May 31, 2019
Valedictorian: Daniel Parrett
Salutatorian: Jarrett Kahle
Lions Club Scholarship: Angelina Harp, Dakota Carroll
English Award: Daniel Parrett
Katie M. Edmondson Memorial Scholarship: Daniel Parrett
Marsha L. Beichner Memorial Scholarship: Daniel Parrett
Veteran's Club Scholarship: Daniel Parrett, Shawna Carbaugh
William E. Snyder Scholarship: Daniel Parrett
Military Service Recognition Award Blue Star Mothers: Harley McCullough, Brent Nelson
Sports Booster Scholarship Awards: Shawna Carbaugh, Angelina Harp
Xerox Award for Technology: Tyler Bowen
Russell M. Smith Award: Daniel Parrett
Soccer Scholarship: Jarrett Kahle
Male Athlete of the Year Award: Aiden Q uinn
Female Athlete of the Year Award: Angelina Harp
Male Sportsmanship Award: Luke Cussins
Female Sportsmanship Award: Taylor Andrews
Forest County Assoc. of Township Officials Scholarship: Shawna Carbaugh
Marienville Volunteer Fire Co. Scholarship Awards: Jarrett Kahle, Daniel Parrett
Lenna Chips Award: Daniel Parrett
DAR Good Citizenship Award: Daniel Parrett
Sen. Scott Hutchinson Good Citizenship Award: Seth Seidle, Daniel Parrett
Rochester NY Susan B. Anthony/Frederick Douglas Humanities Award: Tessa Korchak
East Forest Faculty Scholarship: Angelina Harp
George Eastman Young Leaders Award: Luke Cussins
Bausch & Lomb Science Award: Daniel Thompson
Envirothon Awards: Harley McCullough, Daniel Parrett, Jarrett Kahle, Seth Seidle, Brent Nelson
ACS Mini Relay for Life Awards: Eoghan Montgomery, Shawna Carbaugh, Dakota Carroll, Luke Cussins, Faith Healy, Tyler Bowen, Taylor Oliver, Taylor Andrews, Harmony Fike, Olivia Thompson, Tessa Korchak, Daniel Thompson, Daniel Parrett, Jarrett Kahle, Londan Werts
National Technology Honor Society: Shania Styen, Lauren McLaughlin, Danial Ruhlman
Certification from Venango Technology: Lukas Slosser, Danial Ruhlman, Macie Doty, Creed Moyer, Alexis Bauer, Brandon Hall, Cheyenne Stockdale, Lauren McLaughlin
NOCTI Completion at Venango Technology: Danial Ruhlman, Brandon Hall, Lukas Slosser, Alexis Bauer, Creed Moyer, Macie Doty
American Welding Society Qualifications (AWS): Danial Ruhlman, Lukas Slosser
Most Dedicated Educator Award: Mrs. Sherry Shaftic
Top 25 Academic Students: (1-25) Tessa Korchak, Corbin Micale, Logan Songer, Kaylie Rooke, Harmony Fike, Shelby Nelson, Shawna Carbaugh, Kenzie Kopchick, Kendra Carroll, Danial Ruhlman, Dakota Carroll, Luke Cussins, Shania Styen, Lukas Slosser, Daniel Parrett, Harley McCullough, Olivia Thompson, Eoghan Montgomery, Ryan Parrett, Ashleigh Styen, Thomas Rossey, Elaina Beatty, Jonah Spuck, Haleigh Tebay, Megan Clow
Presidential Education Gold Award: 12th: Shawna Carbaugh, Dakota Carroll, Daniel Parrett, Danial Ruhlman, Logan Songer, Shania Styen 11th:Luke Cussins, Tessa Korchak 10th:Corbin Micale, Eoghan Montgomery 9th:Eliana Beatty, Shelby Nelson, Ryan Parrett 8th:Megan Clow, Harmony Fike, Kenzie Kopchick, Ashleigh Styen, Haleigh Tebay, Olivia Thompson 7th:Kendra Carroll, Kaylie Rooke
Presidential Education Silver Award: 12th:Ryleigh Hancock, Lauren McLaughlin, Brent Nelson, Aiden Quinn, Jonah Spuck 11th:Taylor Andrews, Tyler Bowen, Franklin Meals, Cameron Whisner 10th:Desaray Fox, David McCullough, Tessa Rodgers 9th:Xandria Burchfield 8th:Thomas Rossey
Academic Athletic Awards:12th:Shawna Carbaugh, Dakota Carroll, Angelina Harp, Jarrett Kahle, Lauren McLaughlin, Brent Nelson, Daniel Parrett, Aiden Quinn, Jonah Spuck 11th:Taylor Andrews, Tyler Bowen, Luke Cussins, Tessa Korchak, Franklin Meals, Cameron Whisner 10th:Desaray Fox, Kaden McFarland, Jonathan Trougett 9th:Shelby Nelson, Declan McLaughlin, Ryan Parrett, Hannah Styen
Student Council Awards:President: Angelina Harp, Vice President: Jarrett Kahle, Secretary: Taylor Andrews, Treasurer: Tessa Korchak,Representatives ~ 12th:Shawna Carbaugh, Dakota Carroll, Daniel Parrett, Aiden Quinn 11th:Luke Cussins, Hannah Settnek, Cheyenna Swartz, Daniel Thompson 10th:Jacob Eddy, Desaray Fox, Tessa Rodgers, Jonathan Traugott 9th:Shaylee Carbaugh, Declan McLaughlin, Shelby Nelson, Ryan Parrett 8th:Megan Clow, Kenzie Kopchick, Thomas Rossey, Matthew Zeigler 7th:Kendra Carroll, Jacob Cotherman, Kaylie Rooke, Gavin Swartz
Attachments
- Original document
- Permalink
Disclaimer
Forest Area School District published this content on 05 June 2019 and is solely responsible for the information contained herein. Distributed by Public, unedited and unaltered, on 05 June 2019 13:07:03 UTC