1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Canada
  4. Bourse de Toronto
  5. NeutriSci International Inc.
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    NU   CA64129Y1079

NEUTRISCI INTERNATIONAL INC.

(NU)
Delayed Bourse de Toronto  -  01:13 2022-06-24 pm EDT
0.0250 CAD   -16.67%
06/07NeutriSci Shipped Order to Tabletz Distribution Partner; Up 25.8% in Early Frankfurt Trading
MT
06/07Neutrisci ships order to tabletz distribution partner
AQ
06/07NeutriSci International Inc. Ships Order to Tabletz Distribution Partner
CI
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Bourse de Toronto - 24/06 13:13:46
06/16/2022 06/20/2022 06/21/2022 06/22/2022 06/24/2022 Date
0.035(c) 0.03(c) 0.03(c) 0.03(c) 0.025 Last
+40.00% -14.29% 0.00% 0.00% -16.67% Change
36 246 19 000 12 000 5 000 30 000 Volume
Performance
1 day -16.67%
5 days 20.00%
1 week -28.57%
Current month 0.00%
1 month 0.00%
3 months -44.44%
6 months -54.55%
Current year -54.55%
1 year -84.38%
3 years -64.29%
5 years -73.68%
Volumes Bourse de Toronto
Daily volume 30 000
Estimated daily volume 30 000
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 68 293
Daily volume ratio 0.44
Avg. Volume 20 sessions CAD 1 707.32
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 1 314.27
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 14 775 390
Record volume 2 13 687 860
Record volume 3 8 759 558
Basic data
Number of securities 155 833 747
Capitalization CAD 4 675 012
Capitalization USD 3 843 838
Free-Float 98.9%
Free-Float capitalization CAD 4 107 085
Free-Float capitalization USD 3 161 593
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 0.03
0.04
1 month 0.02
0.04
Current year 0.02
0.10
1 year 0.02
0.16
3 years 0.02
0.35
5 years 0.02
0.35
10 years 0.02
0.67
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 0.03
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 0.03
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 0.03
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 0.04
Price spread / (MMA5) 20.00%
Price spread / (MMA20) 20.00%
Price spread / (MMA50) 20.00%
Price spread / (MMA100) 60.00%
RSI 9 days 53.83
RSI 14 days 51.64
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
NEUTRISCI INTERNATIONAL INC.-16.67%20.00%-54.55%-84.38%-64.29%4
ZHEJIANG NHU COMPANY LTD.-0.66%-3.88%-13.05%-8.40%63.59%10 416
BY-HEALTH CO., LTD.0.62%-0.95%-22.37%-37.71%8.00%5 280
BALCHEM CORPORATION4.34%6.80%-24.91%-3.81%30.05%3 789
THE SIMPLY GOOD FOODS COMPANY0.83%4.81%-6.66%7.36%61.06%3 699
BELLRING BRANDS, INC.0.08%9.45%-10.27%-16.45%--.--%3 217
HERBALIFE NUTRITION LTD.-2.20%-0.90%-43.64%-55.36%-45.33%2 289
MEDIFAST, INC.3.44%4.56%-9.33%-31.80%48.31%2 050
USANA HEALTH SCIENCES, INC.0.65%5.27%-26.62%-27.17%2.65%1 394
JAMIESON WELLNESS INC.2.24%-1.38%-12.58%4.59%75.10%1 060
BROTHER ENTERPRISES HOLDING CO.,LTD.-0.61%-3.69%30.86%53.29%46.74%1 043
CK LIFE SCIENCES INT'L., (HOLDINGS) INC.-2.38%27.27%10.81%-5.75%100.00%1 029
MICROBIO CO., LTD.10.00%12.96%-3.17%22.20%439.85%956
BLACKMORES LIMITED1.13%-2.45%-23.73%-4.01%-22.64%924
CHEMPARTNER PHARMATECH CO., LTD.2.52%-0.09%-20.35%-37.54%-28.10%798
EUGLENA CO., LTD.1.44%4.16%28.87%3.86%2.58%746
 Average1.43%4.13%-9.74%-9.11%55.85%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.83%2.04%-14.26%-13.22%46.62%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
06-22-20220.0300.0300.0300.0305 000
06-21-20220.0300.0300.0300.03012 000
06-20-20220.0350.0350.0300.03019 000
06-16-20220.0250.0350.0250.03536 246
06-15-20220.0250.0250.0200.02551 000
06-14-20220.0200.0200.0200.02042 000
06-13-20220.0250.0250.0200.020125 000
Daily chart NEUTRISCI INTERNATIONAL INC.
Duration : Period :
NeutriSci International Inc. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -54.55%
2021 -57.69%
2020 420.0%
2019 -68.75%
2018 -69.81%
2017 76.67%
2016 -3.23%
2015 -70.19%
2014 -21.21%