Log in
Log in
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
Sign up
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Netherlands
  4. Euronext Amsterdam
  5. Signify N.V.
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    LIGHT   NL0011821392

SIGNIFY N.V.

(LIGHT)
  Report
Real-time Euronext Amsterdam  -  11:35:37 2023-02-03 am EST
34.72 EUR   +0.14%
01/27Transcript : Signify N.V., 2022 Earnings Call, Jan 27, 2023
CI
01/27Signify more upbeat on 2023 profitability, skips sales outlook
RE
01/27Signify reports full-year sales of EUR 7.5 billion, operational profitability of 10.1% and a free cash flow of EUR 445 million
GL
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisionsFunds 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Real-time Quote. Real-time Euronext Amsterdam - 03/02 11:35:37
01/30/2023 01/31/2023 02/01/2023 02/02/2023 02/03/2023 Date
33.65(c) 33.09(c) 34.47(c) 34.67(c) 34.72(c) Last
-3.30% -1.66% +4.17% +0.58% +0.14% Change
538 118 516 211 745 678 658 415 700 626 Volume
34.43 33.65 33.17 34.69 34.4 Open
34.73 33.75 34.54 35.19 34.91 High
33.44 32.92 33.14 34.31 34.09 Low
Performance
1 day 0.14%
5 days -0.23%
1 week 5.24%
Current month 4.93%
1 month 8.33%
3 months 21.82%
6 months 16.47%
Current year 10.64%
1 year -26.32%
3 years 10.61%
5 years 11.18%
Volumes Euronext Amsterdam
Daily volume 700 626
Estimated daily volume 700 626
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 626 148
Daily volume ratio 1.12
Avg. Volume 20 sessions EUR 21 739 842.94
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 23 706 429.13
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 18 864 030
Record volume 2 13 120 470
Record volume 3 3 975 053
Basic data
Number of securities 125 221 641
Capitalization EUR 4 341 434 293
Capitalization USD 4 746 821 063
Free-Float 91.4%
Free-Float capitalization EUR 4 071 806 749
Free-Float capitalization USD 4 440 142 387
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 31.96
34.97
1 month 31.16
34.97
Current year 31.16
34.97
1 year 24.53
48.80
3 years 14.26
54.76
5 years 14.26
54.76
10 years 14.26
54.76
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 34.12
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 33.48
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 32.66
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 30.54
Price spread / (MMA5) -1.73%
Price spread / (MMA20) -3.56%
Price spread / (MMA50) -5.92%
Price spread / (MMA100) -12.05%
RSI 9 days 60.88
RSI 14 days 59.45
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
SIGNIFY N.V.0.14%-0.23%10.64%-26.32%10.61%4 747
ACUITY BRANDS, INC.1.00%4.25%15.70%1.35%61.17%6 009
OPPLE LIGHTING CO.,LTD-0.60%-0.71%7.75%-12.16%-31.10%1 843
AB FAGERHULT (PUBL.)-1.00%1.01%22.00%-18.43%-16.36%849
SHENZHEN REFOND OPTOELECTRONICS CO.,LTD.1.94%3.14%10.27%-23.66%-17.43%537
SHANGHAI LUOMAN LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES INC.-2.35%-3.73%43.96%23.47%--.--%507
CNLIGHT CO.,LTD3.53%3.94%8.64%59.04%23.94%432
LSI INDUSTRIES INC.1.62%-8.95%12.83%89.18%112.46%367
SHENZHEN EXC-LED TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD1.33%4.11%12.81%-17.49%--.--%341
GUANGDONG DP CO.,LTD.1.08%7.40%9.24%10.96%-39.59%337
ZHEJIANG CHENFENG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.0.48%4.97%12.45%-5.63%-4.95%264
NEO-NEON HOLDINGS LIMITED2.27%0.00%2.27%-7.22%-15.09%118
ENDO LIGHTING CORPORATION-0.41%-4.45%1.39%-29.00%5.82%84
IL SCIENCE CO., LTD.0.00%0.80%11.74%-36.18%64.40%61
ORION ENERGY SYSTEMS, INC.-1.10%10.92%-0.55%-39.46%-63.29%59
NVC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED-5.05%0.00%-1.05%-44.38%-61.79%53
 Average0.18%1.51%11.30%-3.31%1.40%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.58%2.43%14.78%1.15%29.02%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
02-03-202334.4034.9134.0934.72700 626
02-02-202334.6935.1934.3134.67658 415
02-01-202333.1734.5433.1434.47745 678
01-31-202333.6533.7532.9233.09516 211
01-30-202334.4334.7333.4433.65538 118
01-27-202332.0034.9731.9634.80950 810
01-26-202333.2433.6132.8332.99633 215
Daily chart SIGNIFY N.V.
Duration : Period :
Signify N.V. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2023 10.64%
2022 -23.05%
2021 18.10%
2020 23.94%
2019 36.10%
2018 -33.10%
2017 30.77%
2016 6.36%