1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. United Kingdom
  4. London Stock Exchange
  5. Yellow Cake plc
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    YCA   JE00BF50RG45

YELLOW CAKE PLC

(YCA)
  Report
Delayed London Stock Exchange  -  11:35 2022-06-24 am EDT
329.20 GBX   +3.13%
06/22OTC Markets Group Welcomes Yellow Cake plc to OTCQX
AQ
06/22Yellow Cake Starts Trading On OTCQX Best Market
MT
06/02YELLOW CAKE : Interim Financial Report for the six-month period ended 30 September 2021
PU
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed London Stock Exchange - 24/06 11:35:06
06/20/2022 06/21/2022 06/22/2022 06/23/2022 06/24/2022 Date
337(c) 343.8(c) 322.6(c) 319.2(c) 329.2 Last
+1.32% +2.02% -6.17% -1.05% +3.13% Change
609 441 1 005 927 1 525 581 1 444 323 519 708 Volume
326.2 333.8 336.6 323.8 323 Open
341.6 347.8 339.6 327 331 High
325.8 333.8 322.4 314 316.4 Low
Performance
1 day 3.13%
5 days -4.66%
1 week -1.67%
Current month -11.79%
1 month -11.98%
3 months -23.53%
6 months -4.16%
Current year -3.18%
1 year 29.61%
3 years 60.98%
Volumes London Stock Exchange
Daily volume 519 708
Estimated daily volume 519 708
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 1 101 286
Daily volume ratio 0.47
Avg. Volume 20 sessions GBX 362 543 219.52
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 0.00
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 15 474 350
Record volume 2 12 423 020
Record volume 3 12 232 650
Basic data
Number of securities 183 104 339
Capitalization GBX 58 446 905 009
Capitalization USD 724 218 821
Free-Float 90.6%
Free-Float capitalization GBX 55 969 702 402
Free-Float capitalization USD 0
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 314.00
347.80
1 month 314.00
408.55
Current year 293.50
486.80
1 year 243.00
486.80
3 years 136.00
486.80
5 years 136.00
486.80
10 years 136.00
486.80
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 331.04
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 365.31
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 389.96
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 376.43
Price spread / (MMA5) 0.56%
Price spread / (MMA20) 10.97%
Price spread / (MMA50) 18.46%
Price spread / (MMA100) 14.35%
RSI 9 days 29.06
RSI 14 days 32.69
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
YELLOW CAKE PLC3.13%-4.66%-3.18%29.61%60.98%724
CAMECO CORPORATION5.68%-5.51%5.18%17.59%107.81%8 429
URANIUM ENERGY CORP.8.84%-3.83%6.57%22.68%170.45%933
CGN MINING COMPANY LIMITED0.00%-2.63%-5.13%8.82%111.43%645
BOSS ENERGY LIMITED7.23%-16.79%-20.89%53.45%405.68%404
CENTRUS ENERGY CORP.6.68%7.54%-42.08%8.64%854.13%383
URANIUM ROYALTY CORP.4.73%-0.94%--.--%--.--%--.--%234
GOVIEX URANIUM INC.10.20%-2.00%-23.94%0.00%80.00%112
BUSHVELD MINERALS LIMITED8.89%-11.76%-27.23%-51.83%-70.60%106
APPIA RARE EARTHS & URANIUM CORP.-8.82%-8.11%-46.55%-71.30%3.33%33
TRENCH METALS CORP.0.00%19.35%-8.64%146.67%640.00%23
QEM LIMITED0.00%2.56%11.11%21.21%66.67%17
VIRGINIA ENERGY RESOURCES INC.11.67%1.69%-61.49%24.07%191.30%16
AZINCOURT ENERGY CORP.0.00%-13.33%-62.86%-62.86%-42.22%12
ADAVALE RESOURCES LIMITED-4.00%-7.41%-51.02%-71.76%140.00%6
UVRE LIMITED2.94%0.00%--.--%--.--%--.--%5
 Average3.60%-2.74%-25.15%3.49%204.46%
 Weighted average by Cap.5.69%-5.04%1.15%17.55%148.51%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
06-24-2022323.00331.00316.40329.20542 772
06-23-2022323.80327.00314.00319.201 648 741
06-22-2022336.60339.60322.40322.601 628 462
06-21-2022333.80347.80333.80343.801 102 390
06-20-2022326.20341.60325.20337.00698 662
06-17-2022330.20339.56327.20332.601 332 300
06-16-2022347.60354.00330.21334.80961 853
Daily chart YELLOW CAKE PLC
Duration : Period :
Yellow Cake plc Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -3.18%
2021 36.55%
2020 23.88%
2019 -12.23%
2018 12.25%