Log in
Log in
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
Sign up
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     

VMWARE, INC.

(VMW)
  Report
Delayed Nyse  -  04:00:02 2023-01-27 pm EST
124.40 USD   -1.56%
01/27Antel to Trial VMware Telco Cloud Platform for their 5G Architecture ‑ VMware News and Stories
AQ
01/26Vmware : Why Energy Sobriety Should Be Top of Mind for Every Business Leader This Year
PU
01/26Vmware : Measuring Tenant Consumption for VMware Tanzu Services for Cloud Services Providers
PU
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisionsFunds 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nyse - 27/01 16:00:02
01/23/2023 01/24/2023 01/25/2023 01/26/2023 01/27/2023 Date
125.08(c) 125.74(c) 125.04(c) 126.37(c) 124.4(c) Last
+0.85% +0.53% -0.56% +1.06% -1.56% Change
546 882 1 400 742 1 197 881 789 779 780 229 Volume
124.07 125.37 124.94 125.52 125.26 Open
125.56 125.85 125.39 126.81 126.44 High
123.85 124.13 124.4 125.14 124.27 Low
Performance
1 day -1.56%
5 days 2.79%
1 week 0.31%
Current month 1.34%
1 month 3.50%
3 months 9.94%
6 months 6.91%
Current year 1.34%
1 year -3.67%
3 years -16.40%
5 years -17.07%
10 years 26.53%
Volumes Nyse
Daily volume 780 229
Estimated daily volume 780 229
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 985 768
Daily volume ratio 0.79
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 122 629 551.64
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 38 253 650
Record volume 2 27 806 730
Record volume 3 27 791 130
Basic data
Number of securities 425 426 000
Capitalization USD 53 761 083 620
Free-Float 53.4%
Free-Float capitalization USD 28 273 517 303
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 123.85
126.81
1 month 120.88
127.89
Current year 121.40
127.89
1 year 91.53
136.86
3 years 86.00
172.00
5 years 86.00
206.80
10 years 43.25
206.80
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 125.25
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 124.03
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 121.46
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 116.31
Price spread / (MMA5) 0.68%
Price spread / (MMA20) -0.30%
Price spread / (MMA50) -2.36%
Price spread / (MMA100) -6.50%
RSI 9 days 63.32
RSI 14 days 61.65
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
VMWARE, INC.-1.56%2.79%1.34%-3.67%-16.40%52 923
ZSCALER, INC.1.86%13.43%13.96%-46.58%125.70%18 390
MONDAY.COM LTD.6.06%10.92%6.34%-31.17%--.--%5 849
KPIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED-1.36%0.09%-0.97%9.07%605.16%2 310
WALKME LTD.-0.09%3.97%-3.85%-33.76%--.--%908
ELLIPTIC LABORATORIES ASA0.00%-3.11%-8.16%-8.78%--.--%213
KOREA INFORMATION CERTIFICATE AUTHORITY, INC.1.01%17.88%23.08%-1.48%65.06%197
JAPAN SYSTEM TECHNIQUES CO., LTD.3.86%6.65%2.58%68.42%146.69%165
MIX TELEMATICS LIMITED2.65%5.89%5.89%-30.14%-39.47%162
SETOPIA CO.,LTD.11.92%12.09%37.06%-13.15%-68.22%62
CE HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.0.60%2.42%-4.70%7.64%0.60%59
QUEST CO., LTD.2.27%12.00%13.13%2.73%-1.17%56
CAMBRIDGE COGNITION HOLDINGS PLC1.76%-4.55%1.32%-8.33%266.67%44
BIG CHEESE STUDIO SPOLKA AKCYJNA-1.08%-4.56%-2.13%19.17%--.--%44
BFLYSOFT., LTD3.76%42.71%88.37%-34.47%312.75%42
AXIS CO.,LTD.-0.33%-0.16%-2.25%-8.43%--.--%38
 Average2.19%7.71%11.31%-7.28%141.38%
 Weighted average by Cap.2.41%11.30%10.46%-36.65%175.02%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
01-27-2023125.26126.44124.27124.40780 229
01-26-2023125.52126.81125.14126.37789 779
01-25-2023124.94125.39124.40125.041 197 881
01-24-2023125.37125.85124.13125.741 400 742
01-23-2023124.07125.56123.85125.08546 882
01-20-2023123.36124.25122.74124.02845 265
01-19-2023123.82124.18122.72122.94715 285
Daily chart VMWARE, INC.
Duration : Period :
VMware, Inc. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2023 1.34%
2022 5.94%
2021 -17.38%
2020 -7.60%
2019 10.69%
2018 9.42%
2017 59.18%
2016 39.17%
2015 -31.45%
2014 -8.01%
2013 -4.71%
2012 13.16%
2011 -6.43%
2010 109.8%
2009 78.89%
2008 -72.13%
2007 66.65%