Amber Livingston

Amber Livingston

Consumer Services
Technology Services
Commercial Services

Profile

Amber Livingston is currently General Counsel & Vice President at Paylocity Holding Corp.
since 2020.
Formerly, Ms. Livingston was Head-Corporate & Securities Counsel at Motorola Solutions, Inc. from 2016 to 2020 and Attorney at Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP from 2013 to 2016.
Education includes undergraduate studies at Emory University and graduate studies at Northwestern University School of Law.

Amber Livingston active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
PAYLOCITY HOLDING CORPORATION General Counsel 2020-09-30

Former positions of Amber Livingston

CompaniesPositionEnd
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. Corporate Officer/Principal 2020-09-30
Corporate Officer/Principal 2016-03-31
See the detail of Amber Livingston's experience

Training of Amber Livingston

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

64

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Technology Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Electronic Technology

Consumer Services

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Amber Livingston
-40%: Exceptional extension
d
:
:
SEIZE THE OFFER!