VIETNAM MANUFACTURING AND EXPORT PROCESSING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

(422)
Delayed Hong Kong Stock Exchange  -  04:08 2022-06-24 am EDT
0.2750 HKD   +10.00%
05/12Vietnam Manufacturing and Export Processing Limited Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended March 31, 2022
CI
03/29Vietnam Manufacturing and Export Processing Limited Reports Earnings Results for the Full Year Ended December 31, 2021
CI
03/24Vietnam Manufacturing and Export Processing Limited Announces Resignation of Cheng Hsu Chi as an Executive Director
CI
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Hong Kong Stock Exchange - 24/06 04:08:07
06/20/2022 06/21/2022 06/22/2022 06/23/2022 06/24/2022 Date
0.238(c) 0.238(c) 0.24(c) 0.25(c) 0.275(c) Last
-4.80% 0.00% +0.84% +4.17% +10.00% Change
216 000 0 908 000 163 000 2 499 000 Volume
0.236 0.238 0.24 0.25 0.25 Open
0.238 0.238 0.24 0.26 0.38 High
0.236 0.238 0.24 0.25 0.25 Low
Performance
1 day 10.00%
5 days 0.00%
1 week 10.00%
Current month 16.53%
1 month 18.53%
3 months 22.77%
6 months 10.00%
Current year 10.89%
1 year 5.77%
3 years 10.44%
5 years -42.71%
10 years -71.94%
Volumes Hong Kong Stock Exchange
Daily volume 2 499 000
Estimated daily volume 2 499 000
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 192 000
Daily volume ratio 13.02
Avg. Volume 20 sessions HKD 52 800.00
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 6 726.83
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 64 285 000
Record volume 2 45 349 000
Record volume 3 29 367 000
Basic data
Number of securities 907 680 000
Capitalization HKD 226 920 000
Capitalization USD 28 909 916
Free-Float 32.9%
Free-Float capitalization HKD 82 174 950
Free-Float capitalization USD 10 469 253
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 0.24
0.38
1 month 0.23
0.38
Current year 0.22
0.38
1 year 0.22
0.38
3 years 0.16
0.45
5 years 0.16
0.49
10 years 0.16
1.05
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 0.24
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 0.24
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 0.24
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 0.24
Price spread / (MMA5) -12.73%
Price spread / (MMA20) -12.73%
Price spread / (MMA50) -12.73%
Price spread / (MMA100) -12.73%
RSI 9 days 58.45
RSI 14 days 55.93
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
VIETNAM MANUFACTURING AND EXPORT PROCESSING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED10.00%0.00%10.89%5.77%10.44%29
BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED0.75%5.46%17.36%-9.78%35.37%14 011
EICHER MOTORS LIMITED2.07%9.71%11.08%6.31%50.53%9 859
HERO MOTOCORP LIMITED3.24%12.52%12.03%-5.19%6.65%6 828
YAMAHA MOTOR CO., LTD.0.15%-0.31%-5.98%-19.06%34.96%6 633
YADEA GROUP HOLDINGS LTD.1.69%3.36%2.89%-3.10%515.75%5 749
HARLEY-DAVIDSON, INC.3.50%4.52%-12.97%-30.35%-7.08%4 784
TVS MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED3.35%9.15%27.25%29.97%77.63%4 692
ZHEJIANG CFMOTO POWER CO.,LTD-2.51%-7.24%-27.59%-4.75%503.13%2 844
PIERER MOBILITY AG0.31%-5.07%-28.68%-12.47%25.29%2 374
LONCIN MOTOR CO., LTD.-0.80%-2.17%-10.16%31.30%12.24%1 530
ZHEJIANG QIANJIANG MOTORCYCLE CO., LTD.-1.38%-4.45%40.80%3.85%77.92%1 372
SANYANG MOTOR CO., LTD.4.55%5.16%31.79%19.63%55.34%908
PIAGGIO & C. SPA0.70%0.79%-19.90%-30.95%-7.99%865
NIU TECHNOLOGIES5.58%19.78%-42.46%-69.93%51.22%592
ATLAS HONDA LIMITED0.62%-1.59%-8.86%-26.08%20.14%219
 Average1.45%3.31%-0.89%-8.04%96.74%
 Weighted average by Cap.1.50%4.97%5.62%-4.82%98.98%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
06-24-20220.2500.3800.2500.2752 499 000
06-23-20220.2500.2600.2500.250163 000
06-22-20220.2400.2400.2400.240908 000
06-21-20220.2380.2380.2380.2380
06-20-20220.2360.2380.2360.238216 000
06-17-20220.2500.2500.2500.2500
06-16-20220.2500.2500.2500.2500
Daily chart VIETNAM MANUFACTURING AND EXPORT PROCESSING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Duration : Period :
Vietnam Manufacturing and Export Processing (Holdings) Limited Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 10.89%
2021 5.53%
2020 0.86%
2019 -21.02%
2018 -35.16%
2017 -2.15%
2016 10.71%
2015 -7.69%
2014 -14.15%
2013 -31.17%
2012 -38.40%
2011 -39.02%
2010 25.77%
2009 186.0%
2008 -84.43%
2007 17.31%