Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Hong Kong
  4. Hong Kong Stock Exchange
  5. Prosperous Industrial (Holdings) Limited
  6. Company
    1731   KYG7283E1052

PROSPEROUS INDUSTRIAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

(1731)
  Report
SummaryChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
Business Summary
Prosperous Industrial (Holdings) Limited is an investment holding company principally engaged in the manufacturing and sale of sports bags, handbags and luggage bags. Company’s products categorized as outdoor and sporting bags including day packs and overnight backpacks, which are designed with larger volumes; functional bags such as camera backpacks with multiple pockets and waterproof hydration backpacks; fashion and casual bags, as well as other bags and packs. The Company also provides quality supply chain management services, including product development, raw material recommendation and development, prototyping, production management, quality control to logistics and delivery. The Company mainly operates its products to North America, Asia, and Europe market.
Sales per Business
20182019Delta
HKD (in Million)%HKD (in Million)%
Outdoor & Sporting Bags1,07661.9%1,16766.8% +8.42%
Functional Bags370.3421.3%307.6217.6% -16.94%
Fashion & Casual Bags248.9614.3%232.7813.3% -6.5%
Others42.982.5%40.962.3% -4.7%
Sales per region
2019
HKD (in Million)%
United States641.8336.7%
Others345.8319.8%
China293.2216.8%
Belgium173.279.9%
Japan149.228.5%
Netherlands108.026.2%
Hong Kong37.122.1%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Edmond Yeung572017Chief Executive Officer
Theodore Yeung392017Chief Operating Officer
Kwok Cheung Yip562018Independent Non-executive Director
Che Chung Chiu392018Independent Non-Executive Director
Siu Tak Ko562018Independent Non-Executive Director
Xiao Zhang332020Secretary
Wing Yui Tang362017Financial Controller
Members of the board
NameAgeSinceTitle
Herman Yeung712017Executive Chairman
Nai Yung Tsai632018Non-Executive Director
Kwok Cheung Yip562018Independent Non-executive Director
Che Chung Chiu392018Independent Non-Executive Director
Siu Tak Ko562018Independent Non-Executive Director
Wang Tony Yeung462020Executive Director
Shu Kai Yeung602018Executive Director
Chi Ming Chau562020Non-Executive Director
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 1,120,000,000 280,000,000 25.0% 0 0.0% 25.0%
Company contact information
Prosperous Industrial (Holdings) Ltd.
Unit 1-2, 1/F
Join-In Hang Sing Centre
71-75 Container Port Road
Hong Kong

Web : http://www.pihl.hk