TECHNIPFMC PLC

(FTI)
  Report
Delayed Nyse  -  04:00 2022-08-12 pm EDT
9.080 USD   +3.65%
08/02TECHNIPFMC : Investor Relations Overview - August 2022
PU
08/01TechnipFMC Secures Major Contract for Gas to Energy Project in Guyana
MT
08/01TechnipFMC Awarded Significant Contract for Gas to Energy Project in Guyana
BU
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo TechnipFMC plc
TechnipFMC Plc is a global energy service company. The Company is a technology provider to the traditional and energies industry. Its solutions range from products and services to fully integrated solutions based on technologies. The Company operates across two business segments: Subsea and Surface Technologies. The Subsea segment provides integrated design, engineering, procurement, manufacturing, fabrication and installation, and life of field services for subsea systems, subsea field infrastructure, and subsea pipe systems used in oil and gas production and transportation. The Surface Technologies segment designs, manufactures, and services products and systems used by companies involved in land and shallow water exploration and production of crude oil and natural gas. Its products and systems include wellhead systems, hydraulic fracturing systems, production, separation, and flow processing systems, and measurement products and integrated systems.

Number of employees : 22 002 people.
Sales per Business
20202021Delta
Subsea5 471.4041.9%5 329.1083.2% -2.6%
Surface Technologies1 059.208.1%1 074.4016.8% +1.44%
USD in Million
Sales per region
2021
United States1 137.2017.8%
Norway979.9015.3%
Brazil767.8012%
United Kingdom542.508.5%
All Other Countries500.507.8%
Mozambique472.007.4%
Australia419.806.6%
Angola406.306.3%
Guyana314.704.9%
Indonesia224.903.5%
Singapore216.303.4%
Malaysia206.903.2%
India109.801.7%
Trinidad78.101.2%
Israel26.800.4%
USD in Million
Managers
Name Title Age Since
Douglas J. Pferdehirt Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 57 2019
Alf T. Melin Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President 51 2021
Justin Rounce Chief Technology Officer & Executive VP 54 2018
Matthew Seinsheimer Vice President-Investor Relations - -
Victoria Lazar Secretary, Chief Legal Officer & Executive VP 55 -
Jonathan Landes President-Subsea - 2020
Nisha Rai Executive Vice President-People & Culture - -
Krisztina Dorogházi Chief Accounting Officer, Senior VP & Controller 49 2018
Members of the board
Name Title Age Since
Douglas J. Pferdehirt Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 57 2019
Eleazar de Carvalho Filho Independent Director 65 2017
Claire Scobee Farley Lead Independent Director 62 2017
Peter Mellbye Independent Director 72 2017
John C. G. O'Leary Independent Director 65 2017
Grace Priestly Independent Director 65 2017
John Yearwood Independent Director 61 2019
Sophie Zurquiyah-Rousset Independent Director 54 2021
Margareth Øvrum Non-Executive Director 62 2020
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 452,211,536 445,625,783 98.5% 0 0.0% 98.5%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. (Investment Management) 60,469,855 13.4%
Fidelity Management & Research Co. LLC 31,719,167 7.01%
Pzena Investment Management LLC 26,297,342 5.82%
BPIFrance Investissement SAS 20,656,724 4.57%
Van Eck Associates Corp. 19,116,721 4.23%
Franklin Mutual Advisers LLC 17,164,068 3.80%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 16,550,376 3.66%
The Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec 13,776,346 3.05%
Brandes Investment Partners LP 9,487,922 2.10%
Two Sigma Investments LP 9,173,683 2.03%
Holdings
NameEquities%Valuation
TECHNIP ENERGIES N.V. (TE) 5,121,229 2.85% 63,685,709 USD
MALAYSIA MARINE AND HEAVY ENGINEERING HOLDINGS (MHB) 136,000,000 8.50% 12,034,640 USD
Brand Portfolio
In partnership withAllbrands.markets
More brands of TechnipFMC plc
Sector Other Oil Related Services and Equipment