Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  NASDAQ OMX STOCKHOLM  >  Systemair AB (publ)    SYSR   SE0002133975

SYSTEMAIR AB (PUBL)

(SYSR)
  Report
Real-time Estimate Quote. Real-time Estimate CHI-X - 11/30 08:41:03 am
234.75 SEK   -5.34%
04:25aSYSTEMAIR : Online-Seminar
PU
09/29SYSTEMAIR INTRODUCES : A new generation of Topvex air handling units
PU
09/29SYSTEMAIR INTRODUCES : A new generation of Topvex air handling units
PU
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo Systemair AB (publ)
Systemair AB is a Sweden-based company engaged in the development, production and marketing of ventilation products and solutions. The products are marketed under the Systemair, Fantech, Frico and VEAB brands. Systemair comprises mainly ventilation products, such as fans, air distribution products, chillers and air handling units; Fantech develops, designs and markets solutions for residential and commercial properties in North America; Frico focuses on air curtains and heating products, and VEAB focuses on the development, manufacture and marketing of heating products for ventilation systems, movable and stationary fan heaters, as well as dehumidification systems. The Company has operations in more than 40 countries in Europe, North America, South America, the Middle East, Asia, Africa and Australia. The Company operates Airwell, Alitis, Kolektor Koling doo, FRIVENT Luft- & Warmetechnik GmbH and Viking Air Conditioning Pty Ltd, among others.

Number of employees : 6 197 people.
Sales per Business
20192020Delta
SEK (in Million)%SEK (in Million)%
Ventilation and Heating Products--8,60396.5%-
Servicing--311.603.5%-
Sales per region
2020
SEK (in Million)%
Rest of Western Europe1,27914.3%
Germany1,12012.6%
Rest of Eastern Europe and Commonwealth of Independent States1,04211.7%
Norway714.208%
Other Middle East, Asia, Australia and Africa680.407.6%
France603.306.8%
United States545.906.1%
Sweden517.105.8%
Russia431.704.8%
Netherlands410.504.6%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Roland Kasper502015President & Chief Executive Officer
Gerald Engström71-Chairman
Anders Ulff522014Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Svein Nilsen722016Independent Director
Åke Henningsson622015Director & Manager-Service & After Sales
Ricky Sten512014Director
Ester Ingela Carina Andersson552015Independent Director
Patrik Nolåker562016Independent Director
Gunilla Birgitta Spongh532019Independent Director
Olle Glassel53-Vice President-Sales & Marketing
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 52,000,000 24,032,577 46.2% 0 0.0% 44.5%
Stock B 10 2,000,000 0 0.0% 0 0.0%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
Gerald Engström 22,264,162 42.8%
ebm-papst Mulfingen GmbH & Co. KG 5,559,770 10.7%
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB 4,977,975 9.57%
Nordea Investment Management AB 3,604,440 6.93%
Didner & Gerge Fonder AB 2,540,819 4.89%
Alecta Pension Insurance Mutual 2,263,000 4.35%
AFA Sjukförsäkringsaktiebolag (Invt Mgmt) 943,902 1.82%
Handelsbanken Fonder AB 928,460 1.79%
Lannebo Fonder AB 904,189 1.74%
C Worldwide Asset Management Fondsmæglerselskab A/S (Sweden) 802,146 1.54%
Company contact information
Systemair AB
Industrivägen 3
Skinnskatteberg, Vastmanland 739 30

Phone : +46.222.440.00
Fax : +46.222.440.99
Web : http://www.systemair.com
Sector Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Systems
1st jan.Capitalization (M$)
SYSTEMAIR AB (PUBL)37.40%1 518
GREE ELECTRIC APPLIANCES, INC. OF ZHUHAI1.33%60 010
TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC7.96%34 458
LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC.18.85%11 102
A. O. SMITH CORPORATION19.82%9 217
WATSCO, INC.23.84%7 914
BLUE STAR LIMITED-9.93%1 049
HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES, INC.16.62%49
BOOSTHEAT-78.95%40