CHINA YUHUA EDUCATION CORPORATION LIMITED

(6169)
  Report
Delayed Hong Kong Stock Exchange  -  11:58 2022-08-18 pm EDT
1.170 HKD   +0.86%
04/29China YuHua Education Corporation Limited Reports Earnings Results for the Half Year Ended February 28, 2022
CI
2021China Yuhua Education's FY21 Profit Soars 305% as Enrollment, Tuition Fees Rise; Shares Fall 6%
MT
2021China YuHua Education Corporation Limited Reports Earnings Results for the Full Year Ended August 31, 2021
CI
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Hong Kong Stock Exchange - 18/08 23:58:31
08/12/2022 08/15/2022 08/16/2022 08/17/2022 08/18/2022 Date
1.2(c) 1.2(c) 1.18(c) 1.19(c) 1.16(c) Last
+1.69% 0.00% -1.67% +0.85% -2.52% Change
3 024 000 3 802 000 3 844 000 5 466 000 4 842 000 Volume
1.19 1.21 1.21 1.18 1.19 Open
1.21 1.21 1.21 1.19 1.19 High
1.17 1.18 1.16 1.14 1.15 Low
Performance
1 day 0.00%
5 days 2.59%
1 week -3.33%
Current month 0.00%
1 month -3.33%
3 months 10.48%
6 months -42.00%
Current year -58.42%
1 year -73.64%
3 years -70.18%
5 years -59.72%
Volumes Hong Kong Stock Exchange
Daily volume 276 000
Estimated daily volume 276 000
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 12 226 849
Daily volume ratio 0.02
Avg. Volume 20 sessions HKD 14 183 144.96
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 1 808 563.73
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 365 321 500
Record volume 2 325 848 000
Record volume 3 306 283 500
Basic data
Number of securities 3 594 493 833
Capitalization HKD 4 169 612 846
Capitalization USD 545 361 175
Free-Float 45.4%
Free-Float capitalization HKD 1 893 769 754
Free-Float capitalization USD 241 484 050
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 1.14
1.21
1 month 1.08
1.28
Current year 0.95
2.89
1 year 0.95
5.25
3 years 0.95
8.54
5 years 0.95
8.54
10 years 0.95
8.54
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 1.19
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 1.19
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 1.27
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 1.31
Price spread / (MMA5) 2.59%
Price spread / (MMA20) 2.37%
Price spread / (MMA50) 9.12%
Price spread / (MMA100) 12.66%
RSI 9 days 48.30
RSI 14 days 47.46
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
CHINA YUHUA EDUCATION CORPORATION LIMITED--.--%2.59%-58.42%-73.64%-70.18%545
VITRU LIMITED1.69%4.53%27.66%7.66%--.--%506
THE FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY, INCORPORATED0.00%0.00%0.00%-0.18%-9.78%237
BUT'ONE INFORMATION CORPORATION,XI'AN0.46%0.18%-3.16%21.55%-18.03%202
CENTRO ESCOLAR UNIVERSITY0.00%-3.50%-5.16%-6.36%-5.29%44
TOP EDUCATION GROUP LTD7.25%1.47%-61.26%-54.88%-77.58%21
 Average1.88%0.54%-8.38%-6.44%-27.67%
 Weighted average by Cap.1.09%2.18%11.72%6.69%-15.53%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
08-18-20221.191.191.151.164 842 000
08-17-20221.181.191.141.195 466 000
08-16-20221.211.211.161.183 844 000
08-15-20221.211.211.181.203 802 000
08-12-20221.191.211.171.203 024 000
08-11-20221.181.191.161.187 114 000
08-10-20221.201.201.151.1619 638 000
Daily chart CHINA YUHUA EDUCATION CORPORATION LIMITED
Duration : Period :
China YuHua Education Corporation Limited Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -58.42%
2021 -58.67%
2020 28.08%
2019 65.72%
2018 -18.88%
2017 87.56%