1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. France
  4. Euronext Paris
  5. M2i
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    ALMII   FR0013270626

M2I

(ALMII)
  Report
Real-time Euronext Paris  -  05/27 04:19:58 am EDT
4.470 EUR   +13.45%
2021ANALYST RECOMMENDATIONS : American Water, Broadcom, Enerplus, Pixelworks, Verint...
2021GLOBAL MARKETS LIVE : Publicis, Adidas, Credit Suisse, Samsung, Walt Disney...
2021GLOBAL MARKETS LIVE : Target, Take-Two, Google, KKR, JP Morgan....
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Real-time Quote. Real-time Euronext Paris - 27/05 04:19:58
05/23/2022 05/24/2022 05/25/2022 05/26/2022 05/27/2022 Date
4.29(c) 4.01(c) 4(c) 3.94(c) 4.47(c) Last
+1.42% -6.53% -0.25% -1.50% +13.45% Change
9 933 1 608 2 065 1 558 1 394 Volume
4.39 4.23 4.01 4 4.34 Open
4.44 4.23 4.01 4.04 4.47 High
3.96 3.96 3.69 3.94 4.15 Low
Performance
1 day 13.45%
5 days 5.67%
1 week 5.67%
Current month -1.11%
1 month 1.36%
3 months -0.22%
6 months -2.83%
Current year -16.45%
1 year 1.59%
3 years -25.50%
5 years -19.46%
10 years 20.49%
Volumes Euronext Paris
Daily volume 1 394
Estimated daily volume 1 394
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 2 248
Daily volume ratio 0.62
Avg. Volume 20 sessions EUR 10 048.56
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 0.00
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 78 088
Record volume 2 76 511
Record volume 3 54 601
Basic data
Number of securities 5 036 485
Capitalization EUR 19 843 751
Capitalization USD 23 971 282
Free-Float 24.0%
Free-Float capitalization EUR 5 405 410
Free-Float capitalization USD 0
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 3.69
4.47
1 month 3.69
4.54
Current year 3.69
5.70
1 year 3.48
5.70
3 years 2.12
6.30
5 years 2.12
7.80
10 years 2.00
7.80
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 4.14
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 4.30
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 4.33
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 4.73
Price spread / (MMA5) -7.38%
Price spread / (MMA20) -3.80%
Price spread / (MMA50) -3.13%
Price spread / (MMA100) 5.82%
RSI 9 days 28.60
RSI 14 days 31.77
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
M2I13.45%5.67%-16.45%1.59%-25.50%24
GRAND CANYON EDUCATION, INC.1.47%1.20%5.50%-0.57%-24.23%2 879
TAL EDUCATION GROUP2.23%-0.48%4.83%-89.69%-88.01%2 657
LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC.2.30%6.22%8.82%-8.83%-19.13%2 238
NEW ORIENTAL EDUCATION & TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC.0.93%-4.49%-43.24%-88.35%-85.60%2 023
STRATEGIC EDUCATION, INC.2.53%4.41%15.77%-5.48%-62.49%1 655
STRIDE, INC.1.31%7.44%18.51%46.95%25.72%1 638
BENESSE HOLDINGS, INC.-0.24%0.29%-7.84%-18.35%-18.64%1 579
CHINA EDUCATION GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED0.60%-5.77%-60.03%-74.18%-59.46%1 539
ADTALEM GLOBAL EDUCATION INC.3.10%-1.09%10.35%-10.34%-24.91%1 473
HUMANSOFT HOLDING COMPANY K.S.C.P.-0.16%0.58%-2.57%-13.11%-7.02%1 250
COGNA EDUCAÇÃO S.A.-1.09%4.62%10.57%-36.15%-72.88%1 076
CHENGDU B-RAY MEDIA CO.,LTD.0.18%-1.92%-25.30%40.60%40.95%916
PROEDUCA ALTUS, S.A.0.00%3.91%3.62%6.90%151.35%900
MEGASTUDYEDU CO. LTD4.66%4.07%11.65%39.18%141.79%867
PERDOCEO EDUCATION CORPORATION3.17%3.95%-6.04%-9.35%-42.63%760
 Average1.40%1.53%-3.69%-14.72%-9.68%
 Weighted average by Cap.1.44%1.30%-3.34%-21.92%-23.94%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-27-20224.344.474.154.471 394
05-26-20224.004.043.943.941 558
05-25-20224.014.013.694.002 065
05-24-20224.234.233.964.011 608
05-23-20224.394.443.964.299 933
05-20-20224.154.234.154.232
05-19-20224.304.314.154.1513 257
Daily chart M2I
Duration : Period :
M2i Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -16.45%
2021 27.38%
2020 -23.64%
2019 12.23%
2018 -29.99%
2017 133.3%
2016 0.00%
2015 -14.29%
2014 -5.66%
2009 1.53%