Log in
Log in
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
Sign up
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Norway
  4. Oslo Bors
  5. Nel ASA
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    NEL   NO0010081235

NEL ASA

(NEL)
  Report
Real-time Oslo Bors  -  10:25 2022-09-30 am EDT
12.10 NOK   +3.42%
09/23NEL ASA : Gets a Sell rating from Credit Suisse
MD
09/22NEL ASA : Threshold crossings
CO
09/21NEL ASA : Threshold crossings
CO
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisionsFunds 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Real-time Quote. Real-time Oslo Bors - 30/09 10:25:28
09/26/2022 09/27/2022 09/28/2022 09/29/2022 09/30/2022 Date
12.1(c) 12.26(c) 12.085(c) 11.7(c) 12.1(c) Last
+4.13% +1.32% -1.43% -3.19% +3.42% Change
5 648 044 6 145 588 9 592 017 5 981 627 6 046 823 Volume
11.545 12.04 12.01 12.46 11.755 Open
12.16 12.455 12.455 12.46 12.195 High
11.49 11.89 11.7 11.7 11.635 Low
Performance
1 day 3.42%
5 days 4.13%
1 week 4.13%
Current month 0.00%
1 month -14.46%
3 months -4.12%
6 months -18.93%
Current year -20.45%
1 year -6.99%
3 years 45.35%
5 years 349.8%
10 years -51.98%
Volumes Oslo Bors
Daily volume 6 046 823
Estimated daily volume 6 046 823
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 8 874 765
Daily volume ratio 0.68
Avg. Volume 20 sessions NOK 107 384 656.50
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 9 866 717.01
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 208 275 000
Record volume 2 188 344 200
Record volume 3 118 738 900
Basic data
Number of securities 1 562 886 486
Capitalization NOK 18 285 771 886
Capitalization USD 1 741 101 422
Free-Float 99.7%
Free-Float capitalization NOK 18 811 109 442
Free-Float capitalization USD 1 728 402 358
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 11.49
12.46
1 month 11.49
14.64
Current year 10.50
18.86
1 year 10.50
20.44
3 years 7.05
35.15
5 years 2.51
35.15
10 years 0.61
35.15
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 12.05
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 12.90
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 14.54
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 14.00
Price spread / (MMA5) -0.42%
Price spread / (MMA20) 6.64%
Price spread / (MMA50) 20.18%
Price spread / (MMA100) 15.69%
RSI 9 days 31.91
RSI 14 days 33.99
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
NEL ASA3.42%4.13%-20.45%-6.99%45.35%1 741
EVERFUEL A/S1.72%-8.19%16.03%-4.40%--.--%319
CLEAN POWER HYDROGEN PLC2.56%1.38%--.--%--.--%--.--%132
SUNHYDROGEN, INC.4.40%-16.67%-30.95%-49.02%645.71%111
FUSION FUEL GREEN PLC-3.85%-6.73%-39.73%-55.49%-51.08%66
POWERTAP HYDROGEN CAPITAL CORP.14.60%-1.91%-70.16%-83.76%-83.60%32
HYTERRA LTD0.00%0.00%0.00%--.--%211.99%3
REELCAUSE, INC.0.00%0.00%-28.57%-48.98%-67.95%2
GREENCHEK TECHNOLOGY INC.0.00%-30.00%-56.25%-87.72%-12.50%0
 Average2.43%-7.77%-29.95%-54.90%107.09%
 Weighted average by Cap.2.38%-7.22%-6.10%-25.08%310.24%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
09-30-202211.7612.2011.6412.106 046 823
09-29-202212.4612.4611.7011.705 981 627
09-28-202212.0112.4611.7012.099 592 017
09-27-202212.0412.4611.8912.266 145 588
09-26-202211.5512.1611.4912.105 648 044
09-23-202211.9011.9811.5011.629 032 574
09-22-202212.0012.1611.8611.916 241 787
Daily chart NEL ASA
Duration : Period :
Nel ASA Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -20.45%
2021 -47.48%
2020 234.8%
2019 87.47%
2018 38.14%
2017 64.53%
2016 -57.71%
2015 275.0%
2014 -41.82%
2013 -77.32%
2012 -85.30%
2011 -31.96%
2010 -64.73%
2009 0.00%
2008 -52.17%
2007 -18.44%
2006 -15.16%
2005 223.4%
2004 -5.69%