Log in
Log in
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
Sign up
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Thailand
  4. Stock Exchange of Thailand
  5. Osotspa
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    OSP   TH8752010000

OSOTSPA

(OSP)
  Report
End-of-day quote Stock Exchange of Thailand  -  2022-10-05
26.75 THB   +2.88%
08/17Osotspa : Resolution of the Exercise of 14 Derivative warrants issued by KGI
PU
08/11Osotspa Public : Resolution of the Exercise of 34 Derivative warrants issued by FSS
PU
08/11Osotspa Public : Resolution of the Exercise of 75 Derivative warrants issued by YUANTA
PU
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisionsFunds 
Quotes 5-day view   End-of-day quote. End-of-day quote Stock Exchange of Thailand - 06/10
09/30/2022 10/03/2022 10/04/2022 10/05/2022 10/06/2022 Date
27.25 26.5 26.25 26 26.75 Last
8304397 15859280 32120990 14750380 15112280 Volume
+1.87% -2.75% -0.94% -0.95% +2.88% Change
Performance
1 day 2.88%
5 days -1.83%
1 week -3.60%
Current month -1.83%
1 month -12.30%
3 months -20.74%
6 months -27.70%
Current year -21.90%
1 year -20.74%
3 years -26.21%
Volumes Stock Exchange of Thailand
Daily volume 15 112 280
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 15 473 878
Avg. Volume 20 sessions THB 413 926 236.50
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 11 058 867.26
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 377 490 600
Record volume 2 163 858 100
Record volume 3 123 428 600
Basic data
Number of securities 0
Capitalization THB 0
Capitalization USD 2 080 768 923
Free-Float 56.2%
Free-Float capitalization THB 45 127 505 463
Free-Float capitalization USD 1 205 671 563
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 25.75
27.50
1 month 25.75
31.00
Current year 25.75
38.25
1 year 25.75
38.25
3 years 25.75
48.25
5 years 22.80
48.25
10 years 22.80
48.25
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 26.55
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 28.40
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 30.21
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 32.09
Price spread / (MMA5) -0.75%
Price spread / (MMA20) 6.17%
Price spread / (MMA50) 12.93%
Price spread / (MMA100) 19.96%
RSI 9 days 34.78
RSI 14 days 31.77
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
OSOTSPA2.88%-1.83%-21.90%-20.74%-26.21%2 081
PEPSICO, INC.-1.93%-1.58%-6.28%5.06%17.68%229 064
FOMENTO ECONÓMICO MEXICANO, S.A.B. DE C.V.-1.76%3.57%-19.60%-27.94%-29.81%21 484
COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC-0.90%3.10%-5.95%-3.35%-9.13%20 982
COCA-COLA FEMSA, S.A.B. DE C.V.-1.46%7.02%10.77%9.41%0.56%12 939
COCA-COLA BOTTLERS JAPAN HOLDINGS INC.-0.86%1.08%5.15%-14.27%-43.49%1 734
ARCA CONTINENTAL LINDLEY S.A.0.00%0.00%-26.44%-26.44%-16.84%650
A.G. BARR P.L.C.1.63%-1.07%-9.85%-12.38%-17.05%578
HEY SONG CORPORATION0.00%0.15%-7.00%-1.19%6.24%422
HOKKAIDO COCA-COLA BOTTLING CO.,LTD.0.36%1.48%1.47%-0.36%12.50%194
CEYLON COLD STORES PLC2.44%-2.33%-20.75%-28.21%-46.28%106
REED'S, INC.3.57%3.63%-59.58%-75.96%-82.63%16
 Average0.10%1.37%-12.55%-15.97%-18.93%
 Weighted average by Cap.-1.80%-0.44%-6.47%1.93%10.85%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
10-06-202226.0027.2526.0026.7515 112 280
10-05-202226.5026.5025.7526.0014 750 380
10-04-202226.7527.0026.0026.2532 120 990
10-03-202227.0027.5026.5026.5015 859 280
09-30-202226.5027.5026.5027.258 304 397
09-29-202227.7528.0026.7526.7520 266 680
09-28-202228.2528.5027.5027.7527 390 190
Daily chart OSOTSPA
Duration : Period :
Osotspa Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -21.90%
2021 -3.52%
2020 -12.35%
2019 65.31%
2018 -10.09%