Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Sweden
  4. Nasdaq Stockholm
  5. Systemair AB (publ)
  6. Company
    SYSR   SE0002133975

SYSTEMAIR AB (PUBL)

(SYSR)
  Report
Delayed Quote. Delayed Nasdaq Stockholm - 06/18 11:29:38 am
305.5 SEK   -3.32%
06/16SYSTEMAIR  : Robust Comeback
AQ
06/10SYSTEMAIR AB  : Interim Report Q4 2020/21
AQ
06/07SYSTEMAIR  : Interim Report for the fourth quarter will be presented on June 10
AQ
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo Systemair AB (publ)
Systemair AB is a Sweden-based company engaged in the development, production and marketing of ventilation products and solutions. The products are marketed under the Systemair, Fantech, Frico and VEAB brands. Systemair comprises mainly ventilation products, such as fans, air distribution products, chillers and air handling units; Fantech develops, designs and markets solutions for residential and commercial properties in North America; Frico focuses on air curtains and heating products, and VEAB focuses on the development, manufacture and marketing of heating products for ventilation systems, movable and stationary fan heaters, as well as dehumidification systems. The Company has operations in more than 40 countries in Europe, North America, South America, the Middle East, Asia, Africa and Australia. The Company operates Airwell, Alitis, Kolektor Koling doo, FRIVENT Luft- & Warmetechnik GmbH and Viking Air Conditioning Pty Ltd, among others.
Sales per Business
20192020Delta
SEK (in Million)%SEK (in Million)%
Ventilation and Heating Products8,02296.3%8,60396.5% +7.25%
Servicing304.703.7%311.603.5% +2.26%
Sales per region
2020
SEK (in Million)%
Rest of Western Europe1,27914.3%
Germany1,12012.6%
Rest of Eastern Europe and Commonwealth of Independent States1,04211.7%
Norway714.208%
Other Middle East, Asia, Australia and Africa680.407.6%
France603.306.8%
United States545.906.1%
Sweden517.105.8%
Russia431.704.8%
Netherlands410.504.6%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Roland Kasper512015President & Chief Executive Officer
Anders Ulff532014Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Svein Nilsen732016Independent Director
Ester Ingela Carina Andersson562015Independent Director
Patrik Nolåker572016Independent Director
Gunilla Birgitta Spongh542019Independent Director
Olle Glassel54-Vice President-Sales & Marketing
Fredrik Andersson532014Vice President-Marketing, Eastern Europe
Kurt Maurer611994Vice President-Marketing, Products
Åke Henningsson632015Director & Manager-Service & After Sales
Members of the board
NameAgeSinceTitle
Gerald Engström72-Chairman
Svein Nilsen732016Independent Director
Åke Henningsson632015Director & Manager-Service & After Sales
Ricky Sten522014Director
Ester Ingela Carina Andersson562015Independent Director
Patrik Nolåker572016Independent Director
Gunilla Birgitta Spongh542019Independent Director
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 52,000,000 24,032,577 46.2% 0 0.0% 44.5%
Stock B 10 2,000,000 0 0.0% 0 0.0%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
Gerald Engström 22,264,162 42.8%
ebm-papst Mulfingen GmbH & Co. KG 5,559,770 10.7%
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB 5,295,001 10.2%
Nordea Investment Management AB 2,544,936 4.89%
Didner & Gerge Fonder AB 2,540,819 4.89%
Alecta Pension Insurance Mutual 2,263,000 4.35%
C Worldwide Asset Management Fondsmæglerselskab A/S (Sweden) 1,425,232 2.74%
AFA Sjukförsäkringsaktiebolag (Invt Mgmt) 943,902 1.82%
Handelsbanken Fonder AB 928,460 1.79%
Lannebo Fonder AB 904,189 1.74%
Company contact information
Systemair AB
Industrivägen 3
Skinnskatteberg, Vastmanland 739 30

Phone : +46.222.440.00
Fax : +46.222.440.99
Web : http://www.systemair.com