Log in
Log in
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
Sign up
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. United Kingdom
  4. London Stock Exchange
  5. Puma Alpha VCT plc
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    PUAL   GB00BGMG7F10

PUMA ALPHA VCT PLC

(PUAL)
Delayed London Stock Exchange  -  03:00 2022-12-08 am EST
122.50 GBX    0.00%
11/25Puma Alpha VCT plc Reports Earnings Results for the Half Year Ended August 31, 2022
CI
11/09TRADING UPDATES: PCF plans AIM exit; Harland & Wolff to refinance
AN
05/24Earnings Flash (PUAL.L) PUMA ALPHA VCT Reports FY22 Revenue GBP6,000
MT
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsFunds 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed London Stock Exchange - 08/12 03:00:00
12/02/2022 12/05/2022 12/06/2022 12/07/2022 12/08/2022 Date
122.5(c) 122.5(c) 122.5(c) 122.5(c) 122.5 Last
0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% Change
Performance
1 day 0.00%
5 days 0.00%
1 week 0.00%
Current month 0.00%
1 month 0.00%
3 months -7.55%
6 months 11.36%
Current year 16.67%
1 year 16.67%
Volumes London Stock Exchange
Daily volume 0
Estimated daily volume 0
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 0
Daily volume ratio nan
Avg. Volume 20 sessions GBX 0.00
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 0.00
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 0
Record volume 2 0
Record volume 3 0
Basic data
Number of securities 18 460 066
Capitalization GBX 2 261 358 085
Capitalization USD 27 533 215
Free-Float 99.7%
Free-Float capitalization GBX 2 253 787 585
Free-Float capitalization USD 0
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 122.50
122.50
1 month 122.50
122.50
Current year 105.00
132.50
1 year 105.00
132.50
3 years 100.00
132.50
5 years 100.00
132.50
10 years 100.00
132.50
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 122.50
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 122.50
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 125.90
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 125.50
Price spread / (MMA5) 0.00%
Price spread / (MMA20) 0.00%
Price spread / (MMA50) 2.78%
Price spread / (MMA100) 2.45%
RSI 9 days 0.62
RSI 14 days 5.26
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
PUMA ALPHA VCT PLC--.--%0.00%16.67%16.67%--.--%28
HERCULES CAPITAL, INC.0.97%-4.24%-18.26%-18.66%-4.57%1 750
HBM HEALTHCARE INVESTMENTS AG-0.21%-1.69%-31.42%-29.55%4.73%1 725
OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLC1.18%0.00%-14.93%-16.18%-1.16%1 350
MOLTEN VENTURES PLC-0.47%-2.56%-62.85%-58.67%-21.21%703
CION INVESTMENT CORPORATION0.10%-0.69%-23.26%-29.07%--.--%556
VERUSA HOLDING A.S.-6.21%-6.28%127.17%105.40%555.00%443
OCTOPUS APOLLO VCT PLC0.00%0.00%1.71%-2.86%7.94%364
DAOL INVESTMENT CO.,LTD.8.94%26.18%-34.70%--.--%--.--%254
BARONSMEAD SECOND VENTURE TRUST PLC-2.38%4.13%-22.64%-23.60%-18.54%251
WOORI TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT CO., LTD-1.85%-5.66%-53.50%-54.45%69.32%251
UNICORN AIM VCT PLC0.00%0.00%-44.26%-44.26%-16.19%233
AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC4.00%3.88%-29.79%-29.23%8.57%232
PEMBROKE VCT PLC0.00%0.00%-5.24%-5.24%--.--%227
HARGREAVE HALE AIM VCT PLC0.00%0.00%-35.49%-35.31%-13.26%210
PROVEN GROWTH & INCOME VCT PLC0.00%0.00%-9.40%-10.17%-10.17%188
 Average0.27%0.87%-17.12%-17.99%46.70%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.23%-0.93%-18.55%-19.38%30.98%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
12-07-2022122.5122.5122.5122.50
12-06-2022122.5122.5122.5122.50
12-05-2022122.5122.5122.5122.50
12-02-2022122.5122.5122.5122.50
12-01-2022122.5122.5122.5122.50
11-30-2022122.5122.5122.5122.50
11-29-2022122.5122.5122.5122.50
Daily chart PUMA ALPHA VCT PLC
Duration : Period :
Puma Alpha VCT plc Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 16.67%
2021 5.00%
2020 0.00%