Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Currency / Forex  >  Summary

Currency / Forex

COMPARISON CHART

CURRENCIES

Change1st jan.
 Var. 5days
STMTLT
GBP/CHF -0.03%-0.19%1.78%GBP/CHF - Short Term - Bullish trendGBP/CHF - Mid-Term - Neutral trendGBP/CHF - Long Term - Neutral trend
GBP/JPY 0.09%-0.59%1.41%GBP/JPY - Short Term - Neutral trendGBP/JPY - Mid-Term - Bullish trendGBP/JPY - Long Term - Neutral trend
AUD/CHF -0.09%-2.62%1.36%AUD/CHF - Short Term - Neutral trendAUD/CHF - Mid-Term - Bearish trendAUD/CHF - Long Term - Bearish trend
NZD/CHF -0.03%-2.76%1.26%NZD/CHF - Short Term - Neutral trendNZD/CHF - Mid-Term - Bearish trendNZD/CHF - Long Term - Bearish trend
GBP/USD 0.01%-1.58%1.25%GBP/USD - Short Term - Neutral trendGBP/USD - Mid-Term - Bullish trendGBP/USD - Long Term - Bullish trend
NOK/SEK 0.08%-1.38%1.17%NOK/SEK - Short Term - Bearish trendNOK/SEK - Mid-Term - Neutral trendNOK/SEK - Long Term - Bearish trend
USD/TRY 0.10%1.85%1.12%USD/TRY - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/TRY - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/TRY - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/ARS 0.01%2.52%1.12%USD/ARS - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/ARS - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/ARS - Long Term - Bullish trend
CAD/CHF -0.02%-0.50%1.02%CAD/CHF - Short Term - Neutral trendCAD/CHF - Mid-Term - Bearish trendCAD/CHF - Long Term - Bearish trend
AUD/JPY 0.00%-3.13%0.99%AUD/JPY - Short Term - Neutral trendAUD/JPY - Mid-Term - Neutral trendAUD/JPY - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/DKK -0.05%3.47%0.98%USD/DKK - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/DKK - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/DKK - Long Term - Bullish trend
USD/RON 0.07%3.30%0.96%USD/RON - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/RON - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/RON - Long Term - Bullish trend
NZD/JPY 0.06%-3.13%0.90%NZD/JPY - Short Term - Bearish trendNZD/JPY - Mid-Term - Bullish trendNZD/JPY - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/HRK -0.01%2.31%0.83%USD/HRK - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/HRK - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/HRK - Long Term - Bullish trend
AUD/USD -0.04%-4.13%0.83%AUD/USD - Short Term - Bearish trendAUD/USD - Mid-Term - Bearish trendAUD/USD - Long Term - Bearish trend
NZD/USD 0.00%-4.21%0.79%NZD/USD - Short Term - Bearish trendNZD/USD - Mid-Term - Neutral trendNZD/USD - Long Term - Neutral trend
GBP/CAD 0.01%0.37%0.76%GBP/CAD - Short Term - Neutral trendGBP/CAD - Mid-Term - Neutral trendGBP/CAD - Long Term - Neutral trend
CAD/JPY 0.08%-0.92%0.66%CAD/JPY - Short Term - Bearish trendCAD/JPY - Mid-Term - Neutral trendCAD/JPY - Long Term - Bullish trend
USD/MAD 0.10%1.65%0.61%USD/MAD - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/MAD - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/MAD - Long Term - Neutral trend
GBP/NZD 0.04%2.65%0.51%GBP/NZD - Short Term - Neutral trendGBP/NZD - Mid-Term - Bullish trendGBP/NZD - Long Term - Bullish trend
USD/SEK 0.07%3.66%0.51%USD/SEK - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/SEK - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/SEK - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/IDR -0.42%-1.27%0.45%USD/IDR - Short Term - Neutral trendUSD/IDR - Mid-Term - Bearish trendUSD/IDR - Long Term - Bearish trend
GBP/AUD 0.08%2.66%0.42%GBP/AUD - Short Term - Neutral trendGBP/AUD - Mid-Term - Bullish trendGBP/AUD - Long Term - Bullish trend
USD/CZK 0.01%1.12%0.37%USD/CZK - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/CZK - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/CZK - Long Term - Neutral trend
JPY/CHF -0.09%0.31%0.36%JPY/CHF - Short Term - Bullish trendJPY/CHF - Mid-Term - Bearish trendJPY/CHF - Long Term - Bearish trend
USD/PLN 0.07%2.89%0.36%USD/PLN - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/PLN - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/PLN - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/CHF -0.04%1.41%0.34%USD/CHF - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/CHF - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/CHF - Long Term - Bearish trend
AUD/CAD -0.02%-2.14%0.33%AUD/CAD - Short Term - Neutral trendAUD/CAD - Mid-Term - Bearish trendAUD/CAD - Long Term - Bearish trend
NZD/CAD -0.02%-2.20%0.23%NZD/CAD - Short Term - Bearish trendNZD/CAD - Mid-Term - Neutral trendNZD/CAD - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/HUF -0.04%4.90%0.23%USD/HUF - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/HUF - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/HUF - Long Term - Bullish trend
USD/KWD 0.16%0.53%0.20%USD/KWD - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/KWD - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/KWD - Long Term - Bullish trend
USD/JPY 0.06%1.02%0.16%USD/JPY - Short Term - Neutral trendUSD/JPY - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/JPY - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/ARS 0.05%-0.88%0.14%EUR/ARS - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/ARS - Mid-Term - Bullish trendEUR/ARS - Long Term - Bullish trend
AUD/NZD -0.02%0.01%0.10%AUD/NZD - Short Term - Bullish trendAUD/NZD - Mid-Term - Bearish trendAUD/NZD - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/LTL 0.00%0.00%0.09%USD/LTL - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/LTL - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/LTL - Long Term - Bullish trend
USD/INR 0.00%0.25%0.04%USD/INR - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/INR - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/INR - Long Term - Bullish trend
USD/CNH 0.12%0.36%0.04%USD/CNH - Short Term - Neutral trendUSD/CNH - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/CNH - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/SGD 0.05%3.24%0.04%USD/SGD - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/SGD - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/SGD - Long Term - Bullish trend
USD/HKD 0.01%-0.29%0.02%USD/HKD - Short Term - Bearish trendUSD/HKD - Mid-Term - Bearish trendUSD/HKD - Long Term - Bearish trend
USD/AED 0.03%0.00%0.00%USD/AED - Short Term - Bearish trendUSD/AED - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/AED - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/LTL 0.00%0.00%0.00%EUR/LTL - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/LTL - Mid-Term - Neutral trendEUR/LTL - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/DKK 0.00%0.01%-0.01%EUR/DKK - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/DKK - Mid-Term - Bullish trendEUR/DKK - Long Term - Bullish trend
USD/SAR 0.12%-0.01%-0.03%USD/SAR - Short Term - Bearish trendUSD/SAR - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/SAR - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/OMR 0.37%-0.05%-0.05%USD/OMR - Short Term - Bearish trendUSD/OMR - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/OMR - Long Term - Bullish trend
EUR/HRK 0.02%0.09%-0.08%EUR/HRK - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/HRK - Mid-Term - Bullish trendEUR/HRK - Long Term - Bullish trend
USD/ILS 0.04%-0.95%-0.09%USD/ILS - Short Term - Bearish trendUSD/ILS - Mid-Term - Bearish trendUSD/ILS - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/TRY 0.20%-1.78%-0.12%EUR/TRY - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/TRY - Mid-Term - Bullish trendEUR/TRY - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/THB 0.05%4.82%-0.20%USD/THB - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/THB - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/THB - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/CNY 0.13%0.36%-0.22%USD/CNY - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/CNY - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/CNY - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/CHF 0.03%-2.02%-0.47%EUR/CHF - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/CHF - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/CHF - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/SEK 0.11%0.31%-0.48%EUR/SEK - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/SEK - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/SEK - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/CAD -0.01%1.98%-0.50%USD/CAD - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/CAD - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/CAD - Long Term - Neutral trend
USD/BRL 0.03%6.95%-0.52%USD/BRL - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/BRL - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/BRL - Long Term - Bullish trend
EUR/PLN 0.13%-0.46%-0.57%EUR/PLN - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/PLN - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/PLN - Long Term - Bearish trend
USD/NOK 0.02%5.37%-0.63%USD/NOK - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/NOK - Mid-Term - Bullish trendUSD/NOK - Long Term - Bullish trend
EUR/CZK 0.07%-2.18%-0.67%EUR/CZK - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/CZK - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/CZK - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/KWD 0.35%-2.74%-0.68%EUR/KWD - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/KWD - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/KWD - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/CNH 0.08%-3.02%-0.68%EUR/CNH - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/CNH - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/CNH - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/USD 0.06%-3.36%-0.69%EUR/USD - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/USD - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/USD - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/HUF 0.05%1.52%-0.69%EUR/HUF - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/HUF - Mid-Term - Bullish trendEUR/HUF - Long Term - Bullish trend
EUR/JPY 0.12%-2.30%-0.84%EUR/JPY - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/JPY - Mid-Term - Neutral trendEUR/JPY - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/INR 0.15%-3.08%-0.92%EUR/INR - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/INR - Mid-Term - Neutral trendEUR/INR - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/HKD 0.08%-3.56%-0.97%EUR/HKD - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/HKD - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/HKD - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/AED 0.11%-3.31%-1.01%EUR/AED - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/AED - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/AED - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/SAR 0.18%-3.31%-1.01%EUR/SAR - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/SAR - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/SAR - Long Term - Bearish trend
USD/RUB -0.01%2.45%-1.03%USD/RUB - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/RUB - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/RUB - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/OMR 0.41%-3.32%-1.07%EUR/OMR - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/OMR - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/OMR - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/SGD 0.10%-0.08%-1.08%EUR/SGD - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/SGD - Mid-Term - Neutral trendEUR/SGD - Long Term - Bearish trend
USD/ZAR -0.02%6.30%-1.20%USD/ZAR - Short Term - Bullish trendUSD/ZAR - Mid-Term - Neutral trendUSD/ZAR - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/GBP 0.04%-1.45%-1.36%EUR/GBP - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/GBP - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/GBP - Long Term - Bearish trend
USD/MXN 0.07%-1.90%-1.39%USD/MXN - Short Term - Bearish trendUSD/MXN - Mid-Term - Bearish trendUSD/MXN - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/BRL 0.13%3.37%-1.47%EUR/BRL - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/BRL - Mid-Term - Bullish trendEUR/BRL - Long Term - Bullish trend
EUR/CAD 0.05%-1.35%-1.49%EUR/CAD - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/CAD - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/CAD - Long Term - Bearish trend
EUR/NOK 0.05%1.82%-1.60%EUR/NOK - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/NOK - Mid-Term - Neutral trendEUR/NOK - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/THB 0.11%1.20%-1.64%EUR/THB - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/THB - Mid-Term - Neutral trendEUR/THB - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/NZD 0.07%0.86%-1.71%EUR/NZD - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/NZD - Mid-Term - Neutral trendEUR/NZD - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/AUD 0.12%0.89%-1.80%EUR/AUD - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/AUD - Mid-Term - Neutral trendEUR/AUD - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/RUB 0.06%-0.96%-1.82%EUR/RUB - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/RUB - Mid-Term - Neutral trendEUR/RUB - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/ZAR 0.02%2.92%-2.13%EUR/ZAR - Short Term - Neutral trendEUR/ZAR - Mid-Term - Neutral trendEUR/ZAR - Long Term - Neutral trend
EUR/MXN 0.07%-5.13%-2.35%EUR/MXN - Short Term - Bearish trendEUR/MXN - Mid-Term - Bearish trendEUR/MXN - Long Term - Bearish trend
Currency I Have :


Amount : I have this much to exchange
Currency I Want :


Amount : I want to buy something at this price
Date :
Interbank +/-

CURRENCY CROSS RATE

EUR USD JPY GBP CHF CAD AUD HKD
Euro1.00001.08032118.8020.830961.061521.431711.615118.38894
US Dollar0.9256521.0000109.9690.7692310.982621.325311.4950817.76891
Yen Japonais0.0084160.0090921.00000.0069950.0089350.0120460.0135950.0705
Livre Britannique1.203171.29998142.941.00001.277381.722961.9435310.098
Franc Suisse0.94141.01749111.9050.78221.00001.34771.520877.9045
Dollar Canadien0.6984650.7543482.970.5804130.741371.00001.128075.86095
Dollar Australien0.618950.6688473.530.514350.657190.886451.00005.1938
Dollar de Hongkong0.1192050.12871814.146980.099030.1264880.170570.1925371.0000

LATEST NEWS

Dollar shines against euro, riskier peers as virus hit widens
Dollar shines against euro, riskier peers as virus hit widens
Asian shares inch higher, euro teeters on weak economic outlook
Asian shares inch higher, euro teeters on weak economic outlook

Stocks slide on Apple's virus warning, euro near three-year low
Stocks slide on Apple's virus warning, euro near three-year low
Euro Extends Decline on Weak German Data -- Update
Euro Extends Decline on Weak German Data -- Update
Canadian dollar hits six-day low on coronavirus damage, factory data miss
Canadian dollar hits six-day low on coronavirus damage, factory data miss
Stocks slide on Apple's virus warning, euro near three-year low
Stocks slide on Apple's virus warning, euro near three-year low
Stocks slide on Apple's virus warning, euro near three-year low
Stocks slide on Apple's virus warning, euro near three-year low
Dollar climbs as weak German data dents euro
Dollar climbs as weak German data dents euro
Dollar climbs as weak German data dents euro
Dollar climbs as weak German data dents euro
Intesa Sanpaolo : Euro zone needs more risk sharing, common budget - Panetta
Intesa Sanpaolo : Euro zone needs more risk sharing, common budget - Panetta
In change of tack, euro zone and Germany back fiscal boost to tackle downturns
In change of tack, euro zone and Germany back fiscal boost to tackle downturns
Recession risk forces BOJ to row back on inflation goal
Recession risk forces BOJ to row back on inflation goal
South Africa's rand ticks lower as Moody's stokes downgrade fears
South Africa's rand ticks lower as Moody's stokes downgrade fears
Euro zone ministers discuss fiscal boost options as virus worries weigh
Euro zone ministers discuss fiscal boost options as virus worries weigh
Euro struggles near three-year low as traders fret about economic slowdown
Euro struggles near three-year low as traders fret about economic slowdown
ECB negative rates not harmful, but inflation rise to stay elusive - Reuters poll
ECB negative rates not harmful, but inflation rise to stay elusive - Reuters poll
BOJ's Kuroda flags more easing if virus impact worsens: Sankei
BOJ's Kuroda flags more easing if virus impact worsens: Sankei
Loonie rises to 11-day high on hopes virus impact will fade
Loonie rises to 11-day high on hopes virus impact will fade