ALPHABET INC.

(GOOGL)
  Report
Delayed Nasdaq  -  04:00 2022-07-01 pm EDT
2174.75 USD   -0.21%
12:59aSamsung Q2 solid on server-chip demand, smartphones cloud outlook
RE
07/04South Korean Stocks Fall for Fourth Session to Fresh 20-Month Low; Samsung Adds 2%
MT
07/04Samsung Electronics Launches Game Streaming Platform for Smart TVs, Smart Monitor Series
MT
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nasdaq - 01/07 16:00:01
06/27/2022 06/28/2022 06/29/2022 06/30/2022 07/01/2022 Date
2316.67(c) 2240.15(c) 2234.03(c) 2179.26(c) 2174.75(c) Last
-1.82% -3.30% -0.27% -2.45% -0.21% Change
1 821 038 1 794 048 1 235 841 2 158 453 1 773 783 Volume
2365.46 2316.05 2231.04 2200 2158.66 Open
2371.59 2346.19 2263.205 2217.76 2185 High
2303.5937 2236.96 2217.4501 2135 2134.61 Low
Performance
1 day -0.21%
5 days -7.83%
1 week -6.13%
Current month -0.21%
1 month -5.07%
3 months -23.94%
6 months -24.70%
Current year -24.93%
1 year -13.19%
3 years 93.66%
5 years 136.5%
10 years 639.9%
Volumes Nasdaq
Daily volume 1 773 783
Estimated daily volume 1 773 783
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 1 924 360
Daily volume ratio 0.92
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 4 185 001 475.05
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 82 365 780
Record volume 2 78 893 660
Record volume 3 77 152 338
Basic data
Number of securities 614 140 000
Capitalization USD 1 338 370 736 400
Free-Float 89.7%
Free-Float capitalization USD 1 284 938 895 871
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 2 134.61
2 263.21
1 month 2 100.92
2 386.94
Current year 2 037.69
3 030.93
1 year 2 037.69
3 030.93
3 years 1 008.87
3 030.93
5 years 918.60
3 030.93
10 years 281.05
3 030.93
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 2 228.97
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 2 247.13
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 2 279.69
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 2 479.81
Price spread / (MMA5) 2.49%
Price spread / (MMA20) 3.33%
Price spread / (MMA50) 4.83%
Price spread / (MMA100) 14.03%
RSI 9 days 42.26
RSI 14 days 44.06
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
ALPHABET INC.-0.21%-7.83%-24.93%-13.19%93.66%1 434 226
BAIDU, INC.1.86%0.10%1.81%-22.98%27.77%52 346
NAVER CORPORATION-0.84%-6.93%-37.91%-43.24%99.15%27 102
Z HOLDINGS CORPORATION0.39%-2.69%-38.99%-25.42%26.07%22 397
LASTMINUTE.COM N.V.-1.31%-5.32%-22.24%-26.22%12.04%347
GURUNAVI, INC.1.31%-2.06%-8.96%-28.52%-41.52%154
FIRSTLOGIC,INC.2.76%-5.46%-5.43%2.89%26.70%62
FINDIT, INC.6.56%-20.25%-36.59%-84.62%-71.11%4
COMPERIA.PL S.A.3.45%-3.23%-41.94%-54.14%-1.10%3
DRONE GUARDER, INC.25.00%5.26%-56.52%11.11%100.00%3
YIPPY, INC.50.00%0.00%--.--%-99.57%-99.90%0
 Average8.92%-4.06%-27.42%-37.07%7.81%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.81%-2.40%-17.73%-28.88%46.13%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
07-01-20222 158.6602 185.0002 134.6102 174.7501 773 783
06-30-20222 200.0002 217.7602 135.0002 179.2602 158 453
06-29-20222 231.0402 263.2052 217.4502 234.0301 235 841
06-28-20222 316.0502 346.1902 236.9602 240.1501 794 048
06-27-20222 365.4602 371.5902 303.5942 316.6701 821 038
06-24-20222 259.9002 361.5802 259.0502 359.5002 058 184
06-23-20222 244.6302 254.8502 210.0102 244.8401 418 096
Daily chart ALPHABET INC.
Duration : Period :
Alphabet Inc. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -24.93%
2021 65.30%
2020 30.85%
2019 28.18%
2018 -0.80%
2017 32.93%
2016 1.86%
2015 46.61%
2014 -5.30%
2013 58.43%
2012 9.52%
2011 8.74%
2010 -4.20%
2009 101.5%
2008 -55.51%
2007 50.17%
2006 11.00%
2005 115.2%
2004 92.15%