Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  London Stock Exchange  >  Rexam PLC       GB00B943Z359

REXAM PLC
My previous session
Most popular
  Report  
SummaryNewsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M GBP Estimates in  
Fiscal Period December 201320142015
Sales4 3913 8323 925
EBITDA592559532
Operating profit (EBIT)449418404
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)339343250
Net income95,0357182
P/E ratio40,79,4523,5
EPS (GBp )13,148,025,7
Dividend per Share (GBp )19,617,717,7
Yield3,69%3,90%2,93%
Reference price (GBp )530.5453.8604.5
Announcement Date02/20/2014
07:00am
02/19/2015
07:19am
02/18/2016
08:06am
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M GBP Estimates in  
Fiscal Period December 201320142015
Debt1 2691 1281 247
Finance---
Operating income (EBITDA)592559532
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
2,14x2,02x2,34x
Capital Expenditure232211243
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)265 PNC201 PNC199 PNC
Cash Flow per Share57,5 PNC51,5 PNC44,7 PNC
Announcement Date02/20/2014
07:00am
02/19/2015
07:19am
02/18/2016
08:06am
---
Assessed data source :
© 2018 Thomson Reuters
EPS & Dividend