1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. India
  4. NSE India Stock Exchange
  5. Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    MHRIL   INE998I01010

MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS & RESORTS INDIA LTD

(MHRIL)
  Report
Delayed NSE India Stock Exchange  -  07:25 2022-06-24 am EDT
210.80 INR   +1.69%
05/04TRANSCRIPT : Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd, Q4 2022 Earnings Call, May 04, 2022
CI
05/02Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd Reports Earnings Results for the Fourth Quarter and Full Year Ended March 31, 2022
CI
04/17Mahindra Holidays to Raise Stake in Indian Adventure Programs Organizer
MT
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed NSE India Stock Exchange - 24/06 07:25:29
06/20/2022 06/21/2022 06/22/2022 06/23/2022 06/24/2022 Date
201.4(c) 203.5(c) 196.45(c) 207.3(c) 210.8(c) Last
-3.91% +1.04% -3.46% +5.52% +1.69% Change
284 902 136 172 163 626 376 202 157 912 Volume
210.1 204.45 201.3 196.65 209.6 Open
211.05 206.95 202.8 209.6 211.6 High
195 200.95 195 196 207 Low
Performance
1 day 1.69%
5 days 0.57%
1 week 0.57%
Current month -4.64%
1 month -9.93%
3 months -9.08%
6 months 10.83%
Current year 12.19%
1 year 25.33%
3 years 40.35%
5 years -20.16%
10 years 69.36%
Volumes NSE India Stock Exchange
Daily volume 157 912
Estimated daily volume 157 912
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 358 699
Daily volume ratio 0.44
Avg. Volume 20 sessions INR 75 613 728.12
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 966 570.29
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 17 146 860
Record volume 2 11 884 370
Record volume 3 8 445 864
Basic data
Number of securities 200 638 176
Capitalization INR 41 592 293 885
Capitalization USD 537 819 695
Free-Float 30.9%
Free-Float capitalization INR 13 071 790 001
Free-Float capitalization USD 167 096 692
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 195.00
211.60
1 month 195.00
233.75
Current year 185.60
274.90
1 year 165.43
274.90
3 years 81.20
274.90
5 years 81.20
326.67
10 years 81.20
326.67
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 203.89
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 216.30
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 231.94
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 224.47
Price spread / (MMA5) -3.28%
Price spread / (MMA20) 2.61%
Price spread / (MMA50) 10.03%
Price spread / (MMA100) 6.48%
RSI 9 days 42.63
RSI 14 days 41.47
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS & RESORTS INDIA LTD1.69%0.57%12.19%25.33%40.35%538
PETROKENT TURIZM A.S.0.00%-0.63%-53.42%38.12%4,208.11%6 735
FOSUN TOURISM GROUP2.22%0.00%-3.24%-20.90%-8.15%1 601
ISROTEL LTD.0.00%0.54%-1.54%57.44%106.15%1 579
PLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS N.V.7.04%-2.37%-12.41%-7.42%-5.16%1 159
NET HOLDING A.S.-0.26%-4.65%75.00%158.06%608.48%318
IMPERIAL RIVIERA D.D.0.00%0.00%0.00%18.44%9.87%267
ARENA HOSPITALITY GROUP D.D.0.00%-1.52%-13.33%-23.98%-28.57%185
LUX ISLAND RESORTS LTD0.00%-5.36%25.89%67.72%-6.19%162
CHATEAU INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.1.52%6.86%4.69%7.37%32.67%126
PARKEN SPORT & ENTERTAINMENT A/S-0.23%3.54%12.56%18.97%-20.18%122
LEOFOO DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.2.70%0.00%-2.56%-7.07%34.74%110
PH RESORTS GROUP HOLDINGS, INC.0.00%-10.75%6.41%-60.29%-83.73%110
JOBAN KOSAN CO.,LTD.0.24%-0.71%-8.76%-13.58%-22.94%82
HALL OF FAME RESORT & ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY5.84%7.02%-61.28%-87.20%-94.32%66
ALBENA AD0.69%-2.03%-6.45%-11.04%-31.92%66
 Average1.32%-0.67%-2.56%8.98%313.26%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.99%-0.66%-28.29%28.00%2,259.58%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
06-24-2022209.60211.60207.00210.80157 912
06-23-2022196.00209.60196.00207.30376 202
06-22-2022202.80202.80195.00196.45163 626
06-21-2022203.10206.95200.95203.50136 172
06-20-2022210.10211.05195.00201.40284 902
06-17-2022205.00212.70201.45209.60279 564
06-16-2022221.20222.55203.00204.95354 992
Daily chart MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS & RESORTS INDIA LTD
Duration : Period :
Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 12.19%
2021 30.94%
2020 -5.30%
2019 7.24%
2018 -37.28%
2017 27.35%
2016 -12.86%
2015 81.41%
2014 -2.99%
2013 -22.88%
2012 10.78%
2011 -29.99%
2010 -6.47%
2009 46.15%