Valuation: Prabos plus

Market Cap 240M 10.95M 9.84M 9.19M 8.33M 15.63M 1.04B 15.73M 110M 43.05M 541M 41.11M 40.22M 1.74B P/E 2024
8.74x
P/E 2025 20.5x
Enterprise Value 204M 9.32M 8.38M 7.82M 7.09M 13.31M 887M 13.39M 93.84M 36.64M 460M 34.99M 34.23M 1.48B EV / Sales 2024
0.73x
EV / Sales 2025 0.61x
Free-Float
100%
Yield 2024 *
-
Yield 2025 -
1 day-0.83%
1 week-0.83%
Current month+1.69%
1 month-2.44%
3 months+7.14%
6 months+0.84%
Current year-4.00%
1 week 240
Extreme 240
242
1 month 234
Extreme 234
248
Current year 210
Extreme 210
258
1 year 210
Extreme 210
258
3 years 200
Extreme 200
298
5 years 161
Extreme 161
404
10 years 161
Extreme 161
422
Manager TitleAgeSince
Chief Executive Officer 58 2010-01-18
Director TitleAgeSince
Chairman 58 -
Change 5-day change 1-year change 3-year change Capi.($)
-0.83%-0.83%-6.25%+2.56% 10.95M
-0.08%+2.74%-47.81%-64.67% 52.43B
+0.75%+5.21%-17.43%-7.86% 29.88B
-1.38%+2.74%+24.04%+288.94% 19.96B
+0.03%+6.86%-15.84%+49.98% 11.86B
-1.43%+3.04%-16.58%+0.91% 11.28B
-0.76%+2.26%-20.43%-6.76% 6.03B
+0.01%+2.03%+39.96%+42.08% 5.64B
+1.36%-4.43%-39.60%-36.44% 5.57B
+0.60%+2.39%+12.63%-53.82% 3.86B
Average -0.49%+2.42%-8.73%+21.49% 14.65B
Weighted average by Cap. -0.69%+3.52%-20.43%+17.26%

Financials

2024 2025
Net sales 355M 16.19M 14.56M 13.58M 12.31M 23.12M 1.54B 23.26M 163M 63.66M 800M 60.79M 59.47M 2.57B 351M 16M 14.38M 13.42M 12.16M 22.84M 1.52B 22.98M 161M 62.9M 790M 60.06M 58.76M 2.54B
Net income 30.66M 1.4M 1.26M 1.17M 1.06M 2M 133M 2.01M 14.09M 5.5M 69.1M 5.25M 5.14M 222M 12.19M 556K 500K 467K 423K 794K 52.94M 799K 5.6M 2.19M 27.48M 2.09M 2.04M 88.37M
Net Debt -9.18M -419K -376K -351K -318K -598K -39.84M -601K -4.22M -1.65M -20.68M -1.57M -1.54M -66.51M -35.74M -1.63M -1.47M -1.37M -1.24M -2.33M -155M -2.34M -16.42M -6.41M -80.53M -6.12M -5.99M -259M
Projected Income Statement - Annual - Prabos plus
Logo Prabos plus
Prabos Plus as is a Czech Republic- based company engaged in Footwear manufacturing sector. The company is focused on production of footwear, that provides comfort, stability and safety in the tough conditions. The Company use Gore-tex and Vibram technology, and its shoes are used by both Czech security forces and travelers and adventurers. The products are divided in four categories, Safety, Free time, Fire and Rescue and Uniformly. Safety category consists of shoes, that are light, airy and slip resistant; Free time category shoes are made of lightweight but durable materials, with vibram durable rubber soles and gore-tex technology; Fire and rescue shoes are made to provide security for customers that work in extreme conditions. They are stable, waterproof and fireproof; Uniformly shoes are cold resistant, light and waterproof.
Employees
198
Date Price Change Volume
26-10-14 CZK 240.00 -0.83% 200
26-10-12 CZK 242.00 0.00% 3
26-10-08 CZK 242.00 0.00% 15
26-10-07 CZK 242.00 -0.82% 4
  1. Stock Market
  2. Stocks
  3. PRAB Stock