1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. China
  4. Shanghai Stock Exchange
  5. Avicopter Plc
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    600038   CNE0000015V6

AVICOPTER PLC

(600038)
  Report
End-of-day quote Shanghai Stock Exchange  -  2022-08-11
51.76 CNY   +6.39%
07/14Avicopter plc Provides Earnings Guidance for the First Half of 2022
CI
04/29Avicopter Plc Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended March 30, 2022
CI
04/01UBS Adjusts Avicopter's Price Target to 85 Yuan From 83 Yuan, Keeps at Buy
MT
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Quotes 5-day view   End-of-day quote. End-of-day quote Shanghai Stock Exchange - 12/08
08/08/2022 08/09/2022 08/10/2022 08/11/2022 08/12/2022 Date
43.15 44.58 45.9 48.65 51.76 Last
9790993 15342970 23362590 24922980 37718530 Volume
+1.20% +3.31% +2.96% +5.99% +6.39% Change
Performance
1 day 6.39%
5 days 19.95%
1 week 21.39%
Current month 18.04%
1 month 20.37%
3 months 28.69%
6 months -6.91%
Current year -35.54%
1 year -8.39%
3 years 17.50%
5 years 12.72%
10 years 240.1%
Volumes Shanghai Stock Exchange
Daily volume 37 718 530
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 13 792 560
Avg. Volume 20 sessions CNY 713 902 905.60
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 105 881 081.64
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 38 060 410
Record volume 2 37 764 470
Record volume 3 37 718 530
Basic data
Number of securities 0
Capitalization CNY 0
Capitalization USD 4 525 021 478
Free-Float 44.1%
Free-Float capitalization CNY 13 449 198 679
Free-Float capitalization USD 1 994 691 004
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 42.02
52.73
1 month 41.12
52.73
Current year 33.76
81.16
1 year 33.76
84.28
3 years 33.76
84.28
5 years 32.63
84.28
10 years 14.08
93.18
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 46.81
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 44.52
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 43.99
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 43.81
Price spread / (MMA5) -9.56%
Price spread / (MMA20) -13.99%
Price spread / (MMA50) -15.01%
Price spread / (MMA100) -15.36%
RSI 9 days 79.05
RSI 14 days 71.50
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
AVICOPTER PLC6.39%19.95%-35.54%-8.39%17.50%4 525
THE BOEING COMPANY1.26%3.00%-15.56%-28.63%-48.94%100 942
AIRBUS SE0.54%3.47%-3.51%-5.97%-13.40%87 542
TEXTRON INC.1.55%5.71%-11.81%-8.40%49.99%14 401
DASSAULT AVIATION-2.95%-1.60%48.84%41.68%17.44%12 063
AVICHINA INDUSTRY & TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED-1.20%-1.91%-23.75%-27.89%1.23%4 043
JOBY AVIATION, INC.6.33%-1.80%-10.27%-42.09%--.--%3 972
EMBRAER S.A.2.73%7.68%-40.81%-24.20%-24.40%2 120
EVE HOLDING, INC.4.74%0.00%-23.97%-22.91%--.--%2 046
LILIUM N.V.7.48%6.04%-54.40%-68.30%--.--%900
EHANG HOLDINGS LIMITED2.07%8.99%-47.18%-68.66%--.--%449
AGEAGLE AERIAL SYSTEMS, INC.2.29%10.83%-52.87%-81.36%174.07%61
DRONE VOLT1.88%-2.69%-48.17%-79.01%-81.32%13
GECI INTERNATIONAL0.00%4.35%-65.22%-82.48%-96.13%2
 Average2.06%3.24%-26.82%-38.32%-2.38%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.90%2.98%-7.90%-15.34%-23.60%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
08-12-202248.7552.7348.7051.7637 718 530
08-11-202245.6948.6645.3048.6524 922 980
08-10-202244.9946.9744.7845.9023 362 590
08-09-202243.0545.1742.1144.5815 342 970
08-08-202242.6443.3042.0243.159 790 993
08-05-202242.5042.9741.7642.647 636 193
08-04-202243.9244.3642.2242.6210 967 610
Daily chart AVICOPTER PLC
Duration : Period :
Avicopter Plc Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -35.54%
2021 28.05%
2020 31.44%
2019 27.70%
2018 -19.71%
2017 -3.90%
2016 -8.17%
2015 40.16%
2014 36.85%
2013 46.07%
2012 8.04%
2011 -38.83%
2010 34.78%
2009 134.8%
2008 -71.19%
2007 147.2%
2006 108.2%
2005 -18.52%
2004 -33.85%
2003 -36.65%
2002 72.87%
2001 10.37%
2000 3.14%