1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. France
  4. Euronext Paris
  5. Alan Allman Associates
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    AAA   FR0000062465

ALAN ALLMAN ASSOCIATES

(AAA)
  Report
Real-time Euronext Paris  -  05/27 09:39:00 am EDT
13.80 EUR    0.00%
05/12Alan Allman Associates announced that it expects to receive €1 million in funding from Negma Group Ltd.
CI
03/21Alan Allman Associates Buys Belgian Consulting Group Jidoka
MT
02/09Alan Allman Associates acquired GURUS Solutions Inc. for CAD 2 million.
CI
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Real-time Quote. Real-time Euronext Paris - 27/05 09:39:00
05/20/2022 05/23/2022 05/24/2022 05/25/2022 05/27/2022 Date
13.2(c) 14.2(c) 14(c) 13.8(c) 13.8(c) Last
+1.54% +7.58% -1.41% -1.43% 0.00% Change
1 693 927 89 20 1 Volume
Performance
1 day -1.43%
5 days 20.00%
1 week 6.15%
Current month -4.83%
1 month -10.97%
3 months -8.00%
6 months 25.45%
Current year 5.34%
1 year 220.9%
Volumes Euronext Paris
Daily volume 20
Estimated daily volume 20
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 1 081
Daily volume ratio 0.02
Avg. Volume 20 sessions EUR 14 919.87
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 15 944.42
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 13 468
Record volume 2 13 196
Record volume 3 11 289
Basic data
Number of securities 43 243 041
Capitalization EUR 605 402 574
Capitalization USD 634 497 519
Free-Float 3.8%
Free-Float capitalization EUR 22 792 908
Free-Float capitalization USD 24 358 097
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 12.75
14.50
1 month 11.50
15.95
Current year 11.50
16.10
1 year 3.50
21.80
3 years 3.50
21.80
5 years 3.50
21.80
10 years 3.50
21.80
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 13.64
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 13.52
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 14.31
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 14.22
Price spread / (MMA5) -1.16%
Price spread / (MMA20) -2.03%
Price spread / (MMA50) 3.70%
Price spread / (MMA100) 3.04%
RSI 9 days 53.82
RSI 14 days 50.46
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
ALAN ALLMAN ASSOCIATES-1.43%20.00%5.34%220.93%--.--%634
FTI CONSULTING, INC.0.84%2.48%7.55%20.39%102.83%5 512
ELM COMPANY1.98%-2.98%--.--%--.--%--.--%5 019
BAYCURRENT CONSULTING, INC.-1.18%-7.84%-15.62%16.07%893.39%4 594
NIHON M&A CENTER HOLDINGS INC.0.86%1.34%-49.88%-47.22%-5.54%3 541
VENTIA SERVICES GROUP LIMITED0.00%-5.56%27.50%--.--%--.--%1 569
DITTO (THAILAND) PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED3.61%20.08%215.96%375.69%--.--%1 065
ANHUI TRANSPORT CONSULTING & DESIGN INSTITUTE CO.,LTD.2.19%-7.17%26.46%34.49%-8.69%797
FUNAI SOKEN HOLDINGS INCORPORATED-0.96%-0.34%-21.06%-12.05%-21.60%792
SINARMAS LAND LIMITED0.00%2.44%-14.29%-26.32%-16.00%649
THE HACKETT GROUP, INC.2.28%-1.65%-3.99%11.17%21.44%610
STRIKE COMPANY,LIMITED-0.68%-4.82%-28.81%-13.21%85.21%546
FRP ADVISORY GROUP PLC1.90%8.78%20.15%30.36%--.--%445
ELIXIRR INTERNATIONAL PLC0.00%-3.19%-7.46%21.88%--.--%396
DARK HORSE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO., LTD.3.09%2.35%-28.05%33.78%-11.64%372
SIGMAXYZ HOLDINGS INC.0.87%-2.04%-11.95%9.71%66.98%368
 Average0.99%0.13%8.32%34.98%110.64%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.77%-0.96%1.63%23.26%264.16%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-25-202213.8013.8013.8013.8020
05-24-202212.7514.0012.7514.0089
05-23-202214.0014.5014.0014.20927
05-20-202212.9514.0012.9013.201 693
05-19-202211.6013.0011.6013.002 478
05-18-202212.0012.4011.5011.50293
05-17-202212.0012.4012.0012.00175
Daily chart ALAN ALLMAN ASSOCIATES
Duration : Period :
Alan Allman Associates Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 5.34%
2021 193.7%