VERIFIED PETITION FOR RELIEF UNDER 8 DEL. C. § 205
[…] Ex. C at 47.

a. The Share Increase Proposal: The first proposal sought to increase the number of Class A common stock shares from 160,000,000 under the Original Charter to 700,000,000 under the Amended Charter. The proposal also eliminated Class B common stock while also creating 170,000,000 shares of Class C common stock and 110,000,000 shares of Class D common stock. Ex. C at 183.

b. The Opt-Out Proposal: The second proposal sought to opt-out of DGCL Section 242(b)(2)'s share increase separate class vote requirement for future share increase votes. The proposal would amend the Original Charter to provide that the "number of authorized shares . . . may be increased or decreased . . . by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority in voting power of the stock of the Corporation entitled to vote thereon irrespective of . . . [Section 242(b)(2)] . . . and no separate class vote of the holders . . . shall be required therefor." Ex. A at Art. IV, Section 4.1(b).