Log in
E-mail
Password
Show password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Denmark
  4. Nasdaq Copenhagen
  5. Royal Unibrew A/S
  6. News
  7. Summary
    RBREW   DK0060634707

ROYAL UNIBREW A/S

(RBREW)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
SummaryMost relevantAll NewsAnalyst Reco.Other languagesPress ReleasesOfficial PublicationsSector newsMarketScreener Strategies

Share buy-back Program

11/29/2021 | 09:26am EST

COMPANY ANNOUNCEMENT NO 63/2021 – 29 NOVEMBER 2021

On 23 August 2021, Royal Unibrew initiated a share buy-back program, cf. company announcement no. 41/2021 of 23 August 2021. The program is carried out under Art. 5 of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16 April 2014 on market abuse (the Market Abuse Regulation - MAR) and the resulting delegated legislation. The share buy-back program is expected to be realized in the period from 24 August 2021 to 30 December 2021. The total share buy-back in the period will not exceed a market price of DKK 250 million.

The following transactions have been made under the program:

 Number of
Shares
Average purchase priceTransaction value, DKK
Accumulated, last announcement222,218798.76177,499,587.49
22 November 20213,500746.832,613,903.95
23 November 20213,500725.852,540,462.05
24 November 20213,500715.242,503,329.50
25 November 20213,500741.712,595,993.75
26 November 20213,500729.262,552,412.10
Accumulated under the program239,718793.87190,305,688.84

With the transactions stated above Royal Unibrew owns a total of 797,017 shares, corresponding to 1.6% of the share capital. The total amount of shares in the company is 48,800,000, including treasury shares.

For further information on this Announcement:
CFO Lars Vestergaard, tel (+45) 30 93 18 08
www.royalunibrew.com


Attachments

  • Fond-RU-63-2021-uk
  • Encl. Company Announcement-29112021-PUBLIC_sbb_ROYAL_UNIBREW

© OMX, source GlobeNewswire - EU Press Releases

All news about ROYAL UNIBREW A/S
01/07Royal Unibrew To Buy Remaining 75% Stake In Hansa Borg Bryggerier For $281 Million
MT
01/07Royal Unibrew acquires full ownership of Hansa Borg Bryggerier and announces issuing of..
AQ
01/07Royal Unibrew A/S agreed to acquire remaining 75% stake in Hansa Borg Bryggerier AS for..
CI
2021Royal Unibrew A/S's Equity Buyback announced on August 23, 2021, has expired.
CI
2021Royal Unibrew Wraps Up $38 Million Share Buyback
MT
2021Share buy-back Program completed
AQ
2021Share buy-back Program
AQ
2021ROYAL UNIBREW A/S : Share buyback
CO
2021ROYAL UNIBREW A/S(CPSE : RBREW) added to OMX Copenhagen 20 Index
CI
2021ROYAL UNIBREW A/S : Share buyback
CO
More news
Analyst Recommendations on ROYAL UNIBREW A/S
More recommendations
Financials
Sales 2021 8 479 M 1 290 M 1 290 M
Net income 2021 1 318 M 201 M 201 M
Net Debt 2021 3 558 M 541 M 541 M
P/E ratio 2021 29,3x
Yield 2021 1,87%
Capitalization 37 962 M 5 785 M 5 777 M
EV / Sales 2021 4,90x
EV / Sales 2022 4,04x
Nbr of Employees 2 631
Free-Float -
Chart ROYAL UNIBREW A/S
Duration : Period :
Royal Unibrew A/S Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Technical analysis trends ROYAL UNIBREW A/S
Short TermMid-TermLong Term
TrendsBullishNeutralNeutral
Income Statement Evolution
Consensus
Sell
Buy
Mean consensus OUTPERFORM
Number of Analysts 10
Last Close Price 792,20 DKK
Average target price 865,60 DKK
Spread / Average Target 9,27%
EPS Revisions
Managers and Directors
Lars Jensen President & Chief Executive Officer
Lars Vestergaard Chief Financial Officer
Walther Thygesen Chairman
Jais Stampe Li Valeur Deputy Chairman
Christian Sagild Independent Director
Sector and Competitors
1st jan.Capi. (M$)
ROYAL UNIBREW A/S7.46%5 785
ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV9.35%130 545
HEINEKEN N.V.0.85%65 103
CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC.-3.97%45 331
AMBEV S.A.-4.80%42 702
BUDWEISER BREWING COMPANY APAC LIMITED3.18%35 827