1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Finland
  4. Nasdaq Helsinki
  5. Spinnova Oyj
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    SPINN   FI4000507595

SPINNOVA OYJ

(SPINN)
  Report
Delayed Nasdaq Helsinki  -  05/18 11:29:44 am EDT
7.560 EUR   -2.14%
05/13SPINNOVA PLC : Managers' Transactions
AQ
05/12SPINNOVA OYJ : Managers' Transactions
AQ
05/11SPINNOVA PLC : Decisions of the Constitutive Meeting of the Board of Directors
AQ
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nasdaq Helsinki - 18/05 11:29:44
05/12/2022 05/13/2022 05/16/2022 05/17/2022 05/18/2022 Date
6.985(c) 7.235(c) 7.02(c) 7.725(c) 7.56(c) Last
+4.80% +3.58% -2.97% +10.04% -2.14% Change
59 432 43 082 25 143 41 948 80 115 Volume
6.705 7.175 7.46 7.075 7.9 Open
7.105 7.44 7.46 7.95 8.335 High
6.6 7.13 7.02 7.075 7.56 Low
Performance
1 day -2.14%
5 days 14.44%
1 week 13.43%
Current month -5.50%
1 month -10.43%
3 months -17.56%
6 months -50.10%
Current year -43.71%
Volumes Nasdaq Helsinki
Daily volume 80 115
Estimated daily volume 80 115
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 42 275
Daily volume ratio 1.90
Avg. Volume 20 sessions EUR 319 596.35
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 337 078.27
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 1 140 432
Record volume 2 500 576
Record volume 3 345 395
Basic data
Number of securities 51 304 205
Capitalization EUR 396 324 984
Capitalization USD 417 447 844
Free-Float 63.6%
Free-Float capitalization EUR 246 832 375
Free-Float capitalization USD 260 334 105
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 7.02
8.34
1 month 6.60
8.80
Current year 6.60
13.99
1 year 6.60
17.40
3 years 6.60
17.40
5 years 6.60
17.40
10 years 6.60
17.40
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 7.13
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 7.52
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 8.21
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 9.64
Price spread / (MMA5) -5.69%
Price spread / (MMA20) -0.53%
Price spread / (MMA50) 8.60%
Price spread / (MMA100) 27.51%
RSI 9 days 57.68
RSI 14 days 51.01
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
SPINNOVA OYJ-2.14%14.44%-43.71%--.--%--.--%417
NINGXIA ZHONGYIN CASHMERE CO., LTD.-1.55%2.14%-43.32%34.51%-7.73%1 215
JIANGSU SUNSHINE CO., LTD.4.33%1.40%8.65%28.44%11.15%733
PACIFIC TEXTILES HOLDINGS LIMITED-1.37%5.52%-1.90%-27.94%-46.60%653
HENAN XINYE TEXTILE CO., LTD.1.87%0.31%-9.17%-4.39%-20.05%389
DI DONG IL CORPORATION0.81%7.84%-10.65%33.52%197.14%363
HUNAN HUASHENG CO.,LTD5.85%-3.77%3.33%19.23%-22.91%245
GABRIEL HOLDING A/S0.84%0.85%-6.25%-15.01%-7.12%159
TAIHAN TEXTILE CO., LTD.-1.04%-1.76%-3.85%9.20%201.59%136
KINGDOM HOLDINGS LIMITED0.88%-1.74%-1.72%-17.39%-33.33%89
YADONG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED-0.87%0.00%15.15%67.65%--.--%88
CHUWA WOOL INDUSTRY CO., (TAIWAN) LTD.-1.38%0.23%-8.53%-12.09%-28.62%67
AZTECHWB CO., LTD.0.00%5.50%-16.14%-4.30%42.20%46
CORPORACIÓN CERVESUR S.A.A.0.00%0.00%0.16%-26.63%-6.34%40
LÜKS KADIFE TICARET VE SANAYI A.S.0.65%-0.95%23.56%5.32%1,368.24%39
SÖKTAS TEKSTIL SANAYI VE TICARET A.S.0.27%-12.09%58.16%-12.70%193.02%37
 Average0.62%0.23%0.50%5.16%131.47%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.65%2.05%-12.27%14.11%26.21%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-18-20227.908.347.567.5680 115
05-17-20227.087.957.087.7341 948
05-16-20227.467.467.027.0225 143
05-13-20227.187.447.137.2443 082
05-12-20226.717.116.606.9959 432
05-11-20226.837.006.646.6731 179
05-10-20226.666.906.656.7557 445
Daily chart SPINNOVA OYJ
Duration : Period :
Spinnova Oyj Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -43.71%
2021 41.37%