|
Market Closed -
Euronext Paris
11:55:00 2026-11-05 am EST
|
After hours 01:46:50 pm | |||
| 66.10 EUR | -0.15% |
|
67.75 | +2.50% |
| 12:22pm | Vicat benefits from US rebound and strength in emerging markets | |
| Oct. 26 | Cemex boosts earnings in Q3, restructuring plan continues with asset sales | RE |
| Market Cap | 2.95B 3.31B 2.7B 2.46B 4.63B 313B 4.75B 32.39B 12.95B 166B 12.42B 12.15B 522B | P/E 2026 * |
10.5x | P/E 2027 * | 9.14x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 3.96B 4.44B 3.62B 3.3B 6.22B 420B 6.39B 43.52B 17.4B 222B 16.68B 16.32B 702B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
0.97x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 0.91x |
| Free-Float |
34.1% | Yield 2026 * |
3.29% | Yield 2027 * | 3.41% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Euronext Paris
| VCT | Real-time | |
CBOE
| VCTp | Real-time | |
Börse Stuttgart
| 4HM | Delayed | |
OTC Markets
| SDCVF | Delayed | |
Tradegate
| 4HM | Real-time | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| 4HM | Delayed | |
London S.E.
| 0MGJ | Delayed | |
CBOE
| 0MGJ | Real-time | |
Boerse Muenchen
| 4HM | Real-time |
Last Transcript: Vicat
| 1 day | -0.15% | ||
| 1 week | +9.26% | ||
| Current month | +10.17% | ||
| 1 month | +13.57% | ||
| 3 months | -1.49% | ||
| 6 months | +9.62% | ||
| Current year | -13.03% |
| 1 week | 59.9 | 68.6 | |
| 1 month | 56.4 | 68.6 | |
| Current year | 56.4 | 81.7 | |
| 1 year | 56.4 | 81.7 | |
| 3 years | 28.6 | 81.7 | |
| 5 years | 19.8 | 81.7 | |
| 10 years | 19.8 | 81.7 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | 63 | 1999-06-10 | |
Hugues Chomel
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 2018-09-20 |
Didier Petetin
COO | Chief Operating Officer | 59 | 2009-12-31 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | 88 | 2009-10-19 | |
| Chairman | 63 | 2014-03-11 | |
| Director/Board Member | 56 | 1999-06-10 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/26 | Participation financière Industrielle Commerciale Parfininco
| Buy | Company | 3,016 | 0.0067% | |
| 10/8/26 | Participation financière Industrielle Commerciale Parfininco
| Buy | Company | 10,000 | 0.0223% | |
| 10/7/26 | Participation financière Industrielle Commerciale Parfininco
| Buy | Company | 10,000 | 0.0223% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.15% | +9.26% | -1.05% | +129.12% | 3.31B | ||
| +0.68% | +5.73% | +3.71% | +24.94% | 49.64B | ||
| -6.41% | -1.85% | -14.10% | +18.74% | 39.53B | ||
| -5.35% | +0.99% | -0.71% | +36.66% | 38.21B | ||
| +3.67% | +10.32% | +3.65% | +43.74% | 36.78B | ||
| +2.07% | +15.77% | -15.43% | +159.95% | 33.76B | ||
| -2.38% | +2.05% | -15.56% | - | 23.25B | ||
| +2.86% | +11.30% | +11.99% | +70.21% | 22.52B | ||
| 0.00% | +11.04% | +125.76% | +354.27% | 18.55B | ||
| +0.35% | -7.40% | +84.79% | +147.49% | 17.2B | ||
| Average | -0.58% | +9.01% | +18.30% | +109.46% | 28.27B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -0.85% | +9.17% | +10.29% | +82.87% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 4.06B 4.56B 3.72B 3.39B 6.38B 431B 6.55B 44.65B 17.86B 228B 17.12B 16.75B 720B | 4.17B 4.68B 3.81B 3.47B 6.54B 442B 6.72B 45.79B 18.31B 234B 17.55B 17.18B 739B |
| Net income | 255M 286M 233M 212M 400M 27.04B 411M 2.8B 1.12B 14.32B 1.07B 1.05B 45.19B | 312M 350M 285M 260M 490M 33.06B 503M 3.43B 1.37B 17.51B 1.31B 1.29B 55.26B |
| Net Debt | 1.01B 1.14B 927M 844M 1.59B 107B 1.63B 11.13B 4.45B 56.89B 4.27B 4.18B 180B | 848M 951M 775M 706M 1.33B 89.89B 1.37B 9.31B 3.72B 47.6B 3.57B 3.49B 150B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-11-05 | €66.10 | -0.15% | 47,280 |
| 26-11-04 | €66.20 | +4.75% | 49,731 |
| 26-11-03 | €63.20 | -0.32% | 36,323 |
| 26-11-02 | €63.40 | +5.67% | 31,539 |
| 26-10-30 | €60.00 | -0.83% | 23,587 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- VCT Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions



















