 year | 53.1 | 86.7 | |
| 3 years | 45.52 | 94.8 | |
| 5 years | 35.2 | 94.8 | |
| 10 years | 10.8 | 94.8 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | - | 2007-07-26 | |
| Director of Finance/CFO | - | 2000-12-31 | |
| Chief Operating Officer | - | - |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | - | 2021-07-16 | |
| Director/Board Member | - | 2007-07-26 | |
| Director/Board Member | - | 2007-07-26 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/23/23 | Buy | Director | 1,000 | 0.0019% | ||
| 4/13/22 | Norbel Inversiones SL
| Sell | Company | 560,690 | 1.0000% | |
| 3/15/22 | Norbel Inversiones SL
| Sell | Company | 2,803,448 | 5.0000% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.28% | +2.58% | +6.81% | +33.45% | 3.63B | ||
| +0.74% | +10.79% | +58.41% | +150.11% | 1,257B | ||
| -0.22% | +0.34% | +44.76% | +78.17% | 651B | ||
| +0.15% | +0.89% | +36.32% | +104.31% | 510B | ||
| -1.04% | -1.00% | +52.22% | +66.49% | 388B | ||
| -1.83% | +2.67% | +76.52% | +40.85% | 366B | ||
| +0.16% | +2.56% | +32.74% | +58.48% | 303B | ||
| -0.17% | +8.08% | +12.08% | +34.94% | 288B | ||
| -0.28% | +3.58% | +56.60% | +71.94% | 252B | ||
| -0.07% | +7.12% | +39.61% | +108.85% | 211B | ||
| Average | -0.26% | +4.44% | +41.61% | +74.76% | 423.03B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -0.12% | +5.30% | +48.55% | +95.16% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 780M 874M 716M 651M 1.22B 82.75B 1.25B 8.55B 3.45B 43.67B 3.28B 3.21B 138B | 896M 1B 822M 748M 1.4B 95.01B 1.43B 9.82B 3.96B 50.15B 3.77B 3.69B 158B |
| Net income | 146M 164M 134M 122M 229M 15.51B 233M 1.6B 646M 8.19B 615M 602M 25.86B | 170M 190M 156M 142M 266M 18.02B 271M 1.86B 751M 9.51B 714M 699M 30.04B |
| Net Debt | -4.43M -4.96M -4.06M -3.7M -6.93M -470M -7.07M -48.53M -19.56M -248M -18.61M -18.22M -783M | -42.91M -48.06M -39.37M -35.82M -67.15M -4.55B -68.49M -470M -190M -2.4B -180M -177M -7.59B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-11-03 | €63.55 | +0.39% | 61,866 |
| 26-11-02 | €63.30 | +1.20% | 97,719 |
| 26-10-30 | €62.55 | +1.62% | 112,412 |
| 26-10-29 | €61.55 | +0.41% | 76,647 |
| 26-10-28 | €61.30 | -1.05% | 88,993 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- ROVI Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















