Log in
Log in
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     
Sign up
Or log in with
GoogleGoogle
Twitter Twitter
Facebook Facebook
Apple Apple     

DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC. VI

(DMYS)
Delayed Nyse  -  03:48 2022-09-28 pm EDT
9.960 USD   -0.10%
08/15DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC. VI Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations. (form 10-Q)
AQ
08/15DMY Technology Group, Inc. VI Reports Earnings Results for the Second Quarter and Six Months Ended June 30, 2022
CI
05/16DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC. VI Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations. (form 10-Q)
AQ
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsCompanyFinancialsFunds 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nyse - 28/09 15:48:02
09/22/2022 09/23/2022 09/26/2022 09/27/2022 09/28/2022 Date
9.95(c) 9.92(c) 9.94(c) 9.97(c) 9.96(c) Last
+0.10% -0.30% +0.20% +0.30% -0.10% Change
590 871 323 172 120 936 175 598 39 069 Volume
9.95 9.94 9.94 9.93 10.06 Open
10 9.979 9.94 9.97 10.07 High
9.93 9.87 9.92 9.93 9.96 Low
Performance
1 day -0.10%
5 days 0.20%
1 week 0.20%
Current month 1.32%
1 month 1.37%
3 months 2.05%
6 months 1.68%
Current year 1.44%
Volumes Nyse
Daily volume 39 069
Estimated daily volume 39 069
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 182 031
Daily volume ratio 0.21
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 1 813 031.25
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 1 078 686
Record volume 2 990 408
Record volume 3 942 869
Basic data
Number of securities 0
Capitalization USD 0
Free-Float 80.0%
Free-Float capitalization USD 240 534 000
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 9.87
10.07
1 month 9.82
10.07
Current year 9.69
10.07
1 year 9.69
10.45
3 years 9.69
10.45
5 years 9.69
10.45
10 years 9.69
10.45
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 9.94
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 9.88
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 9.84
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 9.51
Price spread / (MMA5) -0.16%
Price spread / (MMA20) -0.79%
Price spread / (MMA50) -1.21%
Price spread / (MMA100) -4.50%
RSI 9 days 72.21
RSI 14 days 59.60
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC. VI-0.10%0.20%1.44%--.--%--.--%301
RUMBLE INC.11.41%-1.96%19.94%33.78%--.--%3 662
AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORPORATION II0.20%0.20%0.93%0.72%--.--%1 934
CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VII0.15%0.36%0.15%1.29%--.--%1 698
KKR ACQUISITION HOLDINGS I CORP.0.10%0.20%1.03%0.61%--.--%1 697
SOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHIA HOLDINGS CORP. VI0.00%0.10%-1.86%-2.63%--.--%1 438
JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CORPORATION0.10%-0.05%1.95%1.84%--.--%1 286
ARES ACQUISITION CORPORATION0.00%-0.05%1.90%1.79%--.--%1 241
FTAC HERA ACQUISITION CORP.0.00%0.00%1.54%1.54%--.--%1 080
COMPUTE HEALTH ACQUISITION CORP.0.09%0.10%1.34%1.13%--.--%1 063
COHN ROBBINS HOLDINGS CORP.0.00%8.17%1.02%1.33%--.--%1 028
NAAS TECHNOLOGY INC.-1.48%-9.54%--.--%--.--%--.--%1 000
AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORPORATION I0.10%-0.10%1.03%-1.31%--.--%967
CONX CORP.0.05%0.05%1.83%2.15%--.--%938
SCREAMING EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP.0.10%0.00%--.--%--.--%--.--%910
PONTEM CORPORATION0.00%0.10%1.43%2.26%--.--%857
 Average0.72%-0.16%2.48%3.42%--.--%
 Weighted average by Cap.2.00%-0.33%4.61%7.20%--.--%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
09-28-202210.060010.07009.96009.960039 069
09-27-20229.93009.97009.93009.9700175 598
09-26-20229.94009.94009.92009.9400120 936
09-23-20229.94009.97909.87009.9200323 172
09-22-20229.950010.00009.93009.9500590 871
09-21-20229.94009.95009.92999.9400639 057
09-20-20229.92009.95009.92009.9497674 657
Daily chart DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC. VI
Duration : Period :
dMY Technology Group, Inc. VI Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 1.44%
2021 -1.91%