1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Japan
  4. Japan Exchange
  5. Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd.
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    6993   JP3926000005

DAIKOKUYA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.

(6993)
  Report
Delayed Japan Exchange  -  02:00 2022-06-28 am EDT
70.00 JPY    0.00%
2018Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd. announced that it has received ¥777.713883 million in funding
CI
2018Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd. announced that it expects to receive ¥777.713883 million in funding
CI
2017Beijing XinBang Daikokuya Trading Corporation, Ltd. announced that it has received CNY 50 million in funding from Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd., CITIC XinBang Asset Management Corporation Ltd.
CI
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Japan Exchange - 28/06 02:00:00
06/22/2022 06/23/2022 06/24/2022 06/27/2022 06/28/2022 Date
70(c) 70(c) 71(c) 70(c) 70 Last
0.00% 0.00% +1.43% -1.41% 0.00% Change
2 665 200 3 893 100 1 652 800 635 400 2 602 000 Volume
71 69 72 71 70 Open
72 74 72 72 70 High
69 69 70 70 68 Low
Performance
1 day 0.00%
5 days 0.00%
1 week 0.00%
Current month 0.00%
1 month 9.38%
3 months 59.09%
6 months 29.63%
Current year 29.63%
1 year -43.09%
3 years 125.8%
5 years -16.67%
10 years 40.00%
Volumes Japan Exchange
Daily volume 2 602 000
Estimated daily volume 2 602 000
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 8 182 445
Daily volume ratio 0.32
Avg. Volume 20 sessions JPY 572 771 150.00
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 4 228 196.63
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 156 536 700
Record volume 2 127 393 500
Record volume 3 116 769 100
Basic data
Number of securities 116 982 866
Capitalization JPY 8 188 800 620
Capitalization USD 61 471 585
Free-Float 80.1%
Free-Float capitalization JPY 6 555 843 210
Free-Float capitalization USD 48 395 235
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 68.00
74.00
1 month 59.00
83.00
Current year 39.00
83.00
1 year 39.00
132.00
3 years 16.00
132.00
5 years 16.00
132.00
10 years 16.00
377.00
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 69.80
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 70.60
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 559.46
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 1 720.35
Price spread / (MMA5) -0.29%
Price spread / (MMA20) 0.86%
Price spread / (MMA50) 699.23%
Price spread / (MMA100) 2 357.64%
RSI 9 days 46.56
RSI 14 days 47.42
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
DAIKOKUYA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.--.--%0.00%29.63%-43.09%125.81%61
BUYSELL TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD.0.72%11.42%27.27%-13.85%--.--%438
KOMEHYO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.3.28%-3.41%69.58%98.44%196.86%221
VALUENCE HOLDINGS INC.1.02%11.18%-21.78%-19.51%16.86%179
TREASURE FACTORY CO.,LTD.7.57%6.16%31.58%27.94%48.10%94
HARD OFF CORPORATION CO.,LTD.0.55%3.53%24.39%19.07%36.40%93
RENETJAPANGROUP,INC.0.85%15.90%-27.92%-41.43%-62.72%44
ARIGATOU SERVICES COMPANY, LIMITED0.00%2.64%-5.83%2.55%-0.29%14
ECONOS CO., LTD.-0.88%-1.32%-7.61%-18.21%-26.51%4
 Average1.64%5.76%11.21%6.87%29.81%
 Weighted average by Cap.1.85%7.25%25.10%13.52%79.29%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
06-27-202271727070635 400
06-24-2022727270711 652 800
06-23-2022697469703 893 100
06-22-2022717269702 665 200
06-21-2022687267703 364 900
06-20-2022717168683 060 600
06-17-2022667165714 309 700
Daily chart DAIKOKUYA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Duration : Period :
Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 29.63%
2021 134.8%
2020 -28.13%
2019 10.34%
2018 -57.35%
2017 -21.84%
2016 -23.68%
2015 -28.75%
2014 3.90%
2013 305.3%
2012 -45.71%
2011 -36.36%
2010 0.00%
2009 83.33%
2008 -40.00%
2007 -41.18%
2006 -68.52%
2005 285.7%
2004 27.27%
2003 37.50%
2002 -82.98%
2001 -45.35%
2000 -30.08%
1999 36.67%
1998 -18.92%
1997 -72.73%
1996 92.89%
1995 -46.58%
1994 10.64%
1993 19.00%
1992 -69.42%